Skip to yearly menu bar Skip to main content


CVPR 2023 Accepted Papers

CVPR 2023 Statistics:

  • Submissions: 9155 papers
  • Accepted: 2359 papers (25.8% acceptance rate)
  • Highlights: 235 papers (10% of accepted papers, 2.6% of submitted papers)
  • Award candidates: 12 papers (0.51% of accepted papers, 0.13% of submitted papers)

Interactive Charts

Award Candidates:

Tuesday:

  • Ego-Body Pose Estimation via Ego-Head Pose Estimation
    Jiaman Li · Karen Liu · Jiajun Wu
  • 3D Registration with Maximal Cliques
    Xiyu Zhang · Jiaqi Yang · Shikun Zhang · Yanning Zhang
  • OmniObject3D: Large Vocabulary 3D Object Dataset for Realistic Perception, Reconstruction and Generation
    Tong Wu · Jiarui Zhang · Xiao Fu · Yuxin WANG · Jiawei Ren · Liang Pan · Wenyan Wu · Lei Yang · Jiaqi Wang · Chen Qian · Dahua Lin · Ziwei Liu
  • MobileNeRF: Exploiting the Polygon Rasterization Pipeline for Efficient Neural Field Rendering on Mobile Architectures
    Zhiqin Chen · Thomas Funkhouser · Peter Hedman · Andrea Tagliasacchi
  • DynIBaR: Neural Dynamic Image-Based Rendering
    Zhengqi Li · Qianqian Wang · Forrester Cole · Richard Tucker · Noah Snavely
  • Planning-oriented Autonomous Driving
    Yihan Hu · Jiazhi Yang · Li Chen · Keyu Li · Chonghao Sima · Xizhou Zhu · Siqi Chai · Senyao Du · Tianwei Lin · Wenhai Wang · Lewei Lu · Xiaosong Jia · Qiang Liu · Jifeng Dai · Yu Qiao · Hongyang Li

Thursday:

  • DreamBooth: Fine Tuning Text-to-Image Diffusion Models for Subject-Driven Generation
    Nataniel Ruiz · Yuanzhen Li · Varun Jampani · Yael Pritch · Michael Rubinstein · Kfir Aberman
  • On Distillation of Guided Diffusion Models
    Chenlin Meng · Robin Rombach · Ruiqi Gao · Diederik Kingma · Stefano Ermon · Jonathan Ho · Tim Salimans
  • Visual Programming: Compositional visual reasoning without training
    Tanmay Gupta · Aniruddha Kembhavi
  • What Can Human Sketches Do for Object Detection?
    Pinaki Nath Chowdhury · Ayan Kumar Bhunia · Aneeshan Sain · Subhadeep Koley · Tao Xiang · Yi-Zhe Song
  • Data-driven Feature Tracking for Event Cameras
    Nico Messikommer · Carter Fang · Mathias Gehrig · Davide Scaramuzza
  • Integral Neural Networks
    Kirill Solodskikh · Azim Kurbanov · Ruslan Aydarkhanov · Irina Zhelavskaya · Yury Parfenov · Dehua Song · Stamatios Lefkimmiatis

Full paper list including award candidates and highlights:
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1OAUf7sQfJ6cSU4BiOtyl-t4dMm4iFqdEDHCSs7R2jZo

Accepted Papers:

Papers are assigned to poster sessions such that topics are maximally spread over sessions (attendees will find interesting papers at each session) while grouping similar posters within each poster session to minimize walking distances. We used a 1D t-SNE projection of the SPECTER paper embeddings to realize this assignment.

SDFusion: Multimodal 3D Shape Completion, Reconstruction, and Generation Poster Session TUE-PM
Yen-Chi Cheng · Hsin-Ying Lee · Sergey Tulyakov · Alexander G. Schwing · Liang-Yan Gui
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Spectral Bayesian Uncertainty for Image Super-Resolution Poster Session THU-AM
Tao Liu · Jun Cheng · Shan Tan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Revisiting Temporal Modeling for CLIP-Based Image-to-Video Knowledge Transferring Poster Session TUE-PM
Ruyang Liu · Jingjia Huang · Ge Li · Jiashi Feng · Xinglong Wu · Thomas H. Li
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
ViewNet: A Novel Projection-Based Backbone With View Pooling for Few-Shot Point Cloud Classification Poster Session THU-AM
Jiajing Chen · Minmin Yang · Senem Velipasalar
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Exploiting Completeness and Uncertainty of Pseudo Labels for Weakly Supervised Video Anomaly Detection Poster Session WED-PM
Chen Zhang · Guorong Li · Yuankai Qi · Shuhui Wang · Laiyun Qing · Qingming Huang · Ming-Hsuan Yang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Post-Processing Temporal Action Detection Poster Session THU-AM
Sauradip Nag · Xiatian Zhu · Yi-Zhe Song · Tao Xiang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning Analytical Posterior Probability for Human Mesh Recovery Poster Session WED-AM
Qi Fang · Kang Chen · Yinghui Fan · Qing Shuai · Jiefeng Li · Weidong Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning Discriminative Representations for Skeleton Based Action Recognition Poster Session WED-AM
Huanyu Zhou · Qingjie Liu · Yunhong Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
DejaVu: Conditional Regenerative Learning To Enhance Dense Prediction Poster Session THU-AM
Shubhankar Borse · Debasmit Das · Hyojin Park · Hong Cai · Risheek Garrepalli · Fatih Porikli
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Accidental Light Probes Poster Session WED-PM
Hong-Xing Yu · Samir Agarwala · Charles Herrmann · Richard Szeliski · Noah Snavely · Jiajun Wu · Deqing Sun
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Multi-Object Manipulation via Object-Centric Neural Scattering Functions Poster Session WED-AM
Stephen Tian · Yancheng Cai · Hong-Xing Yu · Sergey Zakharov · Katherine Liu · Adrien Gaidon · Yunzhu Li · Jiajun Wu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
CFA: Class-Wise Calibrated Fair Adversarial Training Poster Session TUE-PM
Zeming Wei · Yifei Wang · Yiwen Guo · Yisen Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
AutoAD: Movie Description in Context Poster Session THU-AM
Tengda Han · Max Bain · Arsha Nagrani · Gül Varol · Weidi Xie · Andrew Zisserman
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Relational Context Learning for Human-Object Interaction Detection Poster Session TUE-AM
Sanghyun Kim · Deunsol Jung · Minsu Cho
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Alias-Free Convnets: Fractional Shift Invariance via Polynomial Activations Poster Session WED-PM
Hagay Michaeli · Tomer Michaeli · Daniel Soudry
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning Distortion Invariant Representation for Image Restoration From a Causality Perspective Poster Session TUE-AM
Xin Li · Bingchen Li · Xin Jin · Cuiling Lan · Zhibo Chen
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Siamese Image Modeling for Self-Supervised Vision Representation Learning Poster Session TUE-AM
Chenxin Tao · Xizhou Zhu · Weijie Su · Gao Huang · Bin Li · Jie Zhou · Yu Qiao · Xiaogang Wang · Jifeng Dai
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Self-Correctable and Adaptable Inference for Generalizable Human Pose Estimation Poster Session TUE-PM
Zhehan Kan · Shuoshuo Chen · Ce Zhang · Yushun Tang · Zhihai He
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Iterative Vision-and-Language Navigation Poster Session WED-PM
Jacob Krantz · Shurjo Banerjee · Wang Zhu · Jason Corso · Peter Anderson · Stefan Lee · Jesse Thomason
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
ScaleFL: Resource-Adaptive Federated Learning With Heterogeneous Clients Poster Session THU-PM
Fatih Ilhan · Gong Su · Ling Liu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
FlatFormer: Flattened Window Attention for Efficient Point Cloud Transformer Poster Session TUE-AM
Zhijian Liu · Xinyu Yang · Haotian Tang · Shang Yang · Song Han
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Network-Free, Unsupervised Semantic Segmentation With Synthetic Images Poster Session THU-PM
Qianli Feng · Raghudeep Gadde · Wentong Liao · Eduard Ramon · Aleix Martinez
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
BUFFER: Balancing Accuracy, Efficiency, and Generalizability in Point Cloud Registration Poster Session TUE-AM
Sheng Ao · Qingyong Hu · Hanyun Wang · Kai Xu · Yulan Guo
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Co-Salient Object Detection With Uncertainty-Aware Group Exchange-Masking Poster Session THU-AM
Yang Wu · Huihui Song · Bo Liu · Kaihua Zhang · Dong Liu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning Event Guided High Dynamic Range Video Reconstruction Poster Session WED-PM
Yixin Yang · Jin Han · Jinxiu Liang · Imari Sato · Boxin Shi
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
3D Line Mapping Revisited Poster Session THU-PM
Shaohui Liu · Yifan Yu · Rémi Pautrat · Marc Pollefeys · Viktor Larsson
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
High-Fidelity Event-Radiance Recovery via Transient Event Frequency Poster Session THU-PM
Jin Han · Yuta Asano · Boxin Shi · Yinqiang Zheng · Imari Sato
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
OCELOT: Overlapped Cell on Tissue Dataset for Histopathology Poster Session THU-PM
Jeongun Ryu · Aaron Valero Puche · JaeWoong Shin · Seonwook Park · Biagio Brattoli · Jinhee Lee · Wonkyung Jung · Soo Ick Cho · Kyunghyun Paeng · Chan-Young Ock · Donggeun Yoo · Sérgio Pereira
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Curvature-Balanced Feature Manifold Learning for Long-Tailed Classification Poster Session WED-PM
Yanbiao Ma · Licheng Jiao · Fang Liu · Shuyuan Yang · Xu Liu · Lingling Li
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
X3KD: Knowledge Distillation Across Modalities, Tasks and Stages for Multi-Camera 3D Object Detection Poster Session WED-PM
Marvin Klingner · Shubhankar Borse · Varun Ravi Kumar · Behnaz Rezaei · Venkatraman Narayanan · Senthil Yogamani · Fatih Porikli
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Blur Interpolation Transformer for Real-World Motion From Blur Poster Session TUE-PM
Zhihang Zhong · Mingdeng Cao · Xiang Ji · Yinqiang Zheng · Imari Sato
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Continuous Intermediate Token Learning With Implicit Motion Manifold for Keyframe Based Motion Interpolation Poster Session WED-PM
Clinton A. Mo · Kun Hu · Chengjiang Long · Zhiyong Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Instant-NVR: Instant Neural Volumetric Rendering for Human-Object Interactions From Monocular RGBD Stream Poster Session TUE-AM
Yuheng Jiang · Kaixin Yao · Zhuo Su · Zhehao Shen · Haimin Luo · Lan Xu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
HexPlane: A Fast Representation for Dynamic Scenes Poster Session TUE-AM
Ang Cao · Justin Johnson
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Finetune Like You Pretrain: Improved Finetuning of Zero-Shot Vision Models Poster Session THU-AM
Sachin Goyal · Ananya Kumar · Sankalp Garg · Zico Kolter · Aditi Raghunathan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
A Whac-a-Mole Dilemma: Shortcuts Come in Multiples Where Mitigating One Amplifies Others Poster Session THU-AM
Zhiheng Li · Ivan Evtimov · Albert Gordo · Caner Hazirbas · Tal Hassner · Cristian Canton Ferrer · Chenliang Xu · Mark Ibrahim
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
GIVL: Improving Geographical Inclusivity of Vision-Language Models With Pre-Training Methods Poster Session WED-AM
Da Yin · Feng Gao · Govind Thattai · Michael Johnston · Kai-Wei Chang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Devil’s on the Edges: Selective Quad Attention for Scene Graph Generation Poster Session THU-AM
Deunsol Jung · Sanghyun Kim · Won Hwa Kim · Minsu Cho
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
ProxyFormer: Proxy Alignment Assisted Point Cloud Completion With Missing Part Sensitive Transformer Poster Session WED-AM
Shanshan Li · Pan Gao · Xiaoyang Tan · Mingqiang Wei
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
GeoMVSNet: Learning Multi-View Stereo With Geometry Perception Poster Session THU-PM
Zhe Zhang · Rui Peng · Yuxi Hu · Ronggang Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
CR-FIQA: Face Image Quality Assessment by Learning Sample Relative Classifiability Poster Session TUE-PM
Fadi Boutros · Meiling Fang · Marcel Klemt · Biying Fu · Naser Damer
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
NeuFace: Realistic 3D Neural Face Rendering From Multi-View Images Poster Session THU-AM
Mingwu Zheng · Haiyu Zhang · Hongyu Yang · Di Huang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Progressive Transformation Learning for Leveraging Virtual Images in Training Poster Session TUE-AM
Yi-Ting Shen · Hyungtae Lee · Heesung Kwon · Shuvra S. Bhattacharyya
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
MethaneMapper: Spectral Absorption Aware Hyperspectral Transformer for Methane Detection Poster Session THU-AM
Satish Kumar · Ivan Arevalo · ASM Iftekhar · B S Manjunath
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Re-Thinking Model Inversion Attacks Against Deep Neural Networks Poster Session WED-PM
Ngoc-Bao Nguyen · Keshigeyan Chandrasegaran · Milad Abdollahzadeh · Ngai-Man Cheung
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning a Simple Low-Light Image Enhancer From Paired Low-Light Instances Poster Session THU-PM
Zhenqi Fu · Yan Yang · Xiaotong Tu · Yue Huang · Xinghao Ding · Kai-Kuang Ma
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Understanding Masked Autoencoders via Hierarchical Latent Variable Models Poster Session TUE-PM
Lingjing Kong · Martin Q. Ma · Guangyi Chen · Eric P. Xing · Yuejie Chi · Louis-Philippe Morency · Kun Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
SAP-DETR: Bridging the Gap Between Salient Points and Queries-Based Transformer Detector for Fast Model Convergency Poster Session WED-PM
Yang Liu · Yao Zhang · Yixin Wang · Yang Zhang · Jiang Tian · Zhongchao Shi · Jianping Fan · Zhiqiang He
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
VectorFloorSeg: Two-Stream Graph Attention Network for Vectorized Roughcast Floorplan Segmentation Poster Session TUE-AM
Bingchen Yang · Haiyong Jiang · Hao Pan · Jun Xiao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
MARLIN: Masked Autoencoder for Facial Video Representation LearnINg Poster Session TUE-AM
Zhixi Cai · Shreya Ghosh · Kalin Stefanov · Abhinav Dhall · Jianfei Cai · Hamid Rezatofighi · Reza Haffari · Munawar Hayat
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Visibility Aware Human-Object Interaction Tracking From Single RGB Camera Poster Session TUE-PM
Xianghui Xie · Bharat Lal Bhatnagar · Gerard Pons-Moll
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
KD-DLGAN: Data Limited Image Generation via Knowledge Distillation Poster Session TUE-AM
Kaiwen Cui · Yingchen Yu · Fangneng Zhan · Shengcai Liao · Shijian Lu · Eric P. Xing
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Hierarchical Neural Memory Network for Low Latency Event Processing Poster Session THU-PM
Ryuhei Hamaguchi · Yasutaka Furukawa · Masaki Onishi · Ken Sakurada
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Optimal Transport Minimization: Crowd Localization on Density Maps for Semi-Supervised Counting Poster Session THU-PM
Wei Lin · Antoni B. Chan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Stare at What You See: Masked Image Modeling Without Reconstruction Poster Session THU-PM
Hongwei Xue · Peng Gao · Hongyang Li · Yu Qiao · Hao Sun · Houqiang Li · Jiebo Luo
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning Emotion Representations From Verbal and Nonverbal Communication Poster Session THU-AM
Sitao Zhang · Yimu Pan · James Z. Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Class-Conditional Sharpness-Aware Minimization for Deep Long-Tailed Recognition Poster Session TUE-AM
Zhipeng Zhou · Lanqing Li · Peilin Zhao · Pheng-Ann Heng · Wei Gong
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Towards All-in-One Pre-Training via Maximizing Multi-Modal Mutual Information Poster Session WED-PM
Weijie Su · Xizhou Zhu · Chenxin Tao · Lewei Lu · Bin Li · Gao Huang · Yu Qiao · Xiaogang Wang · Jie Zhou · Jifeng Dai
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Flexible-Cm GAN: Towards Precise 3D Dose Prediction in Radiotherapy Poster Session TUE-AM
Riqiang Gao · Bin Lou · Zhoubing Xu · Dorin Comaniciu · Ali Kamen
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning Conditional Attributes for Compositional Zero-Shot Learning Poster Session WED-AM
Qingsheng Wang · Lingqiao Liu · Chenchen Jing · Hao Chen · Guoqiang Liang · Peng Wang · Chunhua Shen
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Rethinking Video ViTs: Sparse Video Tubes for Joint Image and Video Learning Poster Session TUE-AM
AJ Piergiovanni · Weicheng Kuo · Anelia Angelova
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Revisiting Reverse Distillation for Anomaly Detection Poster Session THU-PM
Tran Dinh Tien · Anh Tuan Nguyen · Nguyen Hoang Tran · Ta Duc Huy · Soan T.M. Duong · Chanh D. Tr. Nguyen · Steven Q. H. Truong
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
SuperDisco: Super-Class Discovery Improves Visual Recognition for the Long-Tail Poster Session THU-AM
Yingjun Du · Jiayi Shen · Xiantong Zhen · Cees G. M. Snoek
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Conditional Generation of Audio From Video via Foley Analogies Poster Session TUE-AM
Yuexi Du · Ziyang Chen · Justin Salamon · Bryan Russell · Andrew Owens
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Parameter Efficient Local Implicit Image Function Network for Face Segmentation Poster Session THU-PM
Mausoom Sarkar · Nikitha SR · Mayur Hemani · Rishabh Jain · Balaji Krishnamurthy
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning Decorrelated Representations Efficiently Using Fast Fourier Transform Poster Session TUE-AM
Yutaro Shigeto · Masashi Shimbo · Yuya Yoshikawa · Akikazu Takeuchi
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
3D Video Object Detection With Learnable Object-Centric Global Optimization Poster Session TUE-PM
Jiawei He · Yuntao Chen · Naiyan Wang · Zhaoxiang Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
FaceLit: Neural 3D Relightable Faces Poster Session WED-AM
Anurag Ranjan · Kwang Moo Yi · Jen-Hao Rick Chang · Oncel Tuzel
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Pointersect: Neural Rendering With Cloud-Ray Intersection Poster Session WED-AM
Jen-Hao Rick Chang · Wei-Yu Chen · Anurag Ranjan · Kwang Moo Yi · Oncel Tuzel
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Adaptive Channel Sparsity for Federated Learning Under System Heterogeneity Poster Session THU-AM
Dongping Liao · Xitong Gao · Yiren Zhao · Cheng-Zhong Xu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
High-Fidelity Clothed Avatar Reconstruction From a Single Image Poster Session WED-AM
Tingting Liao · Xiaomei Zhang · Yuliang Xiu · Hongwei Yi · Xudong Liu · Guo-Jun Qi · Yong Zhang · Xuan Wang · Xiangyu Zhu · Zhen Lei
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
BAD-NeRF: Bundle Adjusted Deblur Neural Radiance Fields Poster Session TUE-PM
Peng Wang · Lingzhe Zhao · Ruijie Ma · Peidong Liu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Meta-Tuning Loss Functions and Data Augmentation for Few-Shot Object Detection Poster Session TUE-PM
Berkan Demirel · Orhun Buğra Baran · Ramazan Gokberk Cinbis
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
StyleRF: Zero-Shot 3D Style Transfer of Neural Radiance Fields Poster Session WED-AM
Kunhao Liu · Fangneng Zhan · Yiwen Chen · Jiahui Zhang · Yingchen Yu · Abdulmotaleb El Saddik · Shijian Lu · Eric P. Xing
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Promoting Semantic Connectivity: Dual Nearest Neighbors Contrastive Learning for Unsupervised Domain Generalization Poster Session TUE-AM
Yuchen Liu · Yaoming Wang · Yabo Chen · Wenrui Dai · Chenglin Li · Junni Zou · Hongkai Xiong
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
DeepSolo: Let Transformer Decoder With Explicit Points Solo for Text Spotting Poster Session THU-AM
Maoyuan Ye · Jing Zhang · Shanshan Zhao · Juhua Liu · Tongliang Liu · Bo Du · Dacheng Tao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning Accurate 3D Shape Based on Stereo Polarimetric Imaging Poster Session THU-AM
Tianyu Huang · Haoang Li · Kejing He · Congying Sui · Bin Li · Yun-Hui Liu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
AGAIN: Adversarial Training With Attribution Span Enlargement and Hybrid Feature Fusion Poster Session THU-AM
Shenglin Yin · Kelu Yao · Sheng Shi · Yangzhou Du · Zhen Xiao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Local Implicit Normalizing Flow for Arbitrary-Scale Image Super-Resolution Poster Session TUE-AM
Jie-En Yao · Li-Yuan Tsao · Yi-Chen Lo · Roy Tseng · Chia-Che Chang · Chun-Yi Lee
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Automatic High Resolution Wire Segmentation and Removal Poster Session TUE-AM
Mang Tik Chiu · Xuaner Zhang · Zijun Wei · Yuqian Zhou · Eli Shechtman · Connelly Barnes · Zhe Lin · Florian Kainz · Sohrab Amirghodsi · Humphrey Shi
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Integrally Pre-Trained Transformer Pyramid Networks Poster Session THU-AM
Yunjie Tian · Lingxi Xie · Zhaozhi Wang · Longhui Wei · Xiaopeng Zhang · Jianbin Jiao · Yaowei Wang · Qi Tian · Qixiang Ye
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
LAVENDER: Unifying Video-Language Understanding As Masked Language Modeling Poster Session THU-PM
Linjie Li · Zhe Gan · Kevin Lin · Chung-Ching Lin · Zicheng Liu · Ce Liu · Lijuan Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Cascaded Local Implicit Transformer for Arbitrary-Scale Super-Resolution Poster Session THU-AM
Hao-Wei Chen · Yu-Syuan Xu · Min-Fong Hong · Yi-Min Tsai · Hsien-Kai Kuo · Chun-Yi Lee
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
No One Left Behind: Improving the Worst Categories in Long-Tailed Learning Poster Session WED-PM
Yingxiao Du · Jianxin Wu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Fair Federated Medical Image Segmentation via Client Contribution Estimation Poster Session WED-PM
Meirui Jiang · Holger R. Roth · Wenqi Li · Dong Yang · Can Zhao · Vishwesh Nath · Daguang Xu · Qi Dou · Ziyue Xu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
An Empirical Study of End-to-End Video-Language Transformers With Masked Visual Modeling Poster Session THU-PM
Tsu-Jui Fu · Linjie Li · Zhe Gan · Kevin Lin · William Yang Wang · Lijuan Wang · Zicheng Liu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
ReCo: Region-Controlled Text-to-Image Generation Poster Session WED-PM
Zhengyuan Yang · Jianfeng Wang · Zhe Gan · Linjie Li · Kevin Lin · Chenfei Wu · Nan Duan · Zicheng Liu · Ce Liu · Michael Zeng · Lijuan Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Efficient RGB-T Tracking via Cross-Modality Distillation Poster Session TUE-PM
Tianlu Zhang · Hongyuan Guo · Qiang Jiao · Qiang Zhang · Jungong Han
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Uncertainty-Aware Vision-Based Metric Cross-View Geolocalization Poster Session THU-PM
Florian Fervers · Sebastian Bullinger · Christoph Bodensteiner · Michael Arens · Rainer Stiefelhagen
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
CORA: Adapting CLIP for Open-Vocabulary Detection With Region Prompting and Anchor Pre-Matching Poster Session TUE-PM
Xiaoshi Wu · Feng Zhu · Rui Zhao · Hongsheng Li
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
LayoutDiffusion: Controllable Diffusion Model for Layout-to-Image Generation Poster Session THU-PM
Guangcong Zheng · Xianpan Zhou · Xuewei Li · Zhongang Qi · Ying Shan · Xi Li
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Efficient Loss Function by Minimizing the Detrimental Effect of Floating-Point Errors on Gradient-Based Attacks Poster Session TUE-AM
Yunrui Yu · Cheng-Zhong Xu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
NIKI: Neural Inverse Kinematics With Invertible Neural Networks for 3D Human Pose and Shape Estimation Poster Session WED-PM
Jiefeng Li · Siyuan Bian · Qi Liu · Jiasheng Tang · Fan Wang · Cewu Lu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Compression-Aware Video Super-Resolution Poster Session TUE-AM
Yingwei Wang · Takashi Isobe · Xu Jia · Xin Tao · Huchuan Lu · Yu-Wing Tai
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
3D Spatial Multimodal Knowledge Accumulation for Scene Graph Prediction in Point Cloud Poster Session WED-AM
Mingtao Feng · Haoran Hou · Liang Zhang · Zijie Wu · Yulan Guo · Ajmal Mian
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
VideoFusion: Decomposed Diffusion Models for High-Quality Video Generation Poster Session WED-AM
Zhengxiong Luo · Dayou Chen · Yingya Zhang · Yan Huang · Liang Wang · Yujun Shen · Deli Zhao · Jingren Zhou · Tieniu Tan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Egocentric Auditory Attention Localization in Conversations Poster Session WED-PM
Fiona Ryan · Hao Jiang · Abhinav Shukla · James M. Rehg · Vamsi Krishna Ithapu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Autonomous Manipulation Learning for Similar Deformable Objects via Only One Demonstration Poster Session THU-AM
Yu Ren · Ronghan Chen · Yang Cong
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
EFEM: Equivariant Neural Field Expectation Maximization for 3D Object Segmentation Without Scene Supervision Poster Session TUE-PM
Jiahui Lei · Congyue Deng · Karl Schmeckpeper · Leonidas Guibas · Kostas Daniilidis
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Divide and Conquer: Answering Questions With Object Factorization and Compositional Reasoning Poster Session TUE-PM
Shi Chen · Qi Zhao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Seeing What You Said: Talking Face Generation Guided by a Lip Reading Expert Poster Session WED-PM
Jiadong Wang · Xinyuan Qian · Malu Zhang · Robby T. Tan · Haizhou Li
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Text-Visual Prompting for Efficient 2D Temporal Video Grounding Poster Session WED-PM
Yimeng Zhang · Xin Chen · Jinghan Jia · Sijia Liu · Ke Ding
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Balancing Logit Variation for Long-Tailed Semantic Segmentation Poster Session THU-AM
Yuchao Wang · Jingjing Fei · Haochen Wang · Wei Li · Tianpeng Bao · Liwei Wu · Rui Zhao · Yujun Shen
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Fusing Pre-Trained Language Models With Multimodal Prompts Through Reinforcement Learning Poster Session WED-AM
Youngjae Yu · Jiwan Chung · Heeseung Yun · Jack Hessel · Jae Sung Park · Ximing Lu · Rowan Zellers · Prithviraj Ammanabrolu · Ronan Le Bras · Gunhee Kim · Yejin Choi
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
UniHCP: A Unified Model for Human-Centric Perceptions Poster Session THU-AM
Yuanzheng Ci · Yizhou Wang · Meilin Chen · Shixiang Tang · Lei Bai · Feng Zhu · Rui Zhao · Fengwei Yu · Donglian Qi · Wanli Ouyang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Efficient Multimodal Fusion via Interactive Prompting Poster Session TUE-AM
Yaowei Li · Ruijie Quan · Linchao Zhu · Yi Yang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
VoP: Text-Video Co-Operative Prompt Tuning for Cross-Modal Retrieval Poster Session TUE-PM
Siteng Huang · Biao Gong · Yulin Pan · Jianwen Jiang · Yiliang Lv · Yuyuan Li · Donglin Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
StyLess: Boosting the Transferability of Adversarial Examples Poster Session TUE-PM
Kaisheng Liang · Bin Xiao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
PointConvFormer: Revenge of the Point-Based Convolution Poster Session THU-PM
Wenxuan Wu · Li Fuxin · Qi Shan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
BAAM: Monocular 3D Pose and Shape Reconstruction With Bi-Contextual Attention Module and Attention-Guided Modeling Poster Session WED-AM
Hyo-Jun Lee · Hanul Kim · Su-Min Choi · Seong-Gyun Jeong · Yeong Jun Koh
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
HumanBench: Towards General Human-Centric Perception With Projector Assisted Pretraining Poster Session THU-PM
Shixiang Tang · Cheng Chen · Qingsong Xie · Meilin Chen · Yizhou Wang · Yuanzheng Ci · Lei Bai · Feng Zhu · Haiyang Yang · Li Yi · Rui Zhao · Wanli Ouyang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Unified Keypoint-Based Action Recognition Framework via Structured Keypoint Pooling Poster Session THU-PM
Ryo Hachiuma · Fumiaki Sato · Taiki Sekii
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Local Connectivity-Based Density Estimation for Face Clustering Poster Session WED-PM
Junho Shin · Hyo-Jun Lee · Hyunseop Kim · Jong-Hyeon Baek · Daehyun Kim · Yeong Jun Koh
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
DistilPose: Tokenized Pose Regression With Heatmap Distillation Poster Session TUE-AM
Suhang Ye · Yingyi Zhang · Jie Hu · Liujuan Cao · Shengchuan Zhang · Lei Shen · Jun Wang · Shouhong Ding · Rongrong Ji
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Prompt-Guided Zero-Shot Anomaly Action Recognition Using Pretrained Deep Skeleton Features Poster Session TUE-PM
Fumiaki Sato · Ryo Hachiuma · Taiki Sekii
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
CaPriDe Learning: Confidential and Private Decentralized Learning Based on Encryption-Friendly Distillation Loss Poster Session TUE-PM
Nurbek Tastan · Karthik Nandakumar
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Restoration of Hand-Drawn Architectural Drawings Using Latent Space Mapping With Degradation Generator Poster Session WED-PM
Nakkwan Choi · Seungjae Lee · Yongsik Lee · Seungjoon Yang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Token Contrast for Weakly-Supervised Semantic Segmentation Poster Session TUE-AM
Lixiang Ru · Heliang Zheng · Yibing Zhan · Bo Du
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Combining Implicit-Explicit View Correlation for Light Field Semantic Segmentation Poster Session WED-AM
Ruixuan Cong · Da Yang · Rongshan Chen · Sizhe Wang · Zhenglong Cui · Hao Sheng
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
DistractFlow: Improving Optical Flow Estimation via Realistic Distractions and Pseudo-Labeling Poster Session WED-PM
Jisoo Jeong · Hong Cai · Risheek Garrepalli · Fatih Porikli
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Beyond Appearance: A Semantic Controllable Self-Supervised Learning Framework for Human-Centric Visual Tasks Poster Session WED-PM
Weihua Chen · Xianzhe Xu · Jian Jia · Hao Luo · Yaohua Wang · Fan Wang · Rong Jin · Xiuyu Sun
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
ViPLO: Vision Transformer Based Pose-Conditioned Self-Loop Graph for Human-Object Interaction Detection Poster Session THU-AM
Jeeseung Park · Jin-Woo Park · Jong-Seok Lee
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
EVA: Exploring the Limits of Masked Visual Representation Learning at Scale Poster Session THU-AM
Yuxin Fang · Wen Wang · Binhui Xie · Quan Sun · Ledell Wu · Xinggang Wang · Tiejun Huang · Xinlong Wang · Yue Cao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Unsupervised Domain Adaption With Pixel-Level Discriminator for Image-Aware Layout Generation Poster Session WED-AM
Chenchen Xu · Min Zhou · Tiezheng Ge · Yuning Jiang · Weiwei Xu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
A Data-Based Perspective on Transfer Learning Poster Session TUE-AM
Saachi Jain · Hadi Salman · Alaa Khaddaj · Eric Wong · Sung Min Park · Aleksander Mądry
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
I2-SDF: Intrinsic Indoor Scene Reconstruction and Editing via Raytracing in Neural SDFs Poster Session WED-PM
Jingsen Zhu · Yuchi Huo · Qi Ye · Fujun Luan · Jifan Li · Dianbing Xi · Lisha Wang · Rui Tang · Wei Hua · Hujun Bao · Rui Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
DrapeNet: Garment Generation and Self-Supervised Draping Poster Session TUE-AM
Luca De Luigi · Ren Li · Benoît Guillard · Mathieu Salzmann · Pascal Fua
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
STMixer: A One-Stage Sparse Action Detector Poster Session WED-PM
Tao Wu · Mengqi Cao · Ziteng Gao · Gangshan Wu · Limin Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Metadata-Based RAW Reconstruction via Implicit Neural Functions Poster Session THU-AM
Leyi Li · Huijie Qiao · Qi Ye · Qinmin Yang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Discrete Point-Wise Attack Is Not Enough: Generalized Manifold Adversarial Attack for Face Recognition Poster Session THU-AM
Qian Li · Yuxiao Hu · Ye Liu · Dongxiao Zhang · Xin Jin · Yuntian Chen
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
FFCV: Accelerating Training by Removing Data Bottlenecks Poster Session WED-AM
Guillaume Leclerc · Andrew Ilyas · Logan Engstrom · Sung Min Park · Hadi Salman · Aleksander Mądry
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
BEVFormer v2: Adapting Modern Image Backbones to Bird’s-Eye-View Recognition via Perspective Supervision Poster Session THU-AM
Chenyu Yang · Yuntao Chen · Hao Tian · Chenxin Tao · Xizhou Zhu · Zhaoxiang Zhang · Gao Huang · Hongyang Li · Yu Qiao · Lewei Lu · Jie Zhou · Jifeng Dai
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
What You Can Reconstruct From a Shadow Poster Session THU-AM
Ruoshi Liu · Sachit Menon · Chengzhi Mao · Dennis Park · Simon Stent · Carl Vondrick
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Inverse Rendering of Translucent Objects Using Physical and Neural Renderers Poster Session WED-PM
Chenhao Li · Trung Thanh Ngo · Hajime Nagahara
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
SPARF: Neural Radiance Fields From Sparse and Noisy Poses Poster Session TUE-PM
Prune Truong · Marie-Julie Rakotosaona · Fabian Manhardt · Federico Tombari
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Humans As Light Bulbs: 3D Human Reconstruction From Thermal Reflection Poster Session WED-PM
Ruoshi Liu · Carl Vondrick
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
CF-Font: Content Fusion for Few-Shot Font Generation Poster Session TUE-AM
Chi Wang · Min Zhou · Tiezheng Ge · Yuning Jiang · Hujun Bao · Weiwei Xu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
GLeaD: Improving GANs With a Generator-Leading Task Poster Session WED-AM
Qingyan Bai · Ceyuan Yang · Yinghao Xu · Xihui Liu · Yujiu Yang · Yujun Shen
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Diffusion Probabilistic Model Made Slim Poster Session THU-PM
Xingyi Yang · Daquan Zhou · Jiashi Feng · Xinchao Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
StarCraftImage: A Dataset for Prototyping Spatial Reasoning Methods for Multi-Agent Environments Poster Session THU-PM
Sean Kulinski · Nicholas R. Waytowich · James Z. Hare · David I. Inouye
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
WIRE: Wavelet Implicit Neural Representations Poster Session THU-AM
Vishwanath Saragadam · Daniel LeJeune · Jasper Tan · Guha Balakrishnan · Ashok Veeraraghavan · Richard G. Baraniuk
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
LSTFE-Net:Long Short-Term Feature Enhancement Network for Video Small Object Detection Poster Session WED-PM
Jinsheng Xiao · Yuanxu Wu · Yunhua Chen · Shurui Wang · Zhongyuan Wang · Jiayi Ma
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Thermal Spread Functions (TSF): Physics-Guided Material Classification Poster Session TUE-AM
Aniket Dashpute · Vishwanath Saragadam · Emma Alexander · Florian Willomitzer · Aggelos Katsaggelos · Ashok Veeraraghavan · Oliver Cossairt
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
3D Neural Field Generation Using Triplane Diffusion Poster Session THU-PM
J. Ryan Shue · Eric Ryan Chan · Ryan Po · Zachary Ankner · Jiajun Wu · Gordon Wetzstein
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Improving Zero-Shot Generalization and Robustness of Multi-Modal Models Poster Session WED-AM
Yunhao Ge · Jie Ren · Andrew Gallagher · Yuxiao Wang · Ming-Hsuan Yang · Hartwig Adam · Laurent Itti · Balaji Lakshminarayanan · Jiaping Zhao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
The Differentiable Lens: Compound Lens Search Over Glass Surfaces and Materials for Object Detection Poster Session THU-PM
Geoffroi Côté · Fahim Mannan · Simon Thibault · Jean-François Lalonde · Felix Heide
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Federated Domain Generalization With Generalization Adjustment Poster Session TUE-AM
Ruipeng Zhang · Qinwei Xu · Jiangchao Yao · Ya Zhang · Qi Tian · Yanfeng Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Propagate and Calibrate: Real-Time Passive Non-Line-of-Sight Tracking Poster Session TUE-AM
Yihao Wang · Zhigang Wang · Bin Zhao · Dong Wang · Mulin Chen · Xuelong Li
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Fine-Grained Image-Text Matching by Cross-Modal Hard Aligning Network Poster Session THU-AM
Zhengxin Pan · Fangyu Wu · Bailing Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Weak-Shot Object Detection Through Mutual Knowledge Transfer Poster Session THU-AM
Xuanyi Du · Weitao Wan · Chong Sun · Chen Li
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
On the Benefits of 3D Pose and Tracking for Human Action Recognition Poster Session TUE-AM
Jathushan Rajasegaran · Georgios Pavlakos · Angjoo Kanazawa · Christoph Feichtenhofer · Jitendra Malik
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Visual DNA: Representing and Comparing Images Using Distributions of Neuron Activations Poster Session WED-AM
Benjamin Ramtoula · Matthew Gadd · Paul Newman · Daniele De Martini
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Fine-Tuned CLIP Models Are Efficient Video Learners Poster Session TUE-PM
Hanoona Rasheed · Muhammad Uzair Khattak · Muhammad Maaz · Salman Khan · Fahad Shahbaz Khan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Connecting Vision and Language With Video Localized Narratives Poster Session TUE-AM
Paul Voigtlaender · Soravit Changpinyo · Jordi Pont-Tuset · Radu Soricut · Vittorio Ferrari
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
K-Planes: Explicit Radiance Fields in Space, Time, and Appearance Poster Session WED-PM
Sara Fridovich-Keil · Giacomo Meanti · Frederik Rahbæk Warburg · Benjamin Recht · Angjoo Kanazawa
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Two-Stage Co-Segmentation Network Based on Discriminative Representation for Recovering Human Mesh From Videos Poster Session TUE-PM
Boyang Zhang · Kehua Ma · Suping Wu · Zhixiang Yuan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Virtual Occlusions Through Implicit Depth Poster Session WED-AM
Jamie Watson · Mohamed Sayed · Zawar Qureshi · Gabriel J. Brostow · Sara Vicente · Oisin Mac Aodha · Michael Firman
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Common Pets in 3D: Dynamic New-View Synthesis of Real-Life Deformable Categories Poster Session TUE-PM
Samarth Sinha · Roman Shapovalov · Jeremy Reizenstein · Ignacio Rocco · Natalia Neverova · Andrea Vedaldi · David Novotny
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
LG-BPN: Local and Global Blind-Patch Network for Self-Supervised Real-World Denoising Poster Session THU-AM
Zichun Wang · Ying Fu · Ji Liu · Yulun Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Real-Time Controllable Denoising for Image and Video Poster Session WED-PM
Zhaoyang Zhang · Yitong Jiang · Wenqi Shao · Xiaogang Wang · Ping Luo · Kaimo Lin · Jinwei Gu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
One-Shot High-Fidelity Talking-Head Synthesis With Deformable Neural Radiance Field Poster Session THU-AM
Weichuang Li · Longhao Zhang · Dong Wang · Bin Zhao · Zhigang Wang · Mulin Chen · Bang Zhang · Zhongjian Wang · Liefeng Bo · Xuelong Li
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Collaborative Diffusion for Multi-Modal Face Generation and Editing Poster Session TUE-PM
Ziqi Huang · Kelvin C.K. Chan · Yuming Jiang · Ziwei Liu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
NIPQ: Noise Proxy-Based Integrated Pseudo-Quantization Poster Session TUE-AM
Juncheol Shin · Junhyuk So · Sein Park · Seungyeop Kang · Sungjoo Yoo · Eunhyeok Park
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Blind Video Deflickering by Neural Filtering With a Flawed Atlas Poster Session WED-AM
Chenyang Lei · Xuanchi Ren · Zhaoxiang Zhang · Qifeng Chen
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Deep Graph Reprogramming Poster Session THU-PM
Yongcheng Jing · Chongbin Yuan · Li Ju · Yiding Yang · Xinchao Wang · Dacheng Tao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
RefTeacher: A Strong Baseline for Semi-Supervised Referring Expression Comprehension Poster Session THU-AM
Jiamu Sun · Gen Luo · Yiyi Zhou · Xiaoshuai Sun · Guannan Jiang · Zhiyu Wang · Rongrong Ji
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
HNeRV: A Hybrid Neural Representation for Videos Poster Session WED-AM
Hao Chen · Matthew Gwilliam · Ser-Nam Lim · Abhinav Shrivastava
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning 3D-Aware Image Synthesis With Unknown Pose Distribution Poster Session WED-PM
Zifan Shi · Yujun Shen · Yinghao Xu · Sida Peng · Yiyi Liao · Sheng Guo · Qifeng Chen · Dit-Yan Yeung
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
DynaFed: Tackling Client Data Heterogeneity With Global Dynamics Poster Session WED-AM
Renjie Pi · Weizhong Zhang · Yueqi Xie · Jiahui Gao · Xiaoyu Wang · Sunghun Kim · Qifeng Chen
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Enlarging Instance-Specific and Class-Specific Information for Open-Set Action Recognition Poster Session WED-PM
Jun Cen · Shiwei Zhang · Xiang Wang · Yixuan Pei · Zhiwu Qing · Yingya Zhang · Qifeng Chen
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
RODIN: A Generative Model for Sculpting 3D Digital Avatars Using Diffusion Poster Session TUE-PM
Tengfei Wang · Bo Zhang · Ting Zhang · Shuyang Gu · Jianmin Bao · Tadas Baltrusaitis · Jingjing Shen · Dong Chen · Fang Wen · Qifeng Chen · Baining Guo
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
SparsePose: Sparse-View Camera Pose Regression and Refinement Poster Session THU-PM
Samarth Sinha · Jason Y. Zhang · Andrea Tagliasacchi · Igor Gilitschenski · David B. Lindell
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
IFSeg: Image-Free Semantic Segmentation via Vision-Language Model Poster Session TUE-AM
Sukmin Yun · Seong Hyeon Park · Paul Hongsuck Seo · Jinwoo Shin
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Detecting Everything in the Open World: Towards Universal Object Detection Poster Session WED-AM
Zhenyu Wang · Yali Li · Xi Chen · Ser-Nam Lim · Antonio Torralba · Hengshuang Zhao · Shengjin Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Improving Visual Grounding by Encouraging Consistent Gradient-Based Explanations Poster Session THU-AM
Ziyan Yang · Kushal Kafle · Franck Dernoncourt · Vicente Ordonez
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Temporally Consistent Online Depth Estimation Using Point-Based Fusion Poster Session WED-AM
Numair Khan · Eric Penner · Douglas Lanman · Lei Xiao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
NeuralDome: A Neural Modeling Pipeline on Multi-View Human-Object Interactions Poster Session WED-AM
Juze Zhang · Haimin Luo · Hongdi Yang · Xinru Xu · Qianyang Wu · Ye Shi · Jingyi Yu · Lan Xu · Jingya Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Token Turing Machines Poster Session THU-AM
Michael S. Ryoo · Keerthana Gopalakrishnan · Kumara Kahatapitiya · Ted Xiao · Kanishka Rao · Austin Stone · Yao Lu · Julian Ibarz · Anurag Arnab
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Therbligs in Action: Video Understanding Through Motion Primitives Poster Session WED-AM
Eadom Dessalene · Michael Maynord · Cornelia Fermüller · Yiannis Aloimonos
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Generalizable Local Feature Pre-Training for Deformable Shape Analysis Poster Session WED-PM
Souhaib Attaiki · Lei Li · Maks Ovsjanikov
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Computationally Budgeted Continual Learning: What Does Matter? Poster Session TUE-AM
Ameya Prabhu · Hasan Abed Al Kader Hammoud · Puneet K. Dokania · Philip H.S. Torr · Ser-Nam Lim · Bernard Ghanem · Adel Bibi
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
CLIP2Protect: Protecting Facial Privacy Using Text-Guided Makeup via Adversarial Latent Search Poster Session THU-AM
Fahad Shamshad · Muzammal Naseer · Karthik Nandakumar
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Robot Structure Prior Guided Temporal Attention for Camera-to-Robot Pose Estimation From Image Sequence Poster Session WED-AM
Yang Tian · Jiyao Zhang · Zekai Yin · Hao Dong
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Affordances From Human Videos as a Versatile Representation for Robotics Poster Session WED-PM
Shikhar Bahl · Russell Mendonca · Lili Chen · Unnat Jain · Deepak Pathak
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning Neural Proto-Face Field for Disentangled 3D Face Modeling in the Wild Poster Session TUE-AM
Zhenyu Zhang · Renwang Chen · Weijian Cao · Ying Tai · Chengjie Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Virtual Sparse Convolution for Multimodal 3D Object Detection Poster Session THU-PM
Hai Wu · Chenglu Wen · Shaoshuai Shi · Xin Li · Cheng Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Self-Supervised Pre-Training With Masked Shape Prediction for 3D Scene Understanding Poster Session TUE-AM
Li Jiang · Zetong Yang · Shaoshuai Shi · Vladislav Golyanik · Dengxin Dai · Bernt Schiele
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
MIANet: Aggregating Unbiased Instance and General Information for Few-Shot Semantic Segmentation Poster Session TUE-PM
Yong Yang · Qiong Chen · Yuan Feng · Tianlin Huang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning To Generate Image Embeddings With User-Level Differential Privacy Poster Session TUE-PM
Zheng Xu · Maxwell Collins · Yuxiao Wang · Liviu Panait · Sewoong Oh · Sean Augenstein · Ting Liu · Florian Schroff · H. Brendan McMahan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning To Measure the Point Cloud Reconstruction Loss in a Representation Space Poster Session WED-AM
Tianxin Huang · Zhonggan Ding · Jiangning Zhang · Ying Tai · Zhenyu Zhang · Mingang Chen · Chengjie Wang · Yong Liu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Quantitative Manipulation of Custom Attributes on 3D-Aware Image Synthesis Poster Session WED-AM
Hoseok Do · EunKyung Yoo · Taehyeong Kim · Chul Lee · Jin Young Choi
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Genie: Show Me the Data for Quantization Poster Session WED-AM
Yongkweon Jeon · Chungman Lee · Ho-young Kim
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
DSVT: Dynamic Sparse Voxel Transformer With Rotated Sets Poster Session WED-PM
Haiyang Wang · Chen Shi · Shaoshuai Shi · Meng Lei · Sen Wang · Di He · Bernt Schiele · Liwei Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Gazeformer: Scalable, Effective and Fast Prediction of Goal-Directed Human Attention Poster Session TUE-AM
Sounak Mondal · Zhibo Yang · Seoyoung Ahn · Dimitris Samaras · Gregory Zelinsky · Minh Hoai
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Transformer-Based Learned Optimization Poster Session WED-AM
Erik Gärtner · Luke Metz · Mykhaylo Andriluka · C. Daniel Freeman · Cristian Sminchisescu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Zero-Shot Noise2Noise: Efficient Image Denoising Without Any Data Poster Session WED-PM
Youssef Mansour · Reinhard Heckel
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Super-Resolution Neural Operator Poster Session THU-AM
Min Wei · Xuesong Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
StyleIPSB: Identity-Preserving Semantic Basis of StyleGAN for High Fidelity Face Swapping Poster Session TUE-AM
Diqiong Jiang · Dan Song · Ruofeng Tong · Min Tang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Self-Supervised Blind Motion Deblurring With Deep Expectation Maximization Poster Session WED-PM
Ji Li · Weixi Wang · Yuesong Nan · Hui Ji
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Confidence-Aware Personalized Federated Learning via Variational Expectation Maximization Poster Session THU-PM
Junyi Zhu · Xingchen Ma · Matthew B. Blaschko
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Human Pose As Compositional Tokens Poster Session TUE-AM
Zigang Geng · Chunyu Wang · Yixuan Wei · Ze Liu · Houqiang Li · Han Hu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Revealing the Dark Secrets of Masked Image Modeling Poster Session WED-PM
Zhenda Xie · Zigang Geng · Jingcheng Hu · Zheng Zhang · Han Hu · Yue Cao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
GeoMAE: Masked Geometric Target Prediction for Self-Supervised Point Cloud Pre-Training Poster Session WED-PM
Xiaoyu Tian · Haoxi Ran · Yue Wang · Hang Zhao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
RUST: Latent Neural Scene Representations From Unposed Imagery Poster Session THU-AM
Mehdi S. M. Sajjadi · Aravindh Mahendran · Thomas Kipf · Etienne Pot · Daniel Duckworth · Mario Lučić · Klaus Greff
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Bias Mimicking: A Simple Sampling Approach for Bias Mitigation Poster Session THU-AM
Maan Qraitem · Kate Saenko · Bryan A. Plummer
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
V2X-Seq: A Large-Scale Sequential Dataset for Vehicle-Infrastructure Cooperative Perception and Forecasting Poster Session TUE-PM
Haibao Yu · Wenxian Yang · Hongzhi Ruan · Zhenwei Yang · Yingjuan Tang · Xu Gao · Xin Hao · Yifeng Shi · Yifeng Pan · Ning Sun · Juan Song · Jirui Yuan · Ping Luo · Zaiqing Nie
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Towards Domain Generalization for Multi-View 3D Object Detection in Bird-Eye-View Poster Session WED-PM
Shuo Wang · Xinhai Zhao · Hai-Ming Xu · Zehui Chen · Dameng Yu · Jiahao Chang · Zhen Yang · Feng Zhao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Conditional Image-to-Video Generation With Latent Flow Diffusion Models Poster Session THU-AM
Haomiao Ni · Changhao Shi · Kai Li · Sharon X. Huang · Martin Renqiang Min
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Anchor3DLane: Learning To Regress 3D Anchors for Monocular 3D Lane Detection Poster Session THU-AM
Shaofei Huang · Zhenwei Shen · Zehao Huang · Zi-han Ding · Jiao Dai · Jizhong Han · Naiyan Wang · Si Liu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
3D Semantic Segmentation in the Wild: Learning Generalized Models for Adverse-Condition Point Clouds Poster Session WED-AM
Aoran Xiao · Jiaxing Huang · Weihao Xuan · Ruijie Ren · Kangcheng Liu · Dayan Guan · Abdulmotaleb El Saddik · Shijian Lu · Eric P. Xing
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
NeMo: Learning 3D Neural Motion Fields From Multiple Video Instances of the Same Action Poster Session THU-PM
Kuan-Chieh Wang · Zhenzhen Weng · Maria Xenochristou · João Pedro Araújo · Jeffrey Gu · Karen Liu · Serena Yeung
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
(ML)$^2$P-Encoder: On Exploration of Channel-Class Correlation for Multi-Label Zero-Shot Learning Poster Session THU-PM
Ziming Liu · Song Guo · Xiaocheng Lu · Jingcai Guo · Jiewei Zhang · Yue Zeng · Fushuo Huo
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Decomposed Soft Prompt Guided Fusion Enhancing for Compositional Zero-Shot Learning Poster Session THU-PM
Xiaocheng Lu · Song Guo · Ziming Liu · Jingcai Guo
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
iDisc: Internal Discretization for Monocular Depth Estimation Poster Session THU-PM
Luigi Piccinelli · Christos Sakaridis · Fisher Yu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
UniDexGrasp: Universal Robotic Dexterous Grasping via Learning Diverse Proposal Generation and Goal-Conditioned Policy Poster Session TUE-PM
Yinzhen Xu · Weikang Wan · Jialiang Zhang · Haoran Liu · Zikang Shan · Hao Shen · Ruicheng Wang · Haoran Geng · Yijia Weng · Jiayi Chen · Tengyu Liu · Li Yi · He Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
PolyFormer: Referring Image Segmentation As Sequential Polygon Generation Poster Session THU-AM
Jiang Liu · Hui Ding · Zhaowei Cai · Yuting Zhang · Ravi Kumar Satzoda · Vijay Mahadevan · R. Manmatha
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Event-Based Frame Interpolation With Ad-Hoc Deblurring Poster Session THU-AM
Lei Sun · Christos Sakaridis · Jingyun Liang · Peng Sun · Jiezhang Cao · Kai Zhang · Qi Jiang · Kaiwei Wang · Luc Van Gool
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Interactive Segmentation of Radiance Fields Poster Session TUE-PM
Rahul Goel · Dhawal Sirikonda · Saurabh Saini · P. J. Narayanan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
PointCert: Point Cloud Classification With Deterministic Certified Robustness Guarantees Poster Session WED-AM
Jinghuai Zhang · Jinyuan Jia · Hongbin Liu · Neil Zhenqiang Gong
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Indiscernible Object Counting in Underwater Scenes Poster Session WED-PM
Guolei Sun · Zhaochong An · Yun Liu · Ce Liu · Christos Sakaridis · Deng-Ping Fan · Luc Van Gool
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Causally-Aware Intraoperative Imputation for Overall Survival Time Prediction Poster Session WED-PM
Xiang Li · Xuelin Qian · Litian Liang · Lingjie Kong · Qiaole Dong · Jiejun Chen · Dingxia Liu · Xiuzhong Yao · Yanwei Fu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Improving Robustness of Vision Transformers by Reducing Sensitivity To Patch Corruptions Poster Session TUE-AM
Yong Guo · David Stutz · Bernt Schiele
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Real-Time Multi-Person Eyeblink Detection in the Wild for Untrimmed Video Poster Session WED-PM
Wenzheng Zeng · Yang Xiao · Sicheng Wei · Jinfang Gan · Xintao Zhang · Zhiguo Cao · Zhiwen Fang · Joey Tianyi Zhou
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
BEV-LaneDet: An Efficient 3D Lane Detection Based on Virtual Camera via Key-Points Poster Session TUE-AM
Ruihao Wang · Jian Qin · Kaiying Li · Yaochen Li · Dong Cao · Jintao Xu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Reproducible Scaling Laws for Contrastive Language-Image Learning Poster Session TUE-AM
Mehdi Cherti · Romain Beaumont · Ross Wightman · Mitchell Wortsman · Gabriel Ilharco · Cade Gordon · Christoph Schuhmann · Ludwig Schmidt · Jenia Jitsev
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Infinite Photorealistic Worlds Using Procedural Generation Poster Session WED-PM
Alexander Raistrick · Lahav Lipson · Zeyu Ma · Lingjie Mei · Mingzhe Wang · Yiming Zuo · Karhan Kayan · Hongyu Wen · Beining Han · Yihan Wang · Alejandro Newell · Hei Law · Ankit Goyal · Kaiyu Yang · Jia Deng
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
High-Fidelity 3D Human Digitization From Single 2K Resolution Images Poster Session WED-PM
Sang-Hun Han · Min-Gyu Park · Ju Hong Yoon · Ju-Mi Kang · Young-Jae Park · Hae-Gon Jeon
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
GALIP: Generative Adversarial CLIPs for Text-to-Image Synthesis Poster Session WED-PM
Ming Tao · Bing-Kun Bao · Hao Tang · Changsheng Xu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Language-Guided Audio-Visual Source Separation via Trimodal Consistency Poster Session WED-AM
Reuben Tan · Arijit Ray · Andrea Burns · Bryan A. Plummer · Justin Salamon · Oriol Nieto · Bryan Russell · Kate Saenko
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Probabilistic Debiasing of Scene Graphs Poster Session WED-AM
Bashirul Azam Biswas · Qiang Ji
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
ASPnet: Action Segmentation With Shared-Private Representation of Multiple Data Sources Poster Session TUE-AM
Beatrice van Amsterdam · Abdolrahim Kadkhodamohammadi · Imanol Luengo · Danail Stoyanov
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
PVO: Panoptic Visual Odometry Poster Session WED-AM
Weicai Ye · Xinyue Lan · Shuo Chen · Yuhang Ming · Xingyuan Yu · Hujun Bao · Zhaopeng Cui · Guofeng Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Superclass Learning With Representation Enhancement Poster Session THU-PM
Zeyu Gan · Suyun Zhao · Jinlong Kang · Liyuan Shang · Hong Chen · Cuiping Li
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Bias-Eliminating Augmentation Learning for Debiased Federated Learning Poster Session THU-AM
Yuan-Yi Xu · Ci-Siang Lin · Yu-Chiang Frank Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
GAPartNet: Cross-Category Domain-Generalizable Object Perception and Manipulation via Generalizable and Actionable Parts Poster Session TUE-PM
Haoran Geng · Helin Xu · Chengyang Zhao · Chao Xu · Li Yi · Siyuan Huang · He Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning the Distribution of Errors in Stereo Matching for Joint Disparity and Uncertainty Estimation Poster Session THU-AM
Liyan Chen · Weihan Wang · Philippos Mordohai
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Efficient View Synthesis and 3D-Based Multi-Frame Denoising With Multiplane Feature Representations Poster Session THU-PM
Thomas Tanay · Aleš Leonardis · Matteo Maggioni
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Large-Capacity and Flexible Video Steganography via Invertible Neural Network Poster Session THU-PM
Chong Mou · Youmin Xu · Jiechong Song · Chen Zhao · Bernard Ghanem · Jian Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Generating Part-Aware Editable 3D Shapes Without 3D Supervision Poster Session TUE-PM
Konstantinos Tertikas · Despoina Paschalidou · Boxiao Pan · Jeong Joon Park · Mikaela Angelina Uy · Ioannis Emiris · Yannis Avrithis · Leonidas Guibas
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Vision Transformer With Super Token Sampling Poster Session THU-PM
Huaibo Huang · Xiaoqiang Zhou · Jie Cao · Ran He · Tieniu Tan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Renderable Neural Radiance Map for Visual Navigation Poster Session WED-AM
Obin Kwon · Jeongho Park · Songhwai Oh
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Unsupervised Deep Asymmetric Stereo Matching With Spatially-Adaptive Self-Similarity Poster Session WED-PM
Taeyong Song · Sunok Kim · Kwanghoon Sohn
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Tunable Convolutions With Parametric Multi-Loss Optimization Poster Session THU-AM
Matteo Maggioni · Thomas Tanay · Francesca Babiloni · Steven McDonagh · Aleš Leonardis
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Gradient-Based Uncertainty Attribution for Explainable Bayesian Deep Learning Poster Session WED-AM
Hanjing Wang · Dhiraj Joshi · Shiqiang Wang · Qiang Ji
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning Compact Representations for LiDAR Completion and Generation Poster Session TUE-AM
Yuwen Xiong · Wei-Chiu Ma · Jingkang Wang · Raquel Urtasun
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
CoMFormer: Continual Learning in Semantic and Panoptic Segmentation Poster Session TUE-AM
Fabio Cermelli · Matthieu Cord · Arthur Douillard
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
A Bag-of-Prototypes Representation for Dataset-Level Applications Poster Session TUE-AM
Weijie Tu · Weijian Deng · Tom Gedeon · Liang Zheng
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
PivoTAL: Prior-Driven Supervision for Weakly-Supervised Temporal Action Localization Poster Session THU-PM
Mamshad Nayeem Rizve · Gaurav Mittal · Ye Yu · Matthew Hall · Sandra Sajeev · Mubarak Shah · Mei Chen
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Geometric Visual Similarity Learning in 3D Medical Image Self-Supervised Pre-Training Poster Session WED-AM
Yuting He · Guanyu Yang · Rongjun Ge · Yang Chen · Jean-Louis Coatrieux · Boyu Wang · Shuo Li
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Biomechanics-Guided Facial Action Unit Detection Through Force Modeling Poster Session WED-AM
Zijun Cui · Chenyi Kuang · Tian Gao · Kartik Talamadupula · Qiang Ji
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Weakly Supervised Video Emotion Detection and Prediction via Cross-Modal Temporal Erasing Network Poster Session THU-AM
Zhicheng Zhang · Lijuan Wang · Jufeng Yang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
On Distillation of Guided Diffusion Models Poster Session WED-PM
Chenlin Meng · Robin Rombach · Ruiqi Gao · Diederik Kingma · Stefano Ermon · Jonathan Ho · Tim Salimans
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Efficient Robust Principal Component Analysis via Block Krylov Iteration and CUR Decomposition Poster Session TUE-AM
Shun Fang · Zhengqin Xu · Shiqian Wu · Shoulie Xie
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
CODA-Prompt: COntinual Decomposed Attention-Based Prompting for Rehearsal-Free Continual Learning Poster Session WED-AM
James Seale Smith · Leonid Karlinsky · Vyshnavi Gutta · Paola Cascante-Bonilla · Donghyun Kim · Assaf Arbelle · Rameswar Panda · Rogerio Feris · Zsolt Kira
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
CodeTalker: Speech-Driven 3D Facial Animation With Discrete Motion Prior Poster Session WED-PM
Jinbo Xing · Menghan Xia · Yuechen Zhang · Xiaodong Cun · Jue Wang · Tien-Tsin Wong
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
VolRecon: Volume Rendering of Signed Ray Distance Functions for Generalizable Multi-View Reconstruction Poster Session THU-AM
Yufan Ren · Fangjinhua Wang · Tong Zhang · Marc Pollefeys · Sabine Süsstrunk
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Self-Positioning Point-Based Transformer for Point Cloud Understanding Poster Session THU-PM
Jinyoung Park · Sanghyeok Lee · Sihyeon Kim · Yunyang Xiong · Hyunwoo J. Kim
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
NewsNet: A Novel Dataset for Hierarchical Temporal Segmentation Poster Session WED-AM
Haoqian Wu · Keyu Chen · Haozhe Liu · Mingchen Zhuge · Bing Li · Ruizhi Qiao · Xiujun Shu · Bei Gan · Liangsheng Xu · Bo Ren · Mengmeng Xu · Wentian Zhang · Raghavendra Ramachandra · Chia-Wen Lin · Bernard Ghanem
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Improving Generalization of Meta-Learning With Inverted Regularization at Inner-Level Poster Session TUE-PM
Lianzhe Wang · Shiji Zhou · Shanghang Zhang · Xu Chu · Heng Chang · Wenwu Zhu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Ref-NPR: Reference-Based Non-Photorealistic Radiance Fields for Controllable Scene Stylization Poster Session TUE-PM
Yuechen Zhang · Zexin He · Jinbo Xing · Xufeng Yao · Jiaya Jia
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
DISC: Learning From Noisy Labels via Dynamic Instance-Specific Selection and Correction Poster Session THU-PM
Yifan Li · Hu Han · Shiguang Shan · Xilin Chen
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
WinCLIP: Zero-/Few-Shot Anomaly Classification and Segmentation Poster Session THU-AM
Jongheon Jeong · Yang Zou · Taewan Kim · Dongqing Zhang · Avinash Ravichandran · Onkar Dabeer
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
GANmouflage: 3D Object Nondetection With Texture Fields Poster Session TUE-PM
Rui Guo · Jasmine Collins · Oscar de Lima · Andrew Owens
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
GP-VTON: Towards General Purpose Virtual Try-On via Collaborative Local-Flow Global-Parsing Learning Poster Session THU-PM
Zhenyu Xie · Zaiyu Huang · Xin Dong · Fuwei Zhao · Haoye Dong · Xijin Zhang · Feida Zhu · Xiaodan Liang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
DeSTSeg: Segmentation Guided Denoising Student-Teacher for Anomaly Detection Poster Session TUE-AM
Xuan Zhang · Shiyu Li · Xi Li · Ping Huang · Jiulong Shan · Ting Chen
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Revisiting Multimodal Representation in Contrastive Learning: From Patch and Token Embeddings to Finite Discrete Tokens Poster Session WED-PM
Yuxiao Chen · Jianbo Yuan · Yu Tian · Shijie Geng · Xinyu Li · Ding Zhou · Dimitris N. Metaxas · Hongxia Yang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Pix2map: Cross-Modal Retrieval for Inferring Street Maps From Images Poster Session THU-AM
Xindi Wu · KwunFung Lau · Francesco Ferroni · Aljoša Ošep · Deva Ramanan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Beyond mAP: Towards Better Evaluation of Instance Segmentation Poster Session WED-AM
Rohit Jena · Lukas Zhornyak · Nehal Doiphode · Pratik Chaudhari · Vivek Buch · James Gee · Jianbo Shi
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Federated Learning With Data-Agnostic Distribution Fusion Poster Session TUE-PM
Jian-hui Duan · Wenzhong Li · Derun Zou · Ruichen Li · Sanglu Lu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Text2Scene: Text-Driven Indoor Scene Stylization With Part-Aware Details Poster Session TUE-AM
Inwoo Hwang · Hyeonwoo Kim · Young Min Kim
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Make-a-Story: Visual Memory Conditioned Consistent Story Generation Poster Session TUE-AM
Tanzila Rahman · Hsin-Ying Lee · Jian Ren · Sergey Tulyakov · Shweta Mahajan · Leonid Sigal
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Scalable, Detailed and Mask-Free Universal Photometric Stereo Poster Session WED-PM
Satoshi Ikehata
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
ToThePoint: Efficient Contrastive Learning of 3D Point Clouds via Recycling Poster Session THU-PM
Xinglin Li · Jiajing Chen · Jinhui Ouyang · Hanhui Deng · Senem Velipasalar · Di Wu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Search-Map-Search: A Frame Selection Paradigm for Action Recognition Poster Session WED-AM
Mingjun Zhao · Yakun Yu · Xiaoli Wang · Lei Yang · Di Niu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Local-to-Global Registration for Bundle-Adjusting Neural Radiance Fields Poster Session WED-AM
Yue Chen · Xingyu Chen · Xuan Wang · Qi Zhang · Yu Guo · Ying Shan · Fei Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Blind Image Quality Assessment via Vision-Language Correspondence: A Multitask Learning Perspective Poster Session WED-PM
Weixia Zhang · Guangtao Zhai · Ying Wei · Xiaokang Yang · Kede Ma
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
UV Volumes for Real-Time Rendering of Editable Free-View Human Performance Poster Session THU-AM
Yue Chen · Xuan Wang · Xingyu Chen · Qi Zhang · Xiaoyu Li · Yu Guo · Jue Wang · Fei Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
SplineCam: Exact Visualization and Characterization of Deep Network Geometry and Decision Boundaries Poster Session TUE-AM
Ahmed Imtiaz Humayun · Randall Balestriero · Guha Balakrishnan · Richard G. Baraniuk
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Decoupling MaxLogit for Out-of-Distribution Detection Poster Session TUE-AM
Zihan Zhang · Xiang Xiang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Mask-Guided Matting in the Wild Poster Session TUE-AM
Kwanyong Park · Sanghyun Woo · Seoung Wug Oh · In So Kweon · Joon-Young Lee
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
TrojViT: Trojan Insertion in Vision Transformers Poster Session TUE-AM
Mengxin Zheng · Qian Lou · Lei Jiang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Hi-LASSIE: High-Fidelity Articulated Shape and Skeleton Discovery From Sparse Image Ensemble Poster Session TUE-PM
Chun-Han Yao · Wei-Chih Hung · Yuanzhen Li · Michael Rubinstein · Ming-Hsuan Yang · Varun Jampani
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
VisFusion: Visibility-Aware Online 3D Scene Reconstruction From Videos Poster Session THU-AM
Huiyu Gao · Wei Mao · Miaomiao Liu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
NeRDi: Single-View NeRF Synthesis With Language-Guided Diffusion As General Image Priors Poster Session THU-PM
Congyue Deng · Chiyu “Max” Jiang · Charles R. Qi · Xinchen Yan · Yin Zhou · Leonidas Guibas · Dragomir Anguelov
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Cross-Image-Attention for Conditional Embeddings in Deep Metric Learning Poster Session WED-AM
Dmytro Kotovenko · Pingchuan Ma · Timo Milbich · Björn Ommer
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Controllable Light Diffusion for Portraits Poster Session WED-AM
David Futschik · Kelvin Ritland · James Vecore · Sean Fanello · Sergio Orts-Escolano · Brian Curless · Daniel Sýkora · Rohit Pandey
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Omnimatte3D: Associating Objects and Their Effects in Unconstrained Monocular Video Poster Session TUE-AM
Mohammed Suhail · Erika Lu · Zhengqi Li · Noah Snavely · Leonid Sigal · Forrester Cole
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Continuous Landmark Detection With 3D Queries Poster Session THU-AM
Prashanth Chandran · Gaspard Zoss · Paulo Gotardo · Derek Bradley
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Unsupervised Volumetric Animation Poster Session TUE-PM
Aliaksandr Siarohin · Willi Menapace · Ivan Skorokhodov · Kyle Olszewski · Jian Ren · Hsin-Ying Lee · Menglei Chai · Sergey Tulyakov
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
DKM: Dense Kernelized Feature Matching for Geometry Estimation Poster Session THU-AM
Johan Edstedt · Ioannis Athanasiadis · Mårten Wadenbäck · Michael Felsberg
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
All in One: Exploring Unified Video-Language Pre-Training Poster Session TUE-PM
Jinpeng Wang · Yixiao Ge · Rui Yan · Yuying Ge · Kevin Qinghong Lin · Satoshi Tsutsui · Xudong Lin · Guanyu Cai · Jianping Wu · Ying Shan · Xiaohu Qie · Mike Zheng Shou
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Spatiotemporal Self-Supervised Learning for Point Clouds in the Wild Poster Session TUE-PM
Yanhao Wu · Tong Zhang · Wei Ke · Sabine Süsstrunk · Mathieu Salzmann
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
DynIBaR: Neural Dynamic Image-Based Rendering Poster Session TUE-PM
Zhengqi Li · Qianqian Wang · Forrester Cole · Richard Tucker · Noah Snavely
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Conjugate Product Graphs for Globally Optimal 2D-3D Shape Matching Poster Session THU-PM
Paul Roetzer · Zorah Lähner · Florian Bernard
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Seeing Through the Glass: Neural 3D Reconstruction of Object Inside a Transparent Container Poster Session WED-PM
Jinguang Tong · Sundaram Muthu · Fahira Afzal Maken · Chuong Nguyen · Hongdong Li
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
JAWS: Just a Wild Shot for Cinematic Transfer in Neural Radiance Fields Poster Session THU-AM
Xi Wang · Robin Courant · Jinglei Shi · Eric Marchand · Marc Christie
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
CCuantuMM: Cycle-Consistent Quantum-Hybrid Matching of Multiple Shapes Poster Session TUE-AM
Harshil Bhatia · Edith Tretschk · Zorah Lähner · Marcel Seelbach Benkner · Michael Moeller · Christian Theobalt · Vladislav Golyanik
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
NS3D: Neuro-Symbolic Grounding of 3D Objects and Relations Poster Session TUE-AM
Joy Hsu · Jiayuan Mao · Jiajun Wu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
TempSAL – Uncovering Temporal Information for Deep Saliency Prediction Poster Session TUE-PM
Bahar Aydemir · Ludo Hoffstetter · Tong Zhang · Mathieu Salzmann · Sabine Süsstrunk
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
BiasBed – Rigorous Texture Bias Evaluation Poster Session THU-PM
Nikolai Kalischek · Rodrigo Caye Daudt · Torben Peters · Reinhard Furrer · Jan D. Wegner · Konrad Schindler
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Real-Time Neural Light Field on Mobile Devices Poster Session WED-AM
Junli Cao · Huan Wang · Pavlo Chemerys · Vladislav Shakhrai · Ju Hu · Yun Fu · Denys Makoviichuk · Sergey Tulyakov · Jian Ren
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Where Is My Wallet? Modeling Object Proposal Sets for Egocentric Visual Query Localization Poster Session TUE-AM
Mengmeng Xu · Yanghao Li · Cheng-Yang Fu · Bernard Ghanem · Tao Xiang · Juan-Manuel Pérez-Rúa
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
DiffusionRig: Learning Personalized Priors for Facial Appearance Editing Poster Session WED-PM
Zheng Ding · Xuaner Zhang · Zhihao Xia · Lars Jebe · Zhuowen Tu · Xiuming Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Neural Scene Chronology Poster Session THU-PM
Haotong Lin · Qianqian Wang · Ruojin Cai · Sida Peng · Hadar Averbuch-Elor · Xiaowei Zhou · Noah Snavely
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Diversity-Aware Meta Visual Prompting Poster Session WED-AM
Qidong Huang · Xiaoyi Dong · Dongdong Chen · Weiming Zhang · Feifei Wang · Gang Hua · Nenghai Yu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Instance-Aware Domain Generalization for Face Anti-Spoofing Poster Session THU-AM
Qianyu Zhou · Ke-Yue Zhang · Taiping Yao · Xuequan Lu · Ran Yi · Shouhong Ding · Lizhuang Ma
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Privacy-Preserving Representations Are Not Enough: Recovering Scene Content From Camera Poses Poster Session WED-PM
Kunal Chelani · Torsten Sattler · Fredrik Kahl · Zuzana Kukelova
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Masked Jigsaw Puzzle: A Versatile Position Embedding for Vision Transformers Poster Session THU-AM
Bin Ren · Yahui Liu · Yue Song · Wei Bi · Rita Cucchiara · Nicu Sebe · Wei Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Box-Level Active Detection Poster Session THU-PM
Mengyao Lyu · Jundong Zhou · Hui Chen · Yijie Huang · Dongdong Yu · Yaqian Li · Yandong Guo · Yuchen Guo · Liuyu Xiang · Guiguang Ding
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Unlearnable Clusters: Towards Label-Agnostic Unlearnable Examples Poster Session TUE-AM
Jiaming Zhang · Xingjun Ma · Qi Yi · Jitao Sang · Yu-Gang Jiang · Yaowei Wang · Changsheng Xu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Generalized Relation Modeling for Transformer Tracking Poster Session THU-AM
Shenyuan Gao · Chunluan Zhou · Jun Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Mofusion: A Framework for Denoising-Diffusion-Based Motion Synthesis Poster Session WED-AM
Rishabh Dabral · Muhammad Hamza Mughal · Vladislav Golyanik · Christian Theobalt
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Patch-Mix Transformer for Unsupervised Domain Adaptation: A Game Perspective Poster Session TUE-AM
Jinjing Zhu · Haotian Bai · Lin Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Decomposed Cross-Modal Distillation for RGB-Based Temporal Action Detection Poster Session TUE-AM
Pilhyeon Lee · Taeoh Kim · Minho Shim · Dongyoon Wee · Hyeran Byun
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Distilling Neural Fields for Real-Time Articulated Shape Reconstruction Poster Session TUE-PM
Jeff Tan · Gengshan Yang · Deva Ramanan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Sampling Is Matter: Point-Guided 3D Human Mesh Reconstruction Poster Session WED-PM
Jeonghwan Kim · Mi-Gyeong Gwon · Hyunwoo Park · Hyukmin Kwon · Gi-Mun Um · Wonjun Kim
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Image Quality-Aware Diagnosis via Meta-Knowledge Co-Embedding Poster Session THU-AM
Haoxuan Che · Siyu Chen · Hao Chen
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Towards Practical Plug-and-Play Diffusion Models Poster Session TUE-AM
Hyojun Go · Yunsung Lee · Jin-Young Kim · Seunghyun Lee · Myeongho Jeong · Hyun Seung Lee · Seungtaek Choi
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
HRDFuse: Monocular 360° Depth Estimation by Collaboratively Learning Holistic-With-Regional Depth Distributions Poster Session WED-PM
Hao Ai · Zidong Cao · Yan-Pei Cao · Ying Shan · Lin Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
KERM: Knowledge Enhanced Reasoning for Vision-and-Language Navigation Poster Session TUE-AM
Xiangyang Li · Zihan Wang · Jiahao Yang · Yaowei Wang · Shuqiang Jiang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Tri-Perspective View for Vision-Based 3D Semantic Occupancy Prediction Poster Session WED-AM
Yuanhui Huang · Wenzhao Zheng · Yunpeng Zhang · Jie Zhou · Jiwen Lu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
EventNeRF: Neural Radiance Fields From a Single Colour Event Camera Poster Session TUE-PM
Viktor Rudnev · Mohamed Elgharib · Christian Theobalt · Vladislav Golyanik
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Physically Realizable Natural-Looking Clothing Textures Evade Person Detectors via 3D Modeling Poster Session THU-AM
Zhanhao Hu · Wenda Chu · Xiaopei Zhu · Hui Zhang · Bo Zhang · Xiaolin Hu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Global Vision Transformer Pruning With Hessian-Aware Saliency Poster Session THU-AM
Huanrui Yang · Hongxu Yin · Maying Shen · Pavlo Molchanov · Hai Li · Jan Kautz
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
3D Human Pose Estimation With Spatio-Temporal Criss-Cross Attention Poster Session TUE-PM
Zhenhua Tang · Zhaofan Qiu · Yanbin Hao · Richang Hong · Ting Yao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning Spatial-Temporal Implicit Neural Representations for Event-Guided Video Super-Resolution Poster Session TUE-AM
Yunfan Lu · Zipeng Wang · Minjie Liu · Hongjian Wang · Lin Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
StyleGAN Salon: Multi-View Latent Optimization for Pose-Invariant Hairstyle Transfer Poster Session WED-AM
Sasikarn Khwanmuang · Pakkapon Phongthawee · Patsorn Sangkloy · Supasorn Suwajanakorn
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
ShapeClipper: Scalable 3D Shape Learning From Single-View Images via Geometric and CLIP-Based Consistency Poster Session WED-PM
Zixuan Huang · Varun Jampani · Anh Thai · Yuanzhen Li · Stefan Stojanov · James M. Rehg
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Efficient Scale-Invariant Generator With Column-Row Entangled Pixel Synthesis Poster Session THU-PM
Thuan Hoang Nguyen · Thanh Van Le · Anh Tran
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Paired-Point Lifting for Enhanced Privacy-Preserving Visual Localization Poster Session THU-AM
Chunghwan Lee · Jaihoon Kim · Chanhyuk Yun · Je Hyeong Hong
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Both Style and Distortion Matter: Dual-Path Unsupervised Domain Adaptation for Panoramic Semantic Segmentation Poster Session TUE-AM
Xu Zheng · Jinjing Zhu · Yexin Liu · Zidong Cao · Chong Fu · Lin Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Adaptive Human Matting for Dynamic Videos Poster Session WED-AM
Chung-Ching Lin · Jiang Wang · Kun Luo · Kevin Lin · Linjie Li · Lijuan Wang · Zicheng Liu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
High-Fidelity Facial Avatar Reconstruction From Monocular Video With Generative Priors Poster Session TUE-PM
Yunpeng Bai · Yanbo Fan · Xuan Wang · Yong Zhang · Jingxiang Sun · Chun Yuan · Ying Shan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Data-Free Knowledge Distillation via Feature Exchange and Activation Region Constraint Poster Session THU-PM
Shikang Yu · Jiachen Chen · Hu Han · Shuqiang Jiang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Im2Hands: Learning Attentive Implicit Representation of Interacting Two-Hand Shapes Poster Session THU-PM
Jihyun Lee · Minhyuk Sung · Honggyu Choi · Tae-Kyun Kim
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
MD-VQA: Multi-Dimensional Quality Assessment for UGC Live Videos Poster Session TUE-AM
Zicheng Zhang · Wei Wu · Wei Sun · Danyang Tu · Wei Lu · Xiongkuo Min · Ying Chen · Guangtao Zhai
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Make Landscape Flatter in Differentially Private Federated Learning Poster Session THU-PM
Yifan Shi · Yingqi Liu · Kang Wei · Li Shen · Xueqian Wang · Dacheng Tao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
A Large-Scale Robustness Analysis of Video Action Recognition Models Poster Session WED-PM
Madeline Chantry Schiappa · Naman Biyani · Prudvi Kamtam · Shruti Vyas · Hamid Palangi · Vibhav Vineet · Yogesh S. Rawat
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Multi-Concept Customization of Text-to-Image Diffusion Poster Session TUE-AM
Nupur Kumari · Bingliang Zhang · Richard Zhang · Eli Shechtman · Jun-Yan Zhu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
GANHead: Towards Generative Animatable Neural Head Avatars Poster Session TUE-AM
Sijing Wu · Yichao Yan · Yunhao Li · Yuhao Cheng · Wenhan Zhu · Ke Gao · Xiaobo Li · Guangtao Zhai
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Neural Koopman Pooling: Control-Inspired Temporal Dynamics Encoding for Skeleton-Based Action Recognition Poster Session WED-AM
Xinghan Wang · Xin Xu · Yadong Mu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Hierarchical B-Frame Video Coding Using Two-Layer CANF Without Motion Coding Poster Session WED-AM
David Alexandre · Hsueh-Ming Hang · Wen-Hsiao Peng
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
FeatER: An Efficient Network for Human Reconstruction via Feature Map-Based TransformER Poster Session WED-PM
Ce Zheng · Matias Mendieta · Taojiannan Yang · Guo-Jun Qi · Chen Chen
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Delivering Arbitrary-Modal Semantic Segmentation Poster Session TUE-AM
Jiaming Zhang · Ruiping Liu · Hao Shi · Kailun Yang · Simon Reiß · Kunyu Peng · Haodong Fu · Kaiwei Wang · Rainer Stiefelhagen
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
A Loopback Network for Explainable Microvascular Invasion Classification Poster Session TUE-PM
Shengxuming Zhang · Tianqi Shi · Yang Jiang · Xiuming Zhang · Jie Lei · Zunlei Feng · Mingli Song
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Deep Graph-Based Spatial Consistency for Robust Non-Rigid Point Cloud Registration Poster Session TUE-PM
Zheng Qin · Hao Yu · Changjian Wang · Yuxing Peng · Kai Xu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
HumanGen: Generating Human Radiance Fields With Explicit Priors Poster Session WED-PM
Suyi Jiang · Haoran Jiang · Ziyu Wang · Haimin Luo · Wenzheng Chen · Lan Xu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Boosting Accuracy and Robustness of Student Models via Adaptive Adversarial Distillation Poster Session THU-PM
Bo Huang · Mingyang Chen · Yi Wang · Junda Lu · Minhao Cheng · Wei Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Plug-and-Play Diffusion Features for Text-Driven Image-to-Image Translation Poster Session TUE-AM
Narek Tumanyan · Michal Geyer · Shai Bagon · Tali Dekel
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Rotation-Invariant Transformer for Point Cloud Matching Poster Session TUE-PM
Hao Yu · Zheng Qin · Ji Hou · Saleh · Dongsheng Li · Benjamin Busam · Slobodan Ilic
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
CLIP2Scene: Towards Label-Efficient 3D Scene Understanding by CLIP Poster Session TUE-PM
Runnan Chen · Youquan Liu · Lingdong Kong · Xinge Zhu · Yuexin Ma · Yikang Li · Yuenan Hou · Yu Qiao · Wenping Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Real-Time 6K Image Rescaling With Rate-Distortion Optimization Poster Session WED-PM
Chenyang Qi · Xin Yang · Ka Leong Cheng · Ying-Cong Chen · Qifeng Chen
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Focused and Collaborative Feedback Integration for Interactive Image Segmentation Poster Session THU-AM
Qiaoqiao Wei · Hui Zhang · Jun-Hai Yong
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Language-Guided Music Recommendation for Video via Prompt Analogies Poster Session WED-PM
Daniel McKee · Justin Salamon · Josef Sivic · Bryan Russell
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
TarViS: A Unified Approach for Target-Based Video Segmentation Poster Session THU-AM
Ali Athar · Alexander Hermans · Jonathon Luiten · Deva Ramanan · Bastian Leibe
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Meta-Personalizing Vision-Language Models To Find Named Instances in Video Poster Session THU-AM
Chun-Hsiao Yeh · Bryan Russell · Josef Sivic · Fabian Caba Heilbron · Simon Jenni
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
ARKitTrack: A New Diverse Dataset for Tracking Using Mobile RGB-D Data Poster Session TUE-PM
Haojie Zhao · Junsong Chen · Lijun Wang · Huchuan Lu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Scaling Language-Image Pre-Training via Masking Poster Session THU-PM
Yanghao Li · Haoqi Fan · Ronghang Hu · Christoph Feichtenhofer · Kaiming He
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Complementary Intrinsics From Neural Radiance Fields and CNNs for Outdoor Scene Relighting Poster Session THU-AM
Siqi Yang · Xuanning Cui · Yongjie Zhu · Jiajun Tang · Si Li · Zhaofei Yu · Boxin Shi
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
SeqTrack: Sequence to Sequence Learning for Visual Object Tracking Poster Session WED-PM
Xin Chen · Houwen Peng · Dong Wang · Huchuan Lu · Han Hu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning Neural Parametric Head Models Poster Session THU-PM
Simon Giebenhain · Tobias Kirschstein · Markos Georgopoulos · Martin Rünz · Lourdes Agapito · Matthias Nießner
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
L-CoIns: Language-Based Colorization With Instance Awareness Poster Session THU-AM
Zheng Chang · Shuchen Weng · Peixuan Zhang · Yu Li · Si Li · Boxin Shi
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Vid2Seq: Large-Scale Pretraining of a Visual Language Model for Dense Video Captioning Poster Session WED-AM
Antoine Yang · Arsha Nagrani · Paul Hongsuck Seo · Antoine Miech · Jordi Pont-Tuset · Ivan Laptev · Josef Sivic · Cordelia Schmid
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
ULIP: Learning a Unified Representation of Language, Images, and Point Clouds for 3D Understanding Poster Session TUE-AM
Le Xue · Mingfei Gao · Chen Xing · Roberto Martín-Martín · Jiajun Wu · Caiming Xiong · Ran Xu · Juan Carlos Niebles · Silvio Savarese
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
GM-NeRF: Learning Generalizable Model-Based Neural Radiance Fields From Multi-View Images Poster Session THU-PM
Jianchuan Chen · Wentao Yi · Liqian Ma · Xu Jia · Huchuan Lu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
MIC: Masked Image Consistency for Context-Enhanced Domain Adaptation Poster Session WED-AM
Lukas Hoyer · Dengxin Dai · Haoran Wang · Luc Van Gool
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Dual-Bridging With Adversarial Noise Generation for Domain Adaptive rPPG Estimation Poster Session WED-AM
Jingda Du · Si-Qi Liu · Bochao Zhang · Pong C. Yuen
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Backdoor Cleansing With Unlabeled Data Poster Session WED-AM
Lu Pang · Tao Sun · Haibin Ling · Chao Chen
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Mask3D: Pre-Training 2D Vision Transformers by Learning Masked 3D Priors Poster Session WED-PM
Ji Hou · Xiaoliang Dai · Zijian He · Angela Dai · Matthias Nießner
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
MED-VT: Multiscale Encoder-Decoder Video Transformer With Application To Object Segmentation Poster Session TUE-PM
Rezaul Karim · He Zhao · Richard P. Wildes · Mennatullah Siam
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Egocentric Audio-Visual Object Localization Poster Session THU-PM
Chao Huang · Yapeng Tian · Anurag Kumar · Chenliang Xu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Hierarchical Dense Correlation Distillation for Few-Shot Segmentation Poster Session THU-PM
Bohao Peng · Zhuotao Tian · Xiaoyang Wu · Chengyao Wang · Shu Liu · Jingyong Su · Jiaya Jia
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Doubly Right Object Recognition: A Why Prompt for Visual Rationales Poster Session TUE-AM
Chengzhi Mao · Revant Teotia · Amrutha Sundar · Sachit Menon · Junfeng Yang · Xin Wang · Carl Vondrick
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
GeoVLN: Learning Geometry-Enhanced Visual Representation With Slot Attention for Vision-and-Language Navigation Poster Session THU-PM
Jingyang Huo · Qiang Sun · Boyan Jiang · Haitao Lin · Yanwei Fu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Topology-Guided Multi-Class Cell Context Generation for Digital Pathology Poster Session TUE-AM
Shahira Abousamra · Rajarsi Gupta · Tahsin Kurc · Dimitris Samaras · Joel Saltz · Chao Chen
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Mobile User Interface Element Detection via Adaptively Prompt Tuning Poster Session WED-AM
Zhangxuan Gu · Zhuoer Xu · Haoxing Chen · Jun Lan · Changhua Meng · Weiqiang Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Universal Instance Perception As Object Discovery and Retrieval Poster Session WED-PM
Bin Yan · Yi Jiang · Jiannan Wu · Dong Wang · Ping Luo · Zehuan Yuan · Huchuan Lu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Bi-Directional Distribution Alignment for Transductive Zero-Shot Learning Poster Session THU-AM
Zhicai Wang · Yanbin Hao · Tingting Mu · Ouxiang Li · Shuo Wang · Xiangnan He
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
OmniMAE: Single Model Masked Pretraining on Images and Videos Poster Session WED-AM
Rohit Girdhar · Alaaeldin El-Nouby · Mannat Singh · Kalyan Vasudev Alwala · Armand Joulin · Ishan Misra
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Open-Vocabulary Semantic Segmentation With Mask-Adapted CLIP Poster Session TUE-PM
Feng Liang · Bichen Wu · Xiaoliang Dai · Kunpeng Li · Yinan Zhao · Hang Zhang · Peizhao Zhang · Peter Vajda · Diana Marculescu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
ImageBind: One Embedding Space To Bind Them All Poster Session WED-PM
Rohit Girdhar · Alaaeldin El-Nouby · Zhuang Liu · Mannat Singh · Kalyan Vasudev Alwala · Armand Joulin · Ishan Misra
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning and Aggregating Lane Graphs for Urban Automated Driving Poster Session WED-PM
Martin Büchner · Jannik Zürn · Ion-George Todoran · Abhinav Valada · Wolfram Burgard
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
High-Resolution Image Reconstruction With Latent Diffusion Models From Human Brain Activity Poster Session WED-PM
Yu Takagi · Shinji Nishimoto
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
3D Cinemagraphy From a Single Image Poster Session TUE-PM
Xingyi Li · Zhiguo Cao · Huiqiang Sun · Jianming Zhang · Ke Xian · Guosheng Lin
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Understanding and Improving Visual Prompting: A Label-Mapping Perspective Poster Session THU-AM
Aochuan Chen · Yuguang Yao · Pin-Yu Chen · Yihua Zhang · Sijia Liu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Cut and Learn for Unsupervised Object Detection and Instance Segmentation Poster Session TUE-AM
Xudong Wang · Rohit Girdhar · Stella X. Yu · Ishan Misra
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
DF-Platter: Multi-Face Heterogeneous Deepfake Dataset Poster Session WED-AM
Kartik Narayan · Harsh Agarwal · Kartik Thakral · Surbhi Mittal · Mayank Vatsa · Richa Singh
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
BASiS: Batch Aligned Spectral Embedding Space Poster Session WED-AM
Or Streicher · Ido Cohen · Guy Gilboa
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Annealing-Based Label-Transfer Learning for Open World Object Detection Poster Session WED-AM
Yuqing Ma · Hainan Li · Zhange Zhang · Jinyang Guo · Shanghang Zhang · Ruihao Gong · Xianglong Liu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
MCF: Mutual Correction Framework for Semi-Supervised Medical Image Segmentation Poster Session WED-PM
Yongchao Wang · Bin Xiao · Xiuli Bi · Weisheng Li · Xinbo Gao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
3D Concept Learning and Reasoning From Multi-View Images Poster Session WED-AM
Yining Hong · Chunru Lin · Yilun Du · Zhenfang Chen · Joshua B. Tenenbaum · Chuang Gan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Behind the Scenes: Density Fields for Single View Reconstruction Poster Session WED-AM
Felix Wimbauer · Nan Yang · Christian Rupprecht · Daniel Cremers
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning Video Representations From Large Language Models Poster Session TUE-PM
Yue Zhao · Ishan Misra · Philipp Krähenbühl · Rohit Girdhar
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Quantum Multi-Model Fitting Poster Session WED-PM
Matteo Farina · Luca Magri · Willi Menapace · Elisa Ricci · Vladislav Golyanik · Federica Arrigoni
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Power Bundle Adjustment for Large-Scale 3D Reconstruction Poster Session TUE-AM
Simon Weber · Nikolaus Demmel · Tin Chon Chan · Daniel Cremers
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Optimization-Inspired Cross-Attention Transformer for Compressive Sensing Poster Session TUE-PM
Jiechong Song · Chong Mou · Shiqi Wang · Siwei Ma · Jian Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
NeuMap: Neural Coordinate Mapping by Auto-Transdecoder for Camera Localization Poster Session TUE-AM
Shitao Tang · Sicong Tang · Andrea Tagliasacchi · Ping Tan · Yasutaka Furukawa
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Natural Language-Assisted Sign Language Recognition Poster Session WED-PM
Ronglai Zuo · Fangyun Wei · Brian Mak
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Back to the Source: Diffusion-Driven Adaptation To Test-Time Corruption Poster Session WED-AM
Jin Gao · Jialing Zhang · Xihui Liu · Trevor Darrell · Evan Shelhamer · Dequan Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
A Unified Knowledge Distillation Framework for Deep Directed Graphical Models Poster Session TUE-PM
Yizhuo Chen · Kaizhao Liang · Zhe Zeng · Shuochao Yao · Huajie Shao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning Neural Duplex Radiance Fields for Real-Time View Synthesis Poster Session WED-AM
Ziyu Wan · Christian Richardt · Aljaž Božič · Chao Li · Vijay Rengarajan · Seonghyeon Nam · Xiaoyu Xiang · Tuotuo Li · Bo Zhu · Rakesh Ranjan · Jing Liao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Object Pop-Up: Can We Infer 3D Objects and Their Poses From Human Interactions Alone? Poster Session TUE-PM
Ilya A. Petrov · Riccardo Marin · Julian Chibane · Gerard Pons-Moll
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
G-MSM: Unsupervised Multi-Shape Matching With Graph-Based Affinity Priors Poster Session THU-PM
Marvin Eisenberger · Aysim Toker · Laura Leal-Taixé · Daniel Cremers
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Data-Efficient Large Scale Place Recognition With Graded Similarity Supervision Poster Session THU-PM
María Leyva-Vallina · Nicola Strisciuglio · Nicolai Petkov
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Mapping Degeneration Meets Label Evolution: Learning Infrared Small Target Detection With Single Point Supervision Poster Session WED-PM
Xinyi Ying · Li Liu · Yingqian Wang · Ruojing Li · Nuo Chen · Zaiping Lin · Weidong Sheng · Shilin Zhou
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
TopNet: Transformer-Based Object Placement Network for Image Compositing Poster Session TUE-AM
Sijie Zhu · Zhe Lin · Scott Cohen · Jason Kuen · Zhifei Zhang · Chen Chen
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Instant Domain Augmentation for LiDAR Semantic Segmentation Poster Session WED-AM
Kwonyoung Ryu · Soonmin Hwang · Jaesik Park
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
R2Former: Unified Retrieval and Reranking Transformer for Place Recognition Poster Session THU-AM
Sijie Zhu · Linjie Yang · Chen Chen · Mubarak Shah · Xiaohui Shen · Heng Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Detecting and Grounding Multi-Modal Media Manipulation Poster Session TUE-PM
Rui Shao · Tianxing Wu · Ziwei Liu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Detecting Backdoors in Pre-Trained Encoders Poster Session WED-PM
Shiwei Feng · Guanhong Tao · Siyuan Cheng · Guangyu Shen · Xiangzhe Xu · Yingqi Liu · Kaiyuan Zhang · Shiqing Ma · Xiangyu Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Improving Selective Visual Question Answering by Learning From Your Peers Poster Session THU-PM
Corentin Dancette · Spencer Whitehead · Rishabh Maheshwary · Ramakrishna Vedantam · Stefan Scherer · Xinlei Chen · Matthieu Cord · Marcus Rohrbach
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Trade-Off Between Robustness and Accuracy of Vision Transformers Poster Session TUE-PM
Yanxi Li · Chang Xu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Scaling Up GANs for Text-to-Image Synthesis Poster Session WED-AM
Minguk Kang · Jun-Yan Zhu · Richard Zhang · Jaesik Park · Eli Shechtman · Sylvain Paris · Taesung Park
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Evolved Part Masking for Self-Supervised Learning Poster Session WED-AM
Zhanzhou Feng · Shiliang Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Dense-Localizing Audio-Visual Events in Untrimmed Videos: A Large-Scale Benchmark and Baseline Poster Session THU-PM
Tiantian Geng · Teng Wang · Jinming Duan · Runmin Cong · Feng Zheng
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
TWINS: A Fine-Tuning Framework for Improved Transferability of Adversarial Robustness and Generalization Poster Session WED-PM
Ziquan Liu · Yi Xu · Xiangyang Ji · Antoni B. Chan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
PanoHead: Geometry-Aware 3D Full-Head Synthesis in 360° Poster Session THU-PM
Sizhe An · Hongyi Xu · Yichun Shi · Guoxian Song · Umit Y. Ogras · Linjie Luo
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Modality-Invariant Visual Odometry for Embodied Vision Poster Session THU-PM
Marius Memmel · Roman Bachmann · Amir Zamir
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
3D Video Loops From Asynchronous Input Poster Session TUE-AM
Li Ma · Xiaoyu Li · Jing Liao · Pedro V. Sander
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Relational Space-Time Query in Long-Form Videos Poster Session TUE-PM
Xitong Yang · Fu-Jen Chu · Matt Feiszli · Raghav Goyal · Lorenzo Torresani · Du Tran
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Human-Art: A Versatile Human-Centric Dataset Bridging Natural and Artificial Scenes Poster Session TUE-AM
Xuan Ju · Ailing Zeng · Jianan Wang · Qiang Xu · Lei Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
PosterLayout: A New Benchmark and Approach for Content-Aware Visual-Textual Presentation Layout Poster Session TUE-PM
Hsiao Yuan Hsu · Xiangteng He · Yuxin Peng · Hao Kong · Qing Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Toward RAW Object Detection: A New Benchmark and a New Model Poster Session WED-PM
Ruikang Xu · Chang Chen · Jingyang Peng · Cheng Li · Yibin Huang · Fenglong Song · Youliang Yan · Zhiwei Xiong
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
A Soma Segmentation Benchmark in Full Adult Fly Brain Poster Session TUE-PM
Xiaoyu Liu · Bo Hu · Mingxing Li · Wei Huang · Yueyi Zhang · Zhiwei Xiong
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
One-Stage 3D Whole-Body Mesh Recovery With Component Aware Transformer Poster Session THU-PM
Jing Lin · Ailing Zeng · Haoqian Wang · Lei Zhang · Yu Li
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Zero-Shot Dual-Lens Super-Resolution Poster Session WED-AM
Ruikang Xu · Mingde Yao · Zhiwei Xiong
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Listening Human Behavior: 3D Human Pose Estimation With Acoustic Signals Poster Session WED-PM
Yuto Shibata · Yutaka Kawashima · Mariko Isogawa · Go Irie · Akisato Kimura · Yoshimitsu Aoki
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Hand Avatar: Free-Pose Hand Animation and Rendering From Monocular Video Poster Session WED-AM
Xingyu Chen · Baoyuan Wang · Heung-Yeung Shum
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
M6Doc: A Large-Scale Multi-Format, Multi-Type, Multi-Layout, Multi-Language, Multi-Annotation Category Dataset for Modern Document Layout Analysis Poster Session WED-PM
Hiuyi Cheng · Peirong Zhang · Sihang Wu · Jiaxin Zhang · Qiyuan Zhu · Zecheng Xie · Jing Li · Kai Ding · Lianwen Jin
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Recognizability Embedding Enhancement for Very Low-Resolution Face Recognition and Quality Estimation Poster Session WED-AM
Jacky Chen Long Chai · Tiong-Sik Ng · Cheng-Yaw Low · Jaewoo Park · Andrew Beng Jin Teoh
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Neural Congealing: Aligning Images to a Joint Semantic Atlas Poster Session THU-AM
Dolev Ofri-Amar · Michal Geyer · Yoni Kasten · Tali Dekel
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
BoxTeacher: Exploring High-Quality Pseudo Labels for Weakly Supervised Instance Segmentation Poster Session TUE-AM
Tianheng Cheng · Xinggang Wang · Shaoyu Chen · Qian Zhang · Wenyu Liu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
BEDLAM: A Synthetic Dataset of Bodies Exhibiting Detailed Lifelike Animated Motion Poster Session WED-AM
Michael J. Black · Priyanka Patel · Joachim Tesch · Jinlong Yang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Mask DINO: Towards a Unified Transformer-Based Framework for Object Detection and Segmentation Poster Session TUE-AM
Feng Li · Hao Zhang · Huaizhe Xu · Shilong Liu · Lei Zhang · Lionel M. Ni · Heung-Yeung Shum
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning Detailed Radiance Manifolds for High-Fidelity and 3D-Consistent Portrait Synthesis From Monocular Image Poster Session TUE-PM
Yu Deng · Baoyuan Wang · Heung-Yeung Shum
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
3DAvatarGAN: Bridging Domains for Personalized Editable Avatars Poster Session TUE-PM
Rameen Abdal · Hsin-Ying Lee · Peihao Zhu · Menglei Chai · Aliaksandr Siarohin · Peter Wonka · Sergey Tulyakov
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
FLEX: Full-Body Grasping Without Full-Body Grasps Poster Session THU-PM
Purva Tendulkar · Dídac Surís · Carl Vondrick
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
UDE: A Unified Driving Engine for Human Motion Generation Poster Session TUE-PM
Zixiang Zhou · Baoyuan Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Video Test-Time Adaptation for Action Recognition Poster Session THU-PM
Wei Lin · Muhammad Jehanzeb Mirza · Mateusz Kozinski · Horst Possegger · Hilde Kuehne · Horst Bischof
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Progressive Disentangled Representation Learning for Fine-Grained Controllable Talking Head Synthesis Poster Session THU-AM
Duomin Wang · Yu Deng · Zixin Yin · Heung-Yeung Shum · Baoyuan Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
MIME: Human-Aware 3D Scene Generation Poster Session WED-PM
Hongwei Yi · Chun-Hao P. Huang · Shashank Tripathi · Lea Hering · Justus Thies · Michael J. Black
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
AstroNet: When Astrocyte Meets Artificial Neural Network Poster Session THU-AM
Mengqiao Han · Liyuan Pan · Xiabi Liu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Stimulus Verification Is a Universal and Effective Sampler in Multi-Modal Human Trajectory Prediction Poster Session THU-PM
Jianhua Sun · Yuxuan Li · Liang Chai · Cewu Lu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
TransFlow: Transformer As Flow Learner Poster Session THU-AM
Yawen Lu · Qifan Wang · Siqi Ma · Tong Geng · Yingjie Victor Chen · Huaijin Chen · Dongfang Liu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
ActMAD: Activation Matching To Align Distributions for Test-Time-Training Poster Session THU-PM
Muhammad Jehanzeb Mirza · Pol Jané Soneira · Wei Lin · Mateusz Kozinski · Horst Possegger · Horst Bischof
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Visual Prompt Multi-Modal Tracking Poster Session WED-AM
Jiawen Zhu · Simiao Lai · Xin Chen · Dong Wang · Huchuan Lu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Reconstructing Signing Avatars From Video Using Linguistic Priors Poster Session WED-PM
Maria-Paola Forte · Peter Kulits · Chun-Hao P. Huang · Vasileios Choutas · Dimitrios Tzionas · Katherine J. Kuchenbecker · Michael J. Black
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
PRISE: Demystifying Deep Lucas-Kanade With Strongly Star-Convex Constraints for Multimodel Image Alignment Poster Session WED-PM
Yiqing Zhang · Xinming Huang · Ziming Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Patch-Based 3D Natural Scene Generation From a Single Example Poster Session THU-AM
Weiyu Li · Xuelin Chen · Jue Wang · Baoquan Chen
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Re-Basin via Implicit Sinkhorn Differentiation Poster Session THU-AM
Fidel A. Guerrero Peña · Heitor Rapela Medeiros · Thomas Dubail · Masih Aminbeidokhti · Eric Granger · Marco Pedersoli
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Slide-Transformer: Hierarchical Vision Transformer With Local Self-Attention Poster Session TUE-AM
Xuran Pan · Tianzhu Ye · Zhuofan Xia · Shiji Song · Gao Huang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Planning-Oriented Autonomous Driving Poster Session THU-AM
Yihan Hu · Jiazhi Yang · Li Chen · Keyu Li · Chonghao Sima · Xizhou Zhu · Siqi Chai · Senyao Du · Tianwei Lin · Wenhai Wang · Lewei Lu · Xiaosong Jia · Qiang Liu · Jifeng Dai · Yu Qiao · Hongyang Li
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Semi-Supervised Video Inpainting With Cycle Consistency Constraints Poster Session THU-PM
Zhiliang Wu · Hanyu Xuan · Changchang Sun · Weili Guan · Kang Zhang · Yan Yan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Enhancing Deformable Local Features by Jointly Learning To Detect and Describe Keypoints Poster Session TUE-AM
Guilherme Potje · Felipe Cadar · André Araujo · Renato Martins · Erickson R. Nascimento
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Self-Supervised Implicit Glyph Attention for Text Recognition Poster Session WED-PM
Tongkun Guan · Chaochen Gu · Jingzheng Tu · Xue Yang · Qi Feng · Yudi Zhao · Wei Shen
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
3D Human Pose Estimation via Intuitive Physics Poster Session TUE-PM
Shashank Tripathi · Lea Müller · Chun-Hao P. Huang · Omid Taheri · Michael J. Black · Dimitrios Tzionas
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Exploring and Utilizing Pattern Imbalance Poster Session TUE-PM
Shibin Mei · Chenglong Zhao · Shengchao Yuan · Bingbing Ni
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Defending Against Patch-Based Backdoor Attacks on Self-Supervised Learning Poster Session WED-AM
Ajinkya Tejankar · Maziar Sanjabi · Qifan Wang · Sinong Wang · Hamed Firooz · Hamed Pirsiavash · Liang Tan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Enhanced Multimodal Representation Learning With Cross-Modal KD Poster Session WED-AM
Mengxi Chen · Linyu Xing · Yu Wang · Ya Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Generative Semantic Segmentation Poster Session TUE-PM
Jiaqi Chen · Jiachen Lu · Xiatian Zhu · Li Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
PointCMP: Contrastive Mask Prediction for Self-Supervised Learning on Point Cloud Videos Poster Session TUE-AM
Zhiqiang Shen · Xiaoxiao Sheng · Longguang Wang · Yulan Guo · Qiong Liu · Xi Zhou
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Blowing in the Wind: CycleNet for Human Cinemagraphs From Still Images Poster Session TUE-AM
Hugo Bertiche · Niloy J. Mitra · Kuldeep Kulkarni · Chun-Hao P. Huang · Tuanfeng Y. Wang · Meysam Madadi · Sergio Escalera · Duygu Ceylan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Multiple Instance Learning via Iterative Self-Paced Supervised Contrastive Learning Poster Session TUE-AM
Kangning Liu · Weicheng Zhu · Yiqiu Shen · Sheng Liu · Narges Razavian · Krzysztof J. Geras · Carlos Fernandez-Granda
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning Steerable Function for Efficient Image Resampling Poster Session TUE-PM
Jiacheng Li · Chang Chen · Wei Huang · Zhiqiang Lang · Fenglong Song · Youliang Yan · Zhiwei Xiong
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Deep Deterministic Uncertainty: A New Simple Baseline Poster Session THU-PM
Jishnu Mukhoti · Andreas Kirsch · Joost van Amersfoort · Philip H.S. Torr · Yarin Gal
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Removing Objects From Neural Radiance Fields Poster Session THU-AM
Silvan Weder · Guillermo Garcia-Hernando · Áron Monszpart · Marc Pollefeys · Gabriel J. Brostow · Michael Firman · Sara Vicente
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Style Projected Clustering for Domain Generalized Semantic Segmentation Poster Session TUE-AM
Wei Huang · Chang Chen · Yong Li · Jiacheng Li · Cheng Li · Fenglong Song · Youliang Yan · Zhiwei Xiong
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
PartManip: Learning Cross-Category Generalizable Part Manipulation Policy From Point Cloud Observations Poster Session TUE-AM
Haoran Geng · Ziming Li · Yiran Geng · Jiayi Chen · Hao Dong · He Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
T-SEA: Transfer-Based Self-Ensemble Attack on Object Detection Poster Session THU-AM
Hao Huang · Ziyan Chen · Huanran Chen · Yongtao Wang · Kevin Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Achieving a Better Stability-Plasticity Trade-Off via Auxiliary Networks in Continual Learning Poster Session WED-AM
Sanghwan Kim · Lorenzo Noci · Antonio Orvieto · Thomas Hofmann
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
DINN360: Deformable Invertible Neural Network for Latitude-Aware 360° Image Rescaling Poster Session THU-PM
Yichen Guo · Mai Xu · Lai Jiang · Leonid Sigal · Yunjin Chen
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning Human-to-Robot Handovers From Point Clouds Poster Session WED-AM
Sammy Christen · Wei Yang · Claudia Pérez-D’Arpino · Otmar Hilliges · Dieter Fox · Yu-Wei Chao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Multi-View Azimuth Stereo via Tangent Space Consistency Poster Session TUE-AM
Xu Cao · Hiroaki Santo · Fumio Okura · Yasuyuki Matsushita
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Mod-Squad: Designing Mixtures of Experts As Modular Multi-Task Learners Poster Session WED-AM
Zitian Chen · Yikang Shen · Mingyu Ding · Zhenfang Chen · Hengshuang Zhao · Erik G. Learned-Miller · Chuang Gan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
gSDF: Geometry-Driven Signed Distance Functions for 3D Hand-Object Reconstruction Poster Session WED-PM
Zerui Chen · Shizhe Chen · Cordelia Schmid · Ivan Laptev
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Delving StyleGAN Inversion for Image Editing: A Foundation Latent Space Viewpoint Poster Session WED-AM
Hongyu Liu · Yibing Song · Qifeng Chen
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Generative Bias for Robust Visual Question Answering Poster Session WED-AM
Jae Won Cho · Dong-Jin Kim · Hyeonggon Ryu · In So Kweon
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Backdoor Defense via Deconfounded Representation Learning Poster Session WED-AM
Zaixi Zhang · Qi Liu · Zhicai Wang · Zepu Lu · Qingyong Hu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
High-Fidelity 3D GAN Inversion by Pseudo-Multi-View Optimization Poster Session TUE-AM
Jiaxin Xie · Hao Ouyang · Jingtan Piao · Chenyang Lei · Qifeng Chen
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Safe Latent Diffusion: Mitigating Inappropriate Degeneration in Diffusion Models Poster Session THU-PM
Patrick Schramowski · Manuel Brack · Björn Deiseroth · Kristian Kersting
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Affordance Diffusion: Synthesizing Hand-Object Interactions Poster Session THU-PM
Yufei Ye · Xueting Li · Abhinav Gupta · Shalini De Mello · Stan Birchfield · Jiaming Song · Shubham Tulsiani · Sifei Liu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Zero-Shot Pose Transfer for Unrigged Stylized 3D Characters Poster Session WED-AM
Jiashun Wang · Xueting Li · Sifei Liu · Shalini De Mello · Orazio Gallo · Xiaolong Wang · Jan Kautz
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Poly-PC: A Polyhedral Network for Multiple Point Cloud Tasks at Once Poster Session TUE-AM
Tao Xie · Shiguang Wang · Ke Wang · Linqi Yang · Zhiqiang Jiang · Xingcheng Zhang · Kun Dai · Ruifeng Li · Jian Cheng
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Point Cloud Forecasting as a Proxy for 4D Occupancy Forecasting Poster Session TUE-AM
Tarasha Khurana · Peiyun Hu · David Held · Deva Ramanan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
MDL-NAS: A Joint Multi-Domain Learning Framework for Vision Transformer Poster Session THU-AM
Shiguang Wang · Tao Xie · Jian Cheng · Xingcheng Zhang · Haijun Liu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Are Data-Driven Explanations Robust Against Out-of-Distribution Data? Poster Session TUE-AM
Tang Li · Fengchun Qiao · Mengmeng Ma · Xi Peng
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Decoupling-and-Aggregating for Image Exposure Correction Poster Session THU-AM
Yang Wang · Long Peng · Liang Li · Yang Cao · Zheng-Jun Zha
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Multiscale Tensor Decomposition and Rendering Equation Encoding for View Synthesis Poster Session TUE-PM
Kang Han · Wei Xiang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Boosting Video Object Segmentation via Space-Time Correspondence Learning Poster Session TUE-AM
Yurong Zhang · Liulei Li · Wenguan Wang · Rong Xie · Li Song · Wenjun Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
X-Pruner: eXplainable Pruning for Vision Transformers Poster Session THU-PM
Lu Yu · Wei Xiang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
GazeNeRF: 3D-Aware Gaze Redirection With Neural Radiance Fields Poster Session WED-AM
Alessandro Ruzzi · Xiangwei Shi · Xi Wang · Gengyan Li · Shalini De Mello · Hyung Jin Chang · Xucong Zhang · Otmar Hilliges
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Real-Time Evaluation in Online Continual Learning: A New Hope Poster Session WED-AM
Yasir Ghunaim · Adel Bibi · Kumail Alhamoud · Motasem Alfarra · Hasan Abed Al Kader Hammoud · Ameya Prabhu · Philip H.S. Torr · Bernard Ghanem
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Contrastive Semi-Supervised Learning for Underwater Image Restoration via Reliable Bank Poster Session THU-AM
Shirui Huang · Keyan Wang · Huan Liu · Jun Chen · Yunsong Li
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
A New Dataset Based on Images Taken by Blind People for Testing the Robustness of Image Classification Models Trained for ImageNet Categories Poster Session WED-PM
Reza Akbarian Bafghi · Danna Gurari
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Open-Vocabulary Panoptic Segmentation With Text-to-Image Diffusion Models Poster Session TUE-AM
Jiarui Xu · Sifei Liu · Arash Vahdat · Wonmin Byeon · Xiaolong Wang · Shalini De Mello
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Reconstructing Animatable Categories From Videos Poster Session THU-AM
Gengshan Yang · Chaoyang Wang · N. Dinesh Reddy · Deva Ramanan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning Visual Representations via Language-Guided Sampling Poster Session THU-AM
Mohamed El Banani · Karan Desai · Justin Johnson
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Overlooked Factors in Concept-Based Explanations: Dataset Choice, Concept Learnability, and Human Capability Poster Session WED-AM
Vikram V. Ramaswamy · Sunnie S. Y. Kim · Ruth Fong · Olga Russakovsky
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Four-View Geometry With Unknown Radial Distortion Poster Session WED-AM
Petr Hruby · Viktor Korotynskiy · Timothy Duff · Luke Oeding · Marc Pollefeys · Tomas Pajdla · Viktor Larsson
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
DATID-3D: Diversity-Preserved Domain Adaptation Using Text-to-Image Diffusion for 3D Generative Model Poster Session WED-PM
Gwanghyun Kim · Se Young Chun
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
ConZIC: Controllable Zero-Shot Image Captioning by Sampling-Based Polishing Poster Session THU-PM
Zequn Zeng · Hao Zhang · Ruiying Lu · Dongsheng Wang · Bo Chen · Zhengjue Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Feature Separation and Recalibration for Adversarial Robustness Poster Session TUE-PM
Woo Jae Kim · Yoonki Cho · Junsik Jung · Sung-Eui Yoon
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Event-Based Blurry Frame Interpolation Under Blind Exposure Poster Session TUE-AM
Wenming Weng · Yueyi Zhang · Zhiwei Xiong
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
MobileNeRF: Exploiting the Polygon Rasterization Pipeline for Efficient Neural Field Rendering on Mobile Architectures Poster Session THU-AM
Zhiqin Chen · Thomas Funkhouser · Peter Hedman · Andrea Tagliasacchi
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
AnyFlow: Arbitrary Scale Optical Flow With Implicit Neural Representation Poster Session TUE-PM
Hyunyoung Jung · Zhuo Hui · Lei Luo · Haitao Yang · Feng Liu · Sungjoo Yoo · Rakesh Ranjan · Denis Demandolx
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
HandsOff: Labeled Dataset Generation With No Additional Human Annotations Poster Session TUE-PM
Austin Xu · Mariya I. Vasileva · Achal Dave · Arjun Seshadri
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Analyzing and Diagnosing Pose Estimation With Attributions Poster Session TUE-PM
Qiyuan He · Linlin Yang · Kerui Gu · Qiuxia Lin · Angela Yao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Overcoming the Trade-Off Between Accuracy and Plausibility in 3D Hand Shape Reconstruction Poster Session TUE-AM
Ziwei Yu · Chen Li · Linlin Yang · Xiaoxu Zheng · Michael Bi Mi · Gim Hee Lee · Angela Yao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
VIVE3D: Viewpoint-Independent Video Editing Using 3D-Aware GANs Poster Session TUE-PM
Anna Frühstück · Nikolaos Sarafianos · Yuanlu Xu · Peter Wonka · Tony Tung
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Pruning Parameterization With Bi-Level Optimization for Efficient Semantic Segmentation on the Edge Poster Session WED-PM
Changdi Yang · Pu Zhao · Yanyu Li · Wei Niu · Jiexiong Guan · Hao Tang · Minghai Qin · Bin Ren · Xue Lin · Yanzhi Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Nerflets: Local Radiance Fields for Efficient Structure-Aware 3D Scene Representation From 2D Supervision Poster Session WED-AM
Xiaoshuai Zhang · Abhijit Kundu · Thomas Funkhouser · Leonidas Guibas · Hao Su · Kyle Genova
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
VDN-NeRF: Resolving Shape-Radiance Ambiguity via View-Dependence Normalization Poster Session TUE-AM
Bingfan Zhu · Yanchao Yang · Xulong Wang · Youyi Zheng · Leonidas Guibas
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
The Dark Side of Dynamic Routing Neural Networks: Towards Efficiency Backdoor Injection Poster Session THU-PM
Simin Chen · Hanlin Chen · Mirazul Haque · Cong Liu · Wei Yang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
OpenScene: 3D Scene Understanding With Open Vocabularies Poster Session TUE-AM
Songyou Peng · Kyle Genova · Chiyu “Max” Jiang · Andrea Tagliasacchi · Marc Pollefeys · Thomas Funkhouser
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
A New Benchmark: On the Utility of Synthetic Data With Blender for Bare Supervised Learning and Downstream Domain Adaptation Poster Session WED-PM
Hui Tang · Kui Jia
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Implicit View-Time Interpolation of Stereo Videos Using Multi-Plane Disparities and Non-Uniform Coordinates Poster Session TUE-AM
Avinash Paliwal · Andrii Tsarov · Nima Khademi Kalantari
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Masked Autoencoders Enable Efficient Knowledge Distillers Poster Session THU-PM
Yutong Bai · Zeyu Wang · Junfei Xiao · Chen Wei · Huiyu Wang · Alan L. Yuille · Yuyin Zhou · Cihang Xie
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
A Large-Scale Homography Benchmark Poster Session THU-PM
Daniel Barath · Dmytro Mishkin · Michal Polic · Wolfgang Förstner · Jiri Matas
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Non-Contrastive Learning Meets Language-Image Pre-Training Poster Session WED-AM
Jinghao Zhou · Li Dong · Zhe Gan · Lijuan Wang · Furu Wei
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Glocal Energy-Based Learning for Few-Shot Open-Set Recognition Poster Session TUE-PM
Haoyu Wang · Guansong Pang · Peng Wang · Lei Zhang · Wei Wei · Yanning Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
MEDIC: Remove Model Backdoors via Importance Driven Cloning Poster Session THU-AM
Qiuling Xu · Guanhong Tao · Jean Honorio · Yingqi Liu · Shengwei An · Guangyu Shen · Siyuan Cheng · Xiangyu Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Finding Geometric Models by Clustering in the Consensus Space Poster Session TUE-PM
Daniel Barath · Denys Rozumnyi · Ivan Eichhardt · Levente Hajder · Jiri Matas
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
SelfME: Self-Supervised Motion Learning for Micro-Expression Recognition Poster Session WED-PM
Xinqi Fan · Xueli Chen · Mingjie Jiang · Ali Raza Shahid · Hong Yan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
StepFormer: Self-Supervised Step Discovery and Localization in Instructional Videos Poster Session THU-AM
Nikita Dvornik · Isma Hadji · Ran Zhang · Kosta Derpanis · Richard P. Wildes · Allan D. Jepson
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Imagic: Text-Based Real Image Editing With Diffusion Models Poster Session TUE-PM
Bahjat Kawar · Shiran Zada · Oran Lang · Omer Tov · Huiwen Chang · Tali Dekel · Inbar Mosseri · Michal Irani
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
DeepLSD: Line Segment Detection and Refinement With Deep Image Gradients Poster Session THU-AM
Rémi Pautrat · Daniel Barath · Viktor Larsson · Martin R. Oswald · Marc Pollefeys
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Hard Sample Matters a Lot in Zero-Shot Quantization Poster Session THU-PM
Huantong Li · Xiangmiao Wu · Fanbing Lv · Daihai Liao · Thomas H. Li · Yonggang Zhang · Bo Han · Mingkui Tan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Highly Confident Local Structure Based Consensus Graph Learning for Incomplete Multi-View Clustering Poster Session WED-PM
Jie Wen · Chengliang Liu · Gehui Xu · Zhihao Wu · Chao Huang · Lunke Fei · Yong Xu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
H2ONet: Hand-Occlusion-and-Orientation-Aware Network for Real-Time 3D Hand Mesh Reconstruction Poster Session THU-AM
Hao Xu · Tianyu Wang · Xiao Tang · Chi-Wing Fu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning Weather-General and Weather-Specific Features for Image Restoration Under Multiple Adverse Weather Conditions Poster Session THU-PM
Yurui Zhu · Tianyu Wang · Xueyang Fu · Xuanyu Yang · Xin Guo · Jifeng Dai · Yu Qiao · Xiaowei Hu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Boosting Weakly-Supervised Temporal Action Localization With Text Information Poster Session WED-AM
Guozhang Li · De Cheng · Xinpeng Ding · Nannan Wang · Xiaoyu Wang · Xinbo Gao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Harmonious Teacher for Cross-Domain Object Detection Poster Session THU-PM
Jinhong Deng · Dongli Xu · Wen Li · Lixin Duan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Complexity-Guided Slimmable Decoder for Efficient Deep Video Compression Poster Session WED-PM
Zhihao Hu · Dong Xu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
NÜWA-LIP: Language-Guided Image Inpainting With Defect-Free VQGAN Poster Session WED-PM
Minheng Ni · Xiaoming Li · Wangmeng Zuo
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning Visibility Field for Detailed 3D Human Reconstruction and Relighting Poster Session TUE-AM
Ruichen Zheng · Peng Li · Haoqian Wang · Tao Yu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
MoDi: Unconditional Motion Synthesis From Diverse Data Poster Session WED-PM
Sigal Raab · Inbal Leibovitch · Peizhuo Li · Kfir Aberman · Olga Sorkine-Hornung · Daniel Cohen-Or
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
PC2: Projection-Conditioned Point Cloud Diffusion for Single-Image 3D Reconstruction Poster Session WED-PM
Luke Melas-Kyriazi · Christian Rupprecht · Andrea Vedaldi
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
NAR-Former: Neural Architecture Representation Learning Towards Holistic Attributes Prediction Poster Session TUE-PM
Yun Yi · Haokui Zhang · Wenze Hu · Nannan Wang · Xiaoyu Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
SliceMatch: Geometry-Guided Aggregation for Cross-View Pose Estimation Poster Session THU-AM
Zimin Xia · Zimin Xia · Ted Lentsch · Julian F. P. Kooij
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
RealFusion: 360° Reconstruction of Any Object From a Single Image Poster Session WED-AM
Luke Melas-Kyriazi · Iro Laina · Christian Rupprecht · Andrea Vedaldi
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Masked and Adaptive Transformer for Exemplar Based Image Translation Poster Session THU-PM
Chang Jiang · Fei Gao · Biao Ma · Yuhao Lin · Nannan Wang · Gang Xu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
LayoutDM: Transformer-Based Diffusion Model for Layout Generation Poster Session THU-AM
Shang Chai · Liansheng Zhuang · Fengying Yan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Implicit 3D Human Mesh Recovery Using Consistency With Pose and Shape From Unseen-View Poster Session THU-PM
Hanbyel Cho · Yooshin Cho · Jaesung Ahn · Junmo Kim
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
DynamicStereo: Consistent Dynamic Depth From Stereo Videos Poster Session WED-PM
Nikita Karaev · Ignacio Rocco · Benjamin Graham · Natalia Neverova · Andrea Vedaldi · Christian Rupprecht
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Masked Representation Learning for Domain Generalized Stereo Matching Poster Session TUE-PM
Zhibo Rao · Bangshu Xiong · Mingyi He · Mochu Xiang · Renjie He · Zhelun Shen · Xing Li
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
MV-JAR: Masked Voxel Jigsaw and Reconstruction for LiDAR-Based Self-Supervised Pre-Training Poster Session WED-PM
Runsen Xu · Tai Wang · Wenwei Zhang · Runjian Chen · Jinkun Cao · Jiangmiao Pang · Dahua Lin
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Fresnel Microfacet BRDF: Unification of Polari-Radiometric Surface-Body Reflection Poster Session THU-AM
Tomoki Ichikawa · Yoshiki Fukao · Shohei Nobuhara · Ko Nishino
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Instant Multi-View Head Capture Through Learnable Registration Poster Session TUE-AM
Timo Bolkart · Tianye Li · Michael J. Black
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
POEM: Reconstructing Hand in a Point Embedded Multi-View Stereo Poster Session THU-PM
Lixin Yang · Jian Xu · Licheng Zhong · Xinyu Zhan · Zhicheng Wang · Kejian Wu · Cewu Lu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Diffusion-Based Generation, Optimization, and Planning in 3D Scenes Poster Session THU-AM
Siyuan Huang · Zan Wang · Puhao Li · Baoxiong Jia · Tengyu Liu · Yixin Zhu · Wei Liang · Song-Chun Zhu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Visibility Constrained Wide-Band Illumination Spectrum Design for Seeing-in-the-Dark Poster Session WED-PM
Muyao Niu · Zhuoxiao Li · Zhihang Zhong · Yinqiang Zheng
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
SketchXAI: A First Look at Explainability for Human Sketches Poster Session THU-PM
Zhiyu Qu · Yulia Gryaditskaya · Ke Li · Kaiyue Pang · Tao Xiang · Yi-Zhe Song
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
TTA-COPE: Test-Time Adaptation for Category-Level Object Pose Estimation Poster Session THU-PM
Taeyeop Lee · Jonathan Tremblay · Valts Blukis · Bowen Wen · Byeong-Uk Lee · Inkyu Shin · Stan Birchfield · In So Kweon · Kuk-Jin Yoon
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Image Super-Resolution Using T-Tetromino Pixels Poster Session WED-AM
Simon Grosche · Andy Regensky · Jürgen Seiler · André Kaup
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Teleidoscopic Imaging System for Microscale 3D Shape Reconstruction Poster Session THU-PM
Ryo Kawahara · Meng-Yu Jennifer Kuo · Shohei Nobuhara
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
K3DN: Disparity-Aware Kernel Estimation for Dual-Pixel Defocus Deblurring Poster Session WED-PM
Yan Yang · Liyuan Pan · Liu Liu · Miaomiao Liu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Reliability in Semantic Segmentation: Are We on the Right Track? Poster Session TUE-PM
Pau de Jorge · Riccardo Volpi · Philip H.S. Torr · Grégory Rogez
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Probabilistic Prompt Learning for Dense Prediction Poster Session TUE-PM
Hyeongjun Kwon · Taeyong Song · Somi Jeong · Jin Kim · Jinhyun Jang · Kwanghoon Sohn
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
SMPConv: Self-Moving Point Representations for Continuous Convolution Poster Session WED-AM
Sanghyeon Kim · Eunbyung Park
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Few-Shot Geometry-Aware Keypoint Localization Poster Session THU-PM
Xingzhe He · Gaurav Bharaj · David Ferman · Helge Rhodin · Pablo Garrido
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
STMT: A Spatial-Temporal Mesh Transformer for MoCap-Based Action Recognition Poster Session TUE-AM
Xiaoyu Zhu · Po-Yao Huang · Junwei Liang · Celso M. de Melo · Alexander G. Hauptmann
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Knowledge Combination To Learn Rotated Detection Without Rotated Annotation Poster Session WED-PM
Tianyu Zhu · Bryce Ferenczi · Pulak Purkait · Tom Drummond · Hamid Rezatofighi · Anton van den Hengel
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
OTAvatar: One-Shot Talking Face Avatar With Controllable Tri-Plane Rendering Poster Session THU-AM
Zhiyuan Ma · Xiangyu Zhu · Guo-Jun Qi · Zhen Lei · Lei Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
MonoATT: Online Monocular 3D Object Detection With Adaptive Token Transformer Poster Session THU-AM
Yunsong Zhou · Hongzi Zhu · Quan Liu · Shan Chang · Minyi Guo
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Supervised Masked Knowledge Distillation for Few-Shot Transformers Poster Session THU-AM
Han Lin · Guangxing Han · Jiawei Ma · Shiyuan Huang · Xudong Lin · Shih-Fu Chang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning Open-Vocabulary Semantic Segmentation Models From Natural Language Supervision Poster Session TUE-AM
Jilan Xu · Junlin Hou · Yuejie Zhang · Rui Feng · Yi Wang · Yu Qiao · Weidi Xie
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
ImageNet-E: Benchmarking Neural Network Robustness via Attribute Editing Poster Session THU-AM
Xiaodan Li · Yuefeng Chen · Yao Zhu · Shuhui Wang · Rong Zhang · Hui Xue
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning Geometry-Aware Representations by Sketching Poster Session THU-PM
Hyundo Lee · Inwoo Hwang · Hyunsung Go · Won-Seok Choi · Kibeom Kim · Byoung-Tak Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Neural Residual Radiance Fields for Streamably Free-Viewpoint Videos Poster Session TUE-AM
Liao Wang · Qiang Hu · Qihan He · Ziyu Wang · Jingyi Yu · Tinne Tuytelaars · Lan Xu · Minye Wu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Exploring Structured Semantic Prior for Multi Label Recognition With Incomplete Labels Poster Session TUE-AM
Zixuan Ding · Ao Wang · Hui Chen · Qiang Zhang · Pengzhang Liu · Yongjun Bao · Weipeng Yan · Jungong Han
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
MagicNet: Semi-Supervised Multi-Organ Segmentation via Magic-Cube Partition and Recovery Poster Session THU-PM
Duowen Chen · Yunhao Bai · Wei Shen · Qingli Li · Lequan Yu · Yan Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Active Finetuning: Exploiting Annotation Budget in the Pretraining-Finetuning Paradigm Poster Session THU-PM
Yichen Xie · Han Lu · Junchi Yan · Xiaokang Yang · Masayoshi Tomizuka · Wei Zhan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Tensor4D: Efficient Neural 4D Decomposition for High-Fidelity Dynamic Reconstruction and Rendering Poster Session THU-AM
Ruizhi Shao · Zerong Zheng · Hanzhang Tu · Boning Liu · Hongwen Zhang · Yebin Liu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
RiDDLE: Reversible and Diversified De-Identification With Latent Encryptor Poster Session TUE-PM
Dongze Li · Wei Wang · Kang Zhao · Jing Dong · Tieniu Tan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
RobustNeRF: Ignoring Distractors With Robust Losses Poster Session THU-PM
Sara Sabour · Suhani Vora · Daniel Duckworth · Ivan Krasin · David J. Fleet · Andrea Tagliasacchi
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Bitstream-Corrupted JPEG Images Are Restorable: Two-Stage Compensation and Alignment Framework for Image Restoration Poster Session WED-AM
Wenyang Liu · Yi Wang · Kim-Hui Yap · Lap-Pui Chau
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Multi-View Reconstruction Using Signed Ray Distance Functions (SRDF) Poster Session THU-AM
Pierre Zins · Yuanlu Xu · Edmond Boyer · Stefanie Wuhrer · Tony Tung
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Azimuth Super-Resolution for FMCW Radar in Autonomous Driving Poster Session THU-AM
Yu-Jhe Li · Shawn Hunt · Jinhyung Park · Matthew O’Toole · Kris Kitani
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
HierVL: Learning Hierarchical Video-Language Embeddings Poster Session THU-PM
Kumar Ashutosh · Rohit Girdhar · Lorenzo Torresani · Kristen Grauman
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Phone2Proc: Bringing Robust Robots Into Our Chaotic World Poster Session WED-AM
Matt Deitke · Rose Hendrix · Ali Farhadi · Kiana Ehsani · Aniruddha Kembhavi
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
A Light Touch Approach to Teaching Transformers Multi-View Geometry Poster Session TUE-PM
Yash Bhalgat · João F. Henriques · Andrew Zisserman
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Clothed Human Performance Capture With a Double-Layer Neural Radiance Fields Poster Session THU-PM
Kangkan Wang · Guofeng Zhang · Suxu Cong · Jian Yang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
AutoFocusFormer: Image Segmentation off the Grid Poster Session THU-AM
Chen Ziwen · Kaushik Patnaik · Shuangfei Zhai · Alvin Wan · Zhile Ren · Alexander G. Schwing · Alex Colburn · Li Fuxin
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Trace and Pace: Controllable Pedestrian Animation via Guided Trajectory Diffusion Poster Session WED-PM
Davis Rempe · Zhengyi Luo · Xue Bin Peng · Ye Yuan · Kris Kitani · Karsten Kreis · Sanja Fidler · Or Litany
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Guided Recommendation for Model Fine-Tuning Poster Session TUE-AM
Hao Li · Charless Fowlkes · Hao Yang · Onkar Dabeer · Zhuowen Tu · Stefano Soatto
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Observation-Centric SORT: Rethinking SORT for Robust Multi-Object Tracking Poster Session WED-AM
Jinkun Cao · Jiangmiao Pang · Xinshuo Weng · Rawal Khirodkar · Kris Kitani
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Spider GAN: Leveraging Friendly Neighbors To Accelerate GAN Training Poster Session TUE-AM
Siddarth Asokan · Chandra Sekhar Seelamantula
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Minimizing the Accumulated Trajectory Error To Improve Dataset Distillation Poster Session TUE-AM
Jiawei Du · Yidi Jiang · Vincent Y. F. Tan · Joey Tianyi Zhou · Haizhou Li
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
UniDistill: A Universal Cross-Modality Knowledge Distillation Framework for 3D Object Detection in Bird’s-Eye View Poster Session TUE-PM
Shengchao Zhou · Weizhou Liu · Chen Hu · Shuchang Zhou · Chao Ma
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Adaptive Patch Deformation for Textureless-Resilient Multi-View Stereo Poster Session TUE-AM
Yuesong Wang · Zhaojie Zeng · Tao Guan · Wei Yang · Zhuo Chen · Wenkai Liu · Luoyuan Xu · Yawei Luo
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning Correspondence Uncertainty via Differentiable Nonlinear Least Squares Poster Session WED-PM
Dominik Muhle · Lukas Koestler · Krishna Murthy Jatavallabhula · Daniel Cremers
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Quality-Aware Pre-Trained Models for Blind Image Quality Assessment Poster Session THU-PM
Kai Zhao · Kun Yuan · Ming Sun · Mading Li · Xing Wen
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning Anchor Transformations for 3D Garment Animation Poster Session TUE-AM
Fang Zhao · Zekun Li · Shaoli Huang · Junwu Weng · Tianfei Zhou · Guo-Sen Xie · Jue Wang · Ying Shan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
PyPose: A Library for Robot Learning With Physics-Based Optimization Poster Session THU-PM
Chen Wang · Dasong Gao · Kuan Xu · Junyi Geng · Yaoyu Hu · Yuheng Qiu · Bowen Li · Fan Yang · Brady Moon · Abhinav Pandey · Aryan · Jiahe Xu · Tianhao Wu · Haonan He · Daning Huang · Zhongqiang Ren · Shibo Zhao · Taimeng Fu · Pranay Reddy · Xiao Lin · Wenshan Wang · Jingnan Shi · Rajat Talak · Kun Cao · Yi Du · Han Wang · Huai Yu · Shanzhao Wang · Siyu Chen · Ananth Kashyap · Rohan Bandaru · Karthik Dantu · Jiajun Wu · Lihua Xie · Luca Carlone · Marco Hutter · Sebastian Scherer
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Sparse Multi-Modal Graph Transformer With Shared-Context Processing for Representation Learning of Giga-Pixel Images Poster Session WED-AM
Ramin Nakhli · Puria Azadi Moghadam · Haoyang Mi · Hossein Farahani · Alexander Baras · Blake Gilks · Ali Bashashati
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
On the Convergence of IRLS and Its Variants in Outlier-Robust Estimation Poster Session THU-AM
Liangzu Peng · Christian Kümmerle · René Vidal
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Unicode Analogies: An Anti-Objectivist Visual Reasoning Challenge Poster Session THU-AM
Steven Spratley · Krista A. Ehinger · Tim Miller
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
DyNCA: Real-Time Dynamic Texture Synthesis Using Neural Cellular Automata Poster Session THU-PM
Ehsan Pajouheshgar · Yitao Xu · Tong Zhang · Sabine Süsstrunk
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning Generative Structure Prior for Blind Text Image Super-Resolution Poster Session WED-AM
Xiaoming Li · Wangmeng Zuo · Chen Change Loy
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
CAMS: CAnonicalized Manipulation Spaces for Category-Level Functional Hand-Object Manipulation Synthesis Poster Session TUE-AM
Juntian Zheng · Qingyuan Zheng · Lixing Fang · Yun Liu · Li Yi
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
SCPNet: Semantic Scene Completion on Point Cloud Poster Session THU-AM
Zhaoyang Xia · Youquan Liu · Xin Li · Xinge Zhu · Yuexin Ma · Yikang Li · Yuenan Hou · Yu Qiao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
AMT: All-Pairs Multi-Field Transforms for Efficient Frame Interpolation Poster Session WED-AM
Zhen Li · Zuo-Liang Zhu · Ling-Hao Han · Qibin Hou · Chun-Le Guo · Ming-Ming Cheng
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Behavioral Analysis of Vision-and-Language Navigation Agents Poster Session TUE-AM
Zijiao Yang · Arjun Majumdar · Stefan Lee
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Adversarially Masking Synthetic To Mimic Real: Adaptive Noise Injection for Point Cloud Segmentation Adaptation Poster Session THU-AM
Guangrui Li · Guoliang Kang · Xiaohan Wang · Yunchao Wei · Yi Yang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Geometry and Uncertainty-Aware 3D Point Cloud Class-Incremental Semantic Segmentation Poster Session THU-PM
Yuwei Yang · Munawar Hayat · Zhao Jin · Chao Ren · Yinjie Lei
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Directional Connectivity-Based Segmentation of Medical Images Poster Session WED-AM
Ziyun Yang · Sina Farsiu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
ScanDMM: A Deep Markov Model of Scanpath Prediction for 360° Images Poster Session TUE-PM
Xiangjie Sui · Yuming Fang · Hanwei Zhu · Shiqi Wang · Zhou Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
3D Shape Reconstruction of Semi-Transparent Worms Poster Session WED-PM
Thomas P. Ilett · Omer Yuval · Thomas Ranner · Netta Cohen · David C. Hogg
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
A Unified HDR Imaging Method With Pixel and Patch Level Poster Session THU-PM
Qingsen Yan · Weiye Chen · Song Zhang · Yu Zhu · Jinqiu Sun · Yanning Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Patch-Craft Self-Supervised Training for Correlated Image Denoising Poster Session TUE-PM
Gregory Vaksman · Michael Elad
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
NeAT: Learning Neural Implicit Surfaces With Arbitrary Topologies From Multi-View Images Poster Session TUE-AM
Xiaoxu Meng · Weikai Chen · Bo Yang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
DANI-Net: Uncalibrated Photometric Stereo by Differentiable Shadow Handling, Anisotropic Reflectance Modeling, and Neural Inverse Rendering Poster Session WED-AM
Zongrui Li · Qian Zheng · Boxin Shi · Gang Pan · Xudong Jiang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Context-Aware Alignment and Mutual Masking for 3D-Language Pre-Training Poster Session WED-AM
Zhao Jin · Munawar Hayat · Yuwei Yang · Yulan Guo · Yinjie Lei
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Unsupervised Object Localization: Observing the Background To Discover Objects Poster Session TUE-AM
Oriane Siméoni · Chloé Sekkat · Gilles Puy · Antonín Vobecký · Éloi Zablocki · Patrick Pérez
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Bootstrap Your Own Prior: Towards Distribution-Agnostic Novel Class Discovery Poster Session TUE-AM
Muli Yang · Liancheng Wang · Cheng Deng · Hanwang Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Self-Supervised Geometry-Aware Encoder for Style-Based 3D GAN Inversion Poster Session THU-PM
Yushi Lan · Xuyi Meng · Shuai Yang · Chen Change Loy · Bo Dai
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
PHA: Patch-Wise High-Frequency Augmentation for Transformer-Based Person Re-Identification Poster Session WED-PM
Guiwei Zhang · Yongfei Zhang · Tianyu Zhang · Bo Li · Shiliang Pu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
SMAE: Few-Shot Learning for HDR Deghosting With Saturation-Aware Masked Autoencoders Poster Session TUE-PM
Qingsen Yan · Song Zhang · Weiye Chen · Hao Tang · Yu Zhu · Jinqiu Sun · Luc Van Gool · Yanning Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
NeuralField-LDM: Scene Generation With Hierarchical Latent Diffusion Models Poster Session WED-AM
Seung Wook Kim · Bradley Brown · Kangxue Yin · Karsten Kreis · Katja Schwarz · Daiqing Li · Robin Rombach · Antonio Torralba · Sanja Fidler
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
ALSO: Automotive Lidar Self-Supervision by Occupancy Estimation Poster Session WED-PM
Alexandre Boulch · Corentin Sautier · Björn Michele · Gilles Puy · Renaud Marlet
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
RepMode: Learning to Re-Parameterize Diverse Experts for Subcellular Structure Prediction Poster Session TUE-AM
Donghao Zhou · Chunbin Gu · Junde Xu · Furui Liu · Qiong Wang · Guangyong Chen · Pheng-Ann Heng
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Aligning Bag of Regions for Open-Vocabulary Object Detection Poster Session WED-PM
Size Wu · Wenwei Zhang · Sheng Jin · Wentao Liu · Chen Change Loy
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Angelic Patches for Improving Third-Party Object Detector Performance Poster Session THU-PM
Wenwen Si · Shuo Li · Sangdon Park · Insup Lee · Osbert Bastani
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Look Around for Anomalies: Weakly-Supervised Anomaly Detection via Context-Motion Relational Learning Poster Session WED-AM
MyeongAh Cho · Minjung Kim · Sangwon Hwang · Chaewon Park · Kyungjae Lee · Sangyoun Lee
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Neuralangelo: High-Fidelity Neural Surface Reconstruction Poster Session WED-AM
Zhaoshuo Li · Thomas Müller · Alex Evans · Russell H. Taylor · Mathias Unberath · Ming-Yu Liu · Chen-Hsuan Lin
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
PCT-Net: Full Resolution Image Harmonization Using Pixel-Wise Color Transformations Poster Session TUE-PM
Julian Jorge Andrade Guerreiro · Mitsuru Nakazawa · Björn Stenger
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
PaCa-ViT: Learning Patch-to-Cluster Attention in Vision Transformers Poster Session THU-AM
Ryan Grainger · Thomas Paniagua · Xi Song · Naresh Cuntoor · Mun Wai Lee · Tianfu Wu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Towards Better Stability and Adaptability: Improve Online Self-Training for Model Adaptation in Semantic Segmentation Poster Session WED-AM
Dong Zhao · Shuang Wang · Qi Zang · Dou Quan · Xiutiao Ye · Licheng Jiao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
MEGANE: Morphable Eyeglass and Avatar Network Poster Session WED-PM
Junxuan Li · Shunsuke Saito · Tomas Simon · Stephen Lombardi · Hongdong Li · Jason Saragih
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Generalizable Implicit Neural Representations via Instance Pattern Composers Poster Session WED-AM
Chiheon Kim · Doyup Lee · Saehoon Kim · Minsu Cho · Wook-Shin Han
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
High-Fidelity Generalized Emotional Talking Face Generation With Multi-Modal Emotion Space Learning Poster Session TUE-PM
Chao Xu · Junwei Zhu · Jiangning Zhang · Yue Han · Wenqing Chu · Ying Tai · Chengjie Wang · Zhifeng Xie · Yong Liu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Revisiting Rolling Shutter Bundle Adjustment: Toward Accurate and Fast Solution Poster Session TUE-PM
Bangyan Liao · Delin Qu · Yifei Xue · Huiqing Zhang · Yizhen Lao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Residual Degradation Learning Unfolding Framework With Mixing Priors Across Spectral and Spatial for Compressive Spectral Imaging Poster Session THU-PM
Yubo Dong · Dahua Gao · Tian Qiu · Yuyan Li · Minxi Yang · Guangming Shi
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Distribution Shift Inversion for Out-of-Distribution Prediction Poster Session TUE-AM
Runpeng Yu · Songhua Liu · Xingyi Yang · Xinchao Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Wide-Angle Rectification via Content-Aware Conformal Mapping Poster Session THU-AM
Qi Zhang · Hongdong Li · Qing Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Auto-CARD: Efficient and Robust Codec Avatar Driving for Real-Time Mobile Telepresence Poster Session THU-PM
Yonggan Fu · Yuecheng Li · Chenghui Li · Jason Saragih · Peizhao Zhang · Xiaoliang Dai · Yingyan (Celine) Lin
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
WildLight: In-the-Wild Inverse Rendering With a Flashlight Poster Session TUE-PM
Ziang Cheng · Junxuan Li · Hongdong Li
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Physics-Driven Diffusion Models for Impact Sound Synthesis From Videos Poster Session WED-AM
Kun Su · Kaizhi Qian · Eli Shlizerman · Antonio Torralba · Chuang Gan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Probing Neural Representations of Scene Perception in a Hippocampally Dependent Task Using Artificial Neural Networks Poster Session TUE-AM
Markus Frey · Christian F. Doeller · Caswell Barry
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Multi-Realism Image Compression With a Conditional Generator Poster Session THU-PM
Eirikur Agustsson · David Minnen · George Toderici · Fabian Mentzer
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Inverting the Imaging Process by Learning an Implicit Camera Model Poster Session THU-PM
Xin Huang · Qi Zhang · Ying Feng · Hongdong Li · Qing Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
EC2: Emergent Communication for Embodied Control Poster Session TUE-PM
Yao Mu · Shunyu Yao · Mingyu Ding · Ping Luo · Chuang Gan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Light Source Separation and Intrinsic Image Decomposition Under AC Illumination Poster Session TUE-PM
Yusaku Yoshida · Ryo Kawahara · Takahiro Okabe
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
SegLoc: Learning Segmentation-Based Representations for Privacy-Preserving Visual Localization Poster Session WED-PM
Maxime Pietrantoni · Martin Humenberger · Torsten Sattler · Gabriela Csurka
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Phase-Shifting Coder: Predicting Accurate Orientation in Oriented Object Detection Poster Session WED-PM
Yi Yu · Feipeng Da
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning Situation Hyper-Graphs for Video Question Answering Poster Session WED-PM
Aisha Urooj · Hilde Kuehne · Bo Wu · Kim Chheu · Walid Bousselham · Chuang Gan · Niels Lobo · Mubarak Shah
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
A Rotation-Translation-Decoupled Solution for Robust and Efficient Visual-Inertial Initialization Poster Session TUE-AM
Yijia He · Bo Xu · Zhanpeng Ouyang · Hongdong Li
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Graph Representation for Order-Aware Visual Transformation Poster Session THU-PM
Yue Qiu · Yanjun Sun · Fumiya Matsuzawa · Kenji Iwata · Hirokatsu Kataoka
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
FREDOM: Fairness Domain Adaptation Approach to Semantic Scene Understanding Poster Session THU-AM
Thanh-Dat Truong · Ngan Le · Bhiksha Raj · Jackson Cothren · Khoa Luu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Domain Generalized Stereo Matching via Hierarchical Visual Transformation Poster Session WED-AM
Tianyu Chang · Xun Yang · Tianzhu Zhang · Meng Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning Locally Editable Virtual Humans Poster Session THU-PM
Hsuan-I Ho · Lixin Xue · Jie Song · Otmar Hilliges
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Multi-View Adversarial Discriminator: Mine the Non-Causal Factors for Object Detection in Unseen Domains Poster Session TUE-PM
Mingjun Xu · Lingyun Qin · Weijie Chen · Shiliang Pu · Lei Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Open-Vocabulary Point-Cloud Object Detection Without 3D Annotation Poster Session TUE-AM
Yuheng Lu · Chenfeng Xu · Xiaobao Wei · Xiaodong Xie · Masayoshi Tomizuka · Kurt Keutzer · Shanghang Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Frustratingly Easy Regularization on Representation Can Boost Deep Reinforcement Learning Poster Session THU-AM
Qiang He · Huangyuan Su · Jieyu Zhang · Xinwen Hou
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
PiMAE: Point Cloud and Image Interactive Masked Autoencoders for 3D Object Detection Poster Session TUE-PM
Anthony Chen · Kevin Zhang · Renrui Zhang · Zihan Wang · Yuheng Lu · Yandong Guo · Shanghang Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning Transformation-Predictive Representations for Detection and Description of Local Features Poster Session WED-AM
Zihao Wang · Chunxu Wu · Yifei Yang · Zhen Li
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Weakly Supervised Temporal Sentence Grounding With Uncertainty-Guided Self-Training Poster Session THU-AM
Yifei Huang · Lijin Yang · Yoichi Sato
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
OrienterNet: Visual Localization in 2D Public Maps With Neural Matching Poster Session THU-PM
Paul-Edouard Sarlin · Daniel DeTone · Tsun-Yi Yang · Armen Avetisyan · Julian Straub · Tomasz Malisiewicz · Samuel Rota Bulò · Richard Newcombe · Peter Kontschieder · Vasileios Balntas
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Class Relationship Embedded Learning for Source-Free Unsupervised Domain Adaptation Poster Session TUE-PM
Yixin Zhang · Zilei Wang · Weinan He
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Open-World Multi-Task Control Through Goal-Aware Representation Learning and Adaptive Horizon Prediction Poster Session WED-PM
Shaofei Cai · Zihao Wang · Xiaojian Ma · Anji Liu · Yitao Liang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Efficient Movie Scene Detection Using State-Space Transformers Poster Session THU-AM
Md Mohaiminul Islam · Mahmudul Hasan · Kishan Shamsundar Athrey · Tony Braskich · Gedas Bertasius
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
DeCo: Decomposition and Reconstruction for Compositional Temporal Grounding via Coarse-To-Fine Contrastive Ranking Poster Session THU-PM
Lijin Yang · Quan Kong · Hsuan-Kung Yang · Wadim Kehl · Yoichi Sato · Norimasa Kobori
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Unsupervised Space-Time Network for Temporally-Consistent Segmentation of Multiple Motions Poster Session THU-PM
Etienne Meunier · Patrick Bouthemy
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Structural Multiplane Image: Bridging Neural View Synthesis and 3D Reconstruction Poster Session THU-AM
Mingfang Zhang · Jinglu Wang · Xiao Li · Yifei Huang · Yoichi Sato · Yan Lu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
How To Prevent the Continuous Damage of Noises To Model Training? Poster Session WED-AM
Xiaotian Yu · Yang Jiang · Tianqi Shi · Zunlei Feng · Yuexuan Wang · Mingli Song · Li Sun
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
FAME-ViL: Multi-Tasking Vision-Language Model for Heterogeneous Fashion Tasks Poster Session TUE-AM
Xiao Han · Xiatian Zhu · Licheng Yu · Li Zhang · Yi-Zhe Song · Tao Xiang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Understanding and Constructing Latent Modality Structures in Multi-Modal Representation Learning Poster Session TUE-PM
Qian Jiang · Changyou Chen · Han Zhao · Liqun Chen · Qing Ping · Son Dinh Tran · Yi Xu · Belinda Zeng · Trishul Chilimbi
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Level-S$^2$fM: Structure From Motion on Neural Level Set of Implicit Surfaces Poster Session THU-AM
Yuxi Xiao · Nan Xue · Tianfu Wu · Gui-Song Xia
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Consistent-Teacher: Towards Reducing Inconsistent Pseudo-Targets in Semi-Supervised Object Detection Poster Session TUE-AM
Xinjiang Wang · Xingyi Yang · Shilong Zhang · Yijiang Li · Litong Feng · Shijie Fang · Chengqi Lyu · Kai Chen · Wayne Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Source-Free Adaptive Gaze Estimation by Uncertainty Reduction Poster Session THU-PM
Xin Cai · Jiabei Zeng · Shiguang Shan · Xilin Chen
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Dense Distinct Query for End-to-End Object Detection Poster Session TUE-PM
Shilong Zhang · Xinjiang Wang · Jiaqi Wang · Jiangmiao Pang · Chengqi Lyu · Wenwei Zhang · Ping Luo · Kai Chen
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Reliable and Interpretable Personalized Federated Learning Poster Session THU-AM
Zixuan Qin · Liu Yang · Qilong Wang · Yahong Han · Qinghua Hu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
ARCTIC: A Dataset for Dexterous Bimanual Hand-Object Manipulation Poster Session WED-PM
Zicong Fan · Omid Taheri · Dimitrios Tzionas · Muhammed Kocabas · Manuel Kaufmann · Michael J. Black · Otmar Hilliges
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
BiFormer: Vision Transformer With Bi-Level Routing Attention Poster Session WED-AM
Lei Zhu · Xinjiang Wang · Zhanghan Ke · Wayne Zhang · Rynson W.H. Lau
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Hierarchical Video-Moment Retrieval and Step-Captioning Poster Session THU-PM
Abhay Zala · Jaemin Cho · Satwik Kottur · Xilun Chen · Barlas Oguz · Yashar Mehdad · Mohit Bansal
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Progressive Open Space Expansion for Open-Set Model Attribution Poster Session WED-PM
Tianyun Yang · Danding Wang · Fan Tang · Xinying Zhao · Juan Cao · Sheng Tang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Deep Depth Estimation From Thermal Image Poster Session TUE-AM
Ukcheol Shin · Jinsun Park · In So Kweon
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Decentralized Learning With Multi-Headed Distillation Poster Session TUE-PM
Andrey Zhmoginov · Mark Sandler · Nolan Miller · Gus Kristiansen · Max Vladymyrov
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Incremental 3D Semantic Scene Graph Prediction From RGB Sequences Poster Session TUE-PM
Shun-Cheng Wu · Keisuke Tateno · Nassir Navab · Federico Tombari
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Recurrent Homography Estimation Using Homography-Guided Image Warping and Focus Transformer Poster Session WED-AM
Si-Yuan Cao · Runmin Zhang · Lun Luo · Beinan Yu · Zehua Sheng · Junwei Li · Hui-Liang Shen
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Improving Image Recognition by Retrieving From Web-Scale Image-Text Data Poster Session THU-AM
Ahmet Iscen · Alireza Fathi · Cordelia Schmid
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Visual Programming: Compositional Visual Reasoning Without Training Poster Session WED-PM
Tanmay Gupta · Aniruddha Kembhavi
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Change-Aware Sampling and Contrastive Learning for Satellite Images Poster Session TUE-PM
Utkarsh Mall · Bharath Hariharan · Kavita Bala
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Imagen Editor and EditBench: Advancing and Evaluating Text-Guided Image Inpainting Poster Session THU-AM
Su Wang · Chitwan Saharia · Ceslee Montgomery · Jordi Pont-Tuset · Shai Noy · Stefano Pellegrini · Yasumasa Onoe · Sarah Laszlo · David J. Fleet · Radu Soricut · Jason Baldridge · Mohammad Norouzi · Peter Anderson · William Chan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Dynamic Neural Network for Multi-Task Learning Searching Across Diverse Network Topologies Poster Session TUE-AM
Wonhyeok Choi · Sunghoon Im
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
NULL-Text Inversion for Editing Real Images Using Guided Diffusion Models Poster Session TUE-PM
Ron Mokady · Amir Hertz · Kfir Aberman · Yael Pritch · Daniel Cohen-Or
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
RIDCP: Revitalizing Real Image Dehazing via High-Quality Codebook Priors Poster Session THU-PM
Rui-Qi Wu · Zheng-Peng Duan · Chun-Le Guo · Zhi Chai · Chongyi Li
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Neural Part Priors: Learning To Optimize Part-Based Object Completion in RGB-D Scans Poster Session WED-AM
Aleksei Bokhovkin · Angela Dai
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Hierarchical Discriminative Learning Improves Visual Representations of Biomedical Microscopy Poster Session THU-AM
Cheng Jiang · Xinhai Hou · Akhil Kondepudi · Asadur Chowdury · Christian W. Freudiger · Daniel A. Orringer · Honglak Lee · Todd C. Hollon
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Domain Expansion of Image Generators Poster Session WED-PM
Yotam Nitzan · Michaël Gharbi · Richard Zhang · Taesung Park · Jun-Yan Zhu · Daniel Cohen-Or · Eli Shechtman
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
“Seeing” Electric Network Frequency From Events Poster Session THU-AM
Lexuan Xu · Guang Hua · Haijian Zhang · Lei Yu · Ning Qiao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
MetaFusion: Infrared and Visible Image Fusion via Meta-Feature Embedding From Object Detection Poster Session WED-PM
Wenda Zhao · Shigeng Xie · Fan Zhao · You He · Huchuan Lu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
D2Former: Jointly Learning Hierarchical Detectors and Contextual Descriptors via Agent-Based Transformers Poster Session TUE-AM
Jianfeng He · Yuan Gao · Tianzhu Zhang · Zhe Zhang · Feng Wu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Adaptive Spot-Guided Transformer for Consistent Local Feature Matching Poster Session THU-PM
Jiahuan Yu · Jiahao Chang · Jianfeng He · Tianzhu Zhang · Jiyang Yu · Feng Wu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
SE-ORNet: Self-Ensembling Orientation-Aware Network for Unsupervised Point Cloud Shape Correspondence Poster Session TUE-PM
Jiacheng Deng · Chuxin Wang · Jiahao Lu · Jianfeng He · Tianzhu Zhang · Jiyang Yu · Zhe Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Dynamic Coarse-To-Fine Learning for Oriented Tiny Object Detection Poster Session TUE-PM
Chang Xu · Jian Ding · Jinwang Wang · Wen Yang · Huai Yu · Lei Yu · Gui-Song Xia
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Out-of-Distributed Semantic Pruning for Robust Semi-Supervised Learning Poster Session THU-PM
Yu Wang · Pengchong Qiao · Chang Liu · Guoli Song · Xiawu Zheng · Jie Chen
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Seeing With Sound: Long-range Acoustic Beamforming for Multimodal Scene Understanding Poster Session TUE-AM
Praneeth Chakravarthula · Jim Aldon D’Souza · Ethan Tseng · Joe Bartusek · Felix Heide
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Class Balanced Adaptive Pseudo Labeling for Federated Semi-Supervised Learning Poster Session WED-PM
Ming Li · Qingli Li · Yan Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
DNF: Decouple and Feedback Network for Seeing in the Dark Poster Session THU-AM
Xin Jin · Ling-Hao Han · Zhen Li · Chun-Le Guo · Zhi Chai · Chongyi Li
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
CoWs on Pasture: Baselines and Benchmarks for Language-Driven Zero-Shot Object Navigation Poster Session THU-PM
Samir Yitzhak Gadre · Mitchell Wortsman · Gabriel Ilharco · Ludwig Schmidt · Shuran Song
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Bidirectional Copy-Paste for Semi-Supervised Medical Image Segmentation Poster Session WED-AM
Yunhao Bai · Duowen Chen · Qingli Li · Wei Shen · Yan Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
NVTC: Nonlinear Vector Transform Coding Poster Session TUE-PM
Runsen Feng · Zongyu Guo · Weiping Li · Zhibo Chen
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Towards Unified Scene Text Spotting Based on Sequence Generation Poster Session WED-PM
Taeho Kil · Seonghyeon Kim · Sukmin Seo · Yoonsik Kim · Daehee Kim
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Tell Me What Happened: Unifying Text-Guided Video Completion via Multimodal Masked Video Generation Poster Session WED-AM
Tsu-Jui Fu · Licheng Yu · Ning Zhang · Cheng-Yang Fu · Jong-Chyi Su · William Yang Wang · Sean Bell
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Fuzzy Positive Learning for Semi-Supervised Semantic Segmentation Poster Session WED-PM
Pengchong Qiao · Zhidan Wei · Yu Wang · Zhennan Wang · Guoli Song · Fan Xu · Xiangyang Ji · Chang Liu · Jie Chen
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Progressively Optimized Local Radiance Fields for Robust View Synthesis Poster Session THU-AM
Andréas Meuleman · Yu-Lun Liu · Chen Gao · Jia-Bin Huang · Changil Kim · Min H. Kim · Johannes Kopf
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Neural Map Prior for Autonomous Driving Poster Session THU-AM
Xuan Xiong · Yicheng Liu · Tianyuan Yuan · Yue Wang · Yilun Wang · Hang Zhao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
PSVT: End-to-End Multi-Person 3D Pose and Shape Estimation With Progressive Video Transformers Poster Session THU-PM
Zhongwei Qiu · Qiansheng Yang · Jian Wang · Haocheng Feng · Junyu Han · Errui Ding · Chang Xu · Dongmei Fu · Jingdong Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
AutoLabel: CLIP-Based Framework for Open-Set Video Domain Adaptation Poster Session WED-AM
Giacomo Zara · Subhankar Roy · Paolo Rota · Elisa Ricci
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
REVEAL: Retrieval-Augmented Visual-Language Pre-Training With Multi-Source Multimodal Knowledge Memory Poster Session THU-PM
Ziniu Hu · Ahmet Iscen · Chen Sun · Zirui Wang · Kai-Wei Chang · Yizhou Sun · Cordelia Schmid · David A. Ross · Alireza Fathi
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Efficient and Explicit Modelling of Image Hierarchies for Image Restoration Poster Session THU-AM
Yawei Li · Yuchen Fan · Xiaoyu Xiang · Denis Demandolx · Rakesh Ranjan · Radu Timofte · Luc Van Gool
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Distilling Focal Knowledge From Imperfect Expert for 3D Object Detection Poster Session TUE-AM
Jia Zeng · Li Chen · Hanming Deng · Lewei Lu · Junchi Yan · Yu Qiao · Hongyang Li
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
BEV@DC: Bird’s-Eye View Assisted Training for Depth Completion Poster Session WED-AM
Wending Zhou · Xu Yan · Yinghong Liao · Yuankai Lin · Jin Huang · Gangming Zhao · Shuguang Cui · Zhen Li
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
F2-NeRF: Fast Neural Radiance Field Training With Free Camera Trajectories Poster Session TUE-PM
Peng Wang · Yuan Liu · Zhaoxi Chen · Lingjie Liu · Ziwei Liu · Taku Komura · Christian Theobalt · Wenping Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Procedure-Aware Pretraining for Instructional Video Understanding Poster Session WED-AM
Honglu Zhou · Roberto Martín-Martín · Mubbasir Kapadia · Silvio Savarese · Juan Carlos Niebles
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
High-Fidelity Guided Image Synthesis With Latent Diffusion Models Poster Session TUE-PM
Jaskirat Singh · Stephen Gould · Liang Zheng
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Progressive Random Convolutions for Single Domain Generalization Poster Session WED-AM
Seokeon Choi · Debasmit Das · Sungha Choi · Seunghan Yang · Hyunsin Park · Sungrack Yun
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Long-Term Visual Localization With Mobile Sensors Poster Session THU-AM
Shen Yan · Yu Liu · Long Wang · Zehong Shen · Zhen Peng · Haomin Liu · Maojun Zhang · Guofeng Zhang · Xiaowei Zhou
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Text-Guided Unsupervised Latent Transformation for Multi-Attribute Image Manipulation Poster Session THU-AM
Xiwen Wei · Zhen Xu · Cheng Liu · Si Wu · Zhiwen Yu · Hau San Wong
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
EcoTTA: Memory-Efficient Continual Test-Time Adaptation via Self-Distilled Regularization Poster Session WED-AM
Junha Song · Jungsoo Lee · In So Kweon · Sungha Choi
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
NoPe-NeRF: Optimising Neural Radiance Field With No Pose Prior Poster Session TUE-PM
Wenjing Bian · Zirui Wang · Kejie Li · Jia-Wang Bian · Victor Adrian Prisacariu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
GrowSP: Unsupervised Semantic Segmentation of 3D Point Clouds Poster Session THU-AM
Zihui Zhang · Bo Yang · Bing Wang · Bo Li
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Multi-Mode Online Knowledge Distillation for Self-Supervised Visual Representation Learning Poster Session WED-AM
Kaiyou Song · Jin Xie · Shan Zhang · Zimeng Luo
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
CutMIB: Boosting Light Field Super-Resolution via Multi-View Image Blending Poster Session TUE-AM
Zeyu Xiao · Yutong Liu · Ruisheng Gao · Zhiwei Xiong
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Aligning Step-by-Step Instructional Diagrams to Video Demonstrations Poster Session TUE-AM
Jiahao Zhang · Anoop Cherian · Yanbin Liu · Yizhak Ben-Shabat · Cristian Rodriguez · Stephen Gould
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
ESLAM: Efficient Dense SLAM System Based on Hybrid Representation of Signed Distance Fields Poster Session THU-AM
Mohammad Mahdi Johari · Camilla Carta · François Fleuret
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Semi-Supervised Learning Made Simple With Self-Supervised Clustering Poster Session TUE-AM
Enrico Fini · Pietro Astolfi · Karteek Alahari · Xavier Alameda-Pineda · Julien Mairal · Moin Nabi · Elisa Ricci
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
AutoRecon: Automated 3D Object Discovery and Reconstruction Poster Session THU-PM
Yuang Wang · Xingyi He · Sida Peng · Haotong Lin · Hujun Bao · Xiaowei Zhou
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Ultra-High Resolution Segmentation With Ultra-Rich Context: A Novel Benchmark Poster Session THU-PM
Deyi Ji · Feng Zhao · Hongtao Lu · Mingyuan Tao · Jieping Ye
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Q-DETR: An Efficient Low-Bit Quantized Detection Transformer Poster Session TUE-AM
Sheng Xu · Yanjing Li · Mingbao Lin · Peng Gao · Guodong Guo · Jinhu Lü · Baochang Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
NeUDF: Leaning Neural Unsigned Distance Fields With Volume Rendering Poster Session TUE-AM
Yu-Tao Liu · Li Wang · Jie Yang · Weikai Chen · Xiaoxu Meng · Bo Yang · Lin Gao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Improving Cross-Modal Retrieval With Set of Diverse Embeddings Poster Session THU-PM
Dongwon Kim · Namyup Kim · Suha Kwak
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Cross-Guided Optimization of Radiance Fields With Multi-View Image Super-Resolution for High-Resolution Novel View Synthesis Poster Session WED-PM
Youngho Yoon · Kuk-Jin Yoon
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
An Image Quality Assessment Dataset for Portraits Poster Session WED-AM
Nicolas Chahine · Stefania Calarasanu · Davide Garcia-Civiero · Théo Cayla · Sira Ferradans · Jean Ponce
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Weakly Supervised Semantic Segmentation via Adversarial Learning of Classifier and Reconstructor Poster Session WED-AM
Hyeokjun Kweon · Sung-Hoon Yoon · Kuk-Jin Yoon
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
NeRFLix: High-Quality Neural View Synthesis by Learning a Degradation-Driven Inter-Viewpoint MiXer Poster Session WED-PM
Kun Zhou · Wenbo Li · Yi Wang · Tao Hu · Nianjuan Jiang · Xiaoguang Han · Jiangbo Lu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning Sample Relationship for Exposure Correction Poster Session WED-AM
Jie Huang · Feng Zhao · Man Zhou · Jie Xiao · Naishan Zheng · Kaiwen Zheng · Zhiwei Xiong
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
ShapeTalk: A Language Dataset and Framework for 3D Shape Edits and Deformations Poster Session WED-PM
Panos Achlioptas · Ian Huang · Minhyuk Sung · Sergey Tulyakov · Leonidas Guibas
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
RelightableHands: Efficient Neural Relighting of Articulated Hand Models Poster Session THU-AM
Shun Iwase · Shunsuke Saito · Tomas Simon · Stephen Lombardi · Timur Bagautdinov · Rohan Joshi · Fabian Prada · Takaaki Shiratori · Yaser Sheikh · Jason Saragih
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Event-Based Video Frame Interpolation With Cross-Modal Asymmetric Bidirectional Motion Fields Poster Session THU-AM
Taewoo Kim · Yujeong Chae · Hyun-Kurl Jang · Kuk-Jin Yoon
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
VL-SAT: Visual-Linguistic Semantics Assisted Training for 3D Semantic Scene Graph Prediction in Point Cloud Poster Session THU-PM
Ziqin Wang · Bowen Cheng · Lichen Zhao · Dong Xu · Yang Tang · Lu Sheng
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Hard Patches Mining for Masked Image Modeling Poster Session WED-AM
Haochen Wang · Kaiyou Song · Junsong Fan · Yuxi Wang · Jin Xie · Zhaoxiang Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Visual Recognition-Driven Image Restoration for Multiple Degradation With Intrinsic Semantics Recovery Poster Session WED-PM
Zizheng Yang · Jie Huang · Jiahao Chang · Man Zhou · Hu Yu · Jinghao Zhang · Feng Zhao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Towards Generalisable Video Moment Retrieval: Visual-Dynamic Injection to Image-Text Pre-Training Poster Session THU-PM
Dezhao Luo · Jiabo Huang · Shaogang Gong · Hailin Jin · Yang Liu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Variational Distribution Learning for Unsupervised Text-to-Image Generation Poster Session THU-PM
Minsoo Kang · Doyup Lee · Jiseob Kim · Saehoon Kim · Bohyung Han
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
MVImgNet: A Large-Scale Dataset of Multi-View Images Poster Session WED-AM
Xianggang Yu · Mutian Xu · Yidan Zhang · Haolin Liu · Chongjie Ye · Yushuang Wu · Zizheng Yan · Chenming Zhu · Zhangyang Xiong · Tianyou Liang · Guanying Chen · Shuguang Cui · Xiaoguang Han
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
MM-3DScene: 3D Scene Understanding by Customizing Masked Modeling With Informative-Preserved Reconstruction and Self-Distilled Consistency Poster Session TUE-PM
Mingye Xu · Mutian Xu · Tong He · Wanli Ouyang · Yali Wang · Xiaoguang Han · Yu Qiao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Self-Guided Diffusion Models Poster Session THU-AM
Vincent Tao Hu · David W. Zhang · Yuki M. Asano · Gertjan J. Burghouts · Cees G. M. Snoek
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Ingredient-Oriented Multi-Degradation Learning for Image Restoration Poster Session TUE-PM
Jinghao Zhang · Jie Huang · Mingde Yao · Zizheng Yang · Hu Yu · Man Zhou · Feng Zhao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Improving Table Structure Recognition With Visual-Alignment Sequential Coordinate Modeling Poster Session WED-AM
Yongshuai Huang · Ning Lu · Dapeng Chen · Yibo Li · Zecheng Xie · Shenggao Zhu · Liangcai Gao · Wei Peng
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Graph Transformer GANs for Graph-Constrained House Generation Poster Session TUE-AM
Hao Tang · Zhenyu Zhang · Humphrey Shi · Bo Li · Ling Shao · Nicu Sebe · Radu Timofte · Luc Van Gool
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
REC-MV: REconstructing 3D Dynamic Cloth From Monocular Videos Poster Session TUE-PM
Lingteng Qiu · Guanying Chen · Jiapeng Zhou · Mutian Xu · Junle Wang · Xiaoguang Han
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Robust Single Image Reflection Removal Against Adversarial Attacks Poster Session THU-PM
Zhenbo Song · Zhenyuan Zhang · Kaihao Zhang · Wenhan Luo · Zhaoxin Fan · Wenqi Ren · Jianfeng Lu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
CafeBoost: Causal Feature Boost To Eliminate Task-Induced Bias for Class Incremental Learning Poster Session WED-PM
Benliu Qiu · Hongliang Li · Haitao Wen · Heqian Qiu · Lanxiao Wang · Fanman Meng · Qingbo Wu · Lili Pan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
OneFormer: One Transformer To Rule Universal Image Segmentation Poster Session TUE-AM
Jitesh Jain · Jiachen Li · Mang Tik Chiu · Ali Hassani · Nikita Orlov · Humphrey Shi
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Mask-Free OVIS: Open-Vocabulary Instance Segmentation Without Manual Mask Annotations Poster Session THU-PM
Vibashan VS · Ning Yu · Chen Xing · Can Qin · Mingfei Gao · Juan Carlos Niebles · Vishal M. Patel · Ran Xu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Distilling Self-Supervised Vision Transformers for Weakly-Supervised Few-Shot Classification & Segmentation Poster Session THU-AM
Dahyun Kang · Piotr Koniusz · Minsu Cho · Naila Murray
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Multiclass Confidence and Localization Calibration for Object Detection Poster Session THU-AM
Bimsara Pathiraja · Malitha Gunawardhana · Muhammad Haris Khan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Center Focusing Network for Real-Time LiDAR Panoptic Segmentation Poster Session WED-PM
Xiaoyan Li · Gang Zhang · Boyue Wang · Yongli Hu · Baocai Yin
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Structured Kernel Estimation for Photon-Limited Deconvolution Poster Session WED-AM
Yash Sanghvi · Zhiyuan Mao · Stanley H. Chan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
CLIPPO: Image-and-Language Understanding From Pixels Only Poster Session WED-AM
Michael Tschannen · Basil Mustafa · Neil Houlsby
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Actionlet-Dependent Contrastive Learning for Unsupervised Skeleton-Based Action Recognition Poster Session TUE-AM
Lilang Lin · Jiahang Zhang · Jiaying Liu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
S3C: Semi-Supervised VQA Natural Language Explanation via Self-Critical Learning Poster Session TUE-AM
Wei Suo · Mengyang Sun · Weisong Liu · Yiqi Gao · Peng Wang · Yanning Zhang · Qi Wu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Role of Transients in Two-Bounce Non-Line-of-Sight Imaging Poster Session WED-AM
Siddharth Somasundaram · Akshat Dave · Connor Henley · Ashok Veeraraghavan · Ramesh Raskar
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
On the Effectiveness of Partial Variance Reduction in Federated Learning With Heterogeneous Data Poster Session TUE-AM
Bo Li · Mikkel N. Schmidt · Tommy S. Alstrøm · Sebastian U. Stich
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Shape-Aware Text-Driven Layered Video Editing Poster Session WED-PM
Yao-Chih Lee · Ji-Ze Genevieve Jang · Yi-Ting Chen · Elizabeth Qiu · Jia-Bin Huang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
FlexiViT: One Model for All Patch Sizes Poster Session WED-PM
Lucas Beyer · Pavel Izmailov · Alexander Kolesnikov · Mathilde Caron · Simon Kornblith · Xiaohua Zhai · Matthias Minderer · Michael Tschannen · Ibrahim Alabdulmohsin · Filip Pavetic
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Turning Strengths Into Weaknesses: A Certified Robustness Inspired Attack Framework Against Graph Neural Networks Poster Session WED-PM
Binghui Wang · Meng Pang · Yun Dong
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
HairStep: Transfer Synthetic to Real Using Strand and Depth Maps for Single-View 3D Hair Modeling Poster Session WED-PM
Yujian Zheng · Zirong Jin · Moran Li · Haibin Huang · Chongyang Ma · Shuguang Cui · Xiaoguang Han
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Memory-Friendly Scalable Super-Resolution via Rewinding Lottery Ticket Hypothesis Poster Session WED-PM
Jin Lin · Xiaotong Luo · Ming Hong · Yanyun Qu · Yuan Xie · Zongze Wu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
RONO: Robust Discriminative Learning With Noisy Labels for 2D-3D Cross-Modal Retrieval Poster Session WED-AM
Yanglin Feng · Hongyuan Zhu · Dezhong Peng · Xi Peng · Peng Hu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Mutual Information-Based Temporal Difference Learning for Human Pose Estimation in Video Poster Session THU-AM
Runyang Feng · Yixing Gao · Xueqing Ma · Tze Ho Elden Tse · Hyung Jin Chang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning Federated Visual Prompt in Null Space for MRI Reconstruction Poster Session TUE-PM
Chun-Mei Feng · Bangjun Li · Xinxing Xu · Yong Liu · Huazhu Fu · Wangmeng Zuo
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Single Domain Generalization for LiDAR Semantic Segmentation Poster Session THU-AM
Hyeonseong Kim · Yoonsu Kang · Changgyoon Oh · Kuk-Jin Yoon
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
End-to-End 3D Dense Captioning With Vote2Cap-DETR Poster Session WED-AM
Sijin Chen · Hongyuan Zhu · Xin Chen · Yinjie Lei · Gang Yu · Tao Chen
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
VGFlow: Visibility Guided Flow Network for Human Reposing Poster Session THU-PM
Rishabh Jain · Krishna Kumar Singh · Mayur Hemani · Jingwan Lu · Mausoom Sarkar · Duygu Ceylan · Balaji Krishnamurthy
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
DR2: Diffusion-Based Robust Degradation Remover for Blind Face Restoration Poster Session TUE-AM
Zhixin Wang · Ziying Zhang · Xiaoyun Zhang · Huangjie Zheng · Mingyuan Zhou · Ya Zhang · Yanfeng Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning Attention As Disentangler for Compositional Zero-Shot Learning Poster Session WED-PM
Shaozhe Hao · Kai Han · Kwan-Yee K. Wong
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
PET-NeuS: Positional Encoding Tri-Planes for Neural Surfaces Poster Session WED-PM
Yiqun Wang · Ivan Skorokhodov · Peter Wonka
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Rethinking Image Super Resolution From Long-Tailed Distribution Learning Perspective Poster Session WED-PM
Yuanbiao Gou · Peng Hu · Jiancheng Lv · Hongyuan Zhu · Xi Peng
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Perception-Oriented Single Image Super-Resolution Using Optimal Objective Estimation Poster Session TUE-AM
Seung Ho Park · Young Su Moon · Nam Ik Cho
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning To Exploit Temporal Structure for Biomedical Vision–Language Processing Poster Session WED-PM
Shruthi Bannur · Stephanie Hyland · Qianchu Liu · Fernando Pérez-García · Maximilian Ilse · Daniel C. Castro · Benedikt Boecking · Harshita Sharma · Kenza Bouzid · Anja Thieme · Anton Schwaighofer · Maria Wetscherek · Matthew P. Lungren · Aditya Nori · Javier Alvarez-Valle · Ozan Oktay
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
TRACE: 5D Temporal Regression of Avatars With Dynamic Cameras in 3D Environments Poster Session WED-AM
Yu Sun · Qian Bao · Wu Liu · Tao Mei · Michael J. Black
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Neumann Network With Recursive Kernels for Single Image Defocus Deblurring Poster Session TUE-PM
Yuhui Quan · Zicong Wu · Hui Ji
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Guiding Pseudo-Labels With Uncertainty Estimation for Source-Free Unsupervised Domain Adaptation Poster Session TUE-PM
Mattia Litrico · Alessio Del Bue · Pietro Morerio
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
PlaneDepth: Self-Supervised Depth Estimation via Orthogonal Planes Poster Session THU-PM
Ruoyu Wang · Zehao Yu · Shenghua Gao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Castling-ViT: Compressing Self-Attention via Switching Towards Linear-Angular Attention at Vision Transformer Inference Poster Session WED-PM
Haoran You · Yunyang Xiong · Xiaoliang Dai · Bichen Wu · Peizhao Zhang · Haoqi Fan · Peter Vajda · Yingyan (Celine) Lin
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Attention-Based Point Cloud Edge Sampling Poster Session TUE-PM
Chengzhi Wu · Junwei Zheng · Julius Pfrommer · Jürgen Beyerer
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Structured 3D Features for Reconstructing Controllable Avatars Poster Session THU-AM
Enric Corona · Mihai Zanfir · Thiemo Alldieck · Eduard Gabriel Bazavan · Andrei Zanfir · Cristian Sminchisescu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Ground-Truth Free Meta-Learning for Deep Compressive Sampling Poster Session WED-AM
Xinran Qin · Yuhui Quan · Tongyao Pang · Hui Ji
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
AVFormer: Injecting Vision Into Frozen Speech Models for Zero-Shot AV-ASR Poster Session THU-PM
Paul Hongsuck Seo · Arsha Nagrani · Cordelia Schmid
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Zero-Shot Referring Image Segmentation With Global-Local Context Features Poster Session THU-AM
Seonghoon Yu · Paul Hongsuck Seo · Jeany Son
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
CASP-Net: Rethinking Video Saliency Prediction From an Audio-Visual Consistency Perceptual Perspective Poster Session TUE-PM
Junwen Xiong · Ganglai Wang · Peng Zhang · Wei Huang · Yufei Zha · Guangtao Zhai
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Rethinking Gradient Projection Continual Learning: Stability / Plasticity Feature Space Decoupling Poster Session TUE-AM
Zhen Zhao · Zhizhong Zhang · Xin Tan · Jun Liu · Yanyun Qu · Yuan Xie · Lizhuang Ma
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Context-Aware Relative Object Queries To Unify Video Instance and Panoptic Segmentation Poster Session TUE-PM
Anwesa Choudhuri · Girish Chowdhary · Alexander G. Schwing
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning To Retain While Acquiring: Combating Distribution-Shift in Adversarial Data-Free Knowledge Distillation Poster Session TUE-PM
Gaurav Patel · Konda Reddy Mopuri · Qiang Qiu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Canonical Fields: Self-Supervised Learning of Pose-Canonicalized Neural Fields Poster Session TUE-PM
Rohith Agaram · Shaurya Dewan · Rahul Sajnani · Adrien Poulenard · Madhava Krishna · Srinath Sridhar
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Decoupled Multimodal Distilling for Emotion Recognition Poster Session TUE-PM
Yong Li · Yuanzhi Wang · Zhen Cui
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
TensoIR: Tensorial Inverse Rendering Poster Session TUE-AM
Haian Jin · Isabella Liu · Peijia Xu · Xiaoshuai Zhang · Songfang Han · Sai Bi · Xiaowei Zhou · Zexiang Xu · Hao Su
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Zero-Shot Generative Model Adaptation via Image-Specific Prompt Learning Poster Session WED-AM
Jiayi Guo · Chaofei Wang · You Wu · Eric Zhang · Kai Wang · Xingqian Xu · Shiji Song · Humphrey Shi · Gao Huang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
UTM: A Unified Multiple Object Tracking Model With Identity-Aware Feature Enhancement Poster Session THU-PM
Sisi You · Hantao Yao · Bing-Kun Bao · Changsheng Xu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
DiGeo: Discriminative Geometry-Aware Learning for Generalized Few-Shot Object Detection Poster Session TUE-AM
Jiawei Ma · Yulei Niu · Jincheng Xu · Shiyuan Huang · Guangxing Han · Shih-Fu Chang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
DeepVecFont-v2: Exploiting Transformers To Synthesize Vector Fonts With Higher Quality Poster Session THU-AM
Yuqing Wang · Yizhi Wang · Longhui Yu · Yuesheng Zhu · Zhouhui Lian
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Unbalanced Optimal Transport: A Unified Framework for Object Detection Poster Session TUE-AM
Henri De Plaen · Pierre-François De Plaen · Johan A. K. Suykens · Marc Proesmans · Tinne Tuytelaars · Luc Van Gool
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
CiCo: Domain-Aware Sign Language Retrieval via Cross-Lingual Contrastive Learning Poster Session THU-AM
Yiting Cheng · Fangyun Wei · Jianmin Bao · Dong Chen · Wenqiang Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
NeRFInvertor: High Fidelity NeRF-GAN Inversion for Single-Shot Real Image Animation Poster Session WED-AM
Yu Yin · Kamran Ghasedi · HsiangTao Wu · Jiaolong Yang · Xin Tong · Yun Fu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
ScaleKD: Distilling Scale-Aware Knowledge in Small Object Detector Poster Session THU-AM
Yichen Zhu · Qiqi Zhou · Ning Liu · Zhiyuan Xu · Zhicai Ou · Xiaofeng Mou · Jian Tang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Correspondence Transformers With Asymmetric Feature Learning and Matching Flow Super-Resolution Poster Session THU-AM
Yixuan Sun · Dongyang Zhao · Zhangyue Yin · Yiwen Huang · Tao Gui · Wenqiang Zhang · Weifeng Ge
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Masked Image Training for Generalizable Deep Image Denoising Poster Session TUE-AM
Haoyu Chen · Jinjin Gu · Yihao Liu · Salma Abdel Magid · Chao Dong · Qiong Wang · Hanspeter Pfister · Lei Zhu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
FEND: A Future Enhanced Distribution-Aware Contrastive Learning Framework for Long-Tail Trajectory Prediction Poster Session TUE-AM
Yuning Wang · Pu Zhang · Lei Bai · Jianru Xue
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Toward Verifiable and Reproducible Human Evaluation for Text-to-Image Generation Poster Session WED-PM
Mayu Otani · Riku Togashi · Yu Sawai · Ryosuke Ishigami · Yuta Nakashima · Esa Rahtu · Janne Heikkilä · Shin’ichi Satoh
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Towards Flexible Multi-Modal Document Models Poster Session WED-PM
Naoto Inoue · Kotaro Kikuchi · Edgar Simo-Serra · Mayu Otani · Kota Yamaguchi
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Zero-Shot Everything Sketch-Based Image Retrieval, and in Explainable Style Poster Session THU-PM
Fengyin Lin · Mingkang Li · Da Li · Timothy Hospedales · Yi-Zhe Song · Yonggang Qi
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Shortcomings of Top-Down Randomization-Based Sanity Checks for Evaluations of Deep Neural Network Explanations Poster Session WED-PM
Alexander Binder · Leander Weber · Sebastian Lapuschkin · Grégoire Montavon · Klaus-Robert Müller · Wojciech Samek
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
LidarGait: Benchmarking 3D Gait Recognition With Point Clouds Poster Session TUE-AM
Chuanfu Shen · Chao Fan · Wei Wu · Rui Wang · George Q. Huang · Shiqi Yu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
MSeg3D: Multi-Modal 3D Semantic Segmentation for Autonomous Driving Poster Session THU-PM
Jiale Li · Hang Dai · Hao Han · Yong Ding
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
SmartAssign: Learning a Smart Knowledge Assignment Strategy for Deraining and Desnowing Poster Session TUE-AM
Yinglong Wang · Chao Ma · Jianzhuang Liu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
OpenGait: Revisiting Gait Recognition Towards Better Practicality Poster Session WED-AM
Chao Fan · Junhao Liang · Chuanfu Shen · Saihui Hou · Yongzhen Huang · Shiqi Yu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
FIANCEE: Faster Inference of Adversarial Networks via Conditional Early Exits Poster Session WED-AM
Polina Karpikova · Ekaterina Radionova · Anastasia Yaschenko · Andrei Spiridonov · Leonid Kostyushko · Riccardo Fabbricatore · Aleksei Ivakhnenko
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
TriVol: Point Cloud Rendering via Triple Volumes Poster Session THU-PM
Tao Hu · Xiaogang Xu · Ruihang Chu · Jiaya Jia
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Towards Unsupervised Object Detection From LiDAR Point Clouds Poster Session WED-AM
Lunjun Zhang · Anqi Joyce Yang · Yuwen Xiong · Sergio Casas · Bin Yang · Mengye Ren · Raquel Urtasun
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Point2Pix: Photo-Realistic Point Cloud Rendering via Neural Radiance Fields Poster Session WED-AM
Tao Hu · Xiaogang Xu · Shu Liu · Jiaya Jia
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Visual Language Pretrained Multiple Instance Zero-Shot Transfer for Histopathology Images Poster Session THU-AM
Ming Y. Lu · Bowen Chen · Andrew Zhang · Drew F. K. Williamson · Richard J. Chen · Tong Ding · Long Phi Le · Yung-Sung Chuang · Faisal Mahmood
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
DivClust: Controlling Diversity in Deep Clustering Poster Session TUE-AM
Ioannis Maniadis Metaxas · Georgios Tzimiropoulos · Ioannis Patras
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
AttriCLIP: A Non-Incremental Learner for Incremental Knowledge Learning Poster Session TUE-AM
Runqi Wang · Xiaoyue Duan · Guoliang Kang · Jianzhuang Liu · Shaohui Lin · Songcen Xu · Jinhu Lü · Baochang Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Unsupervised Continual Semantic Adaptation Through Neural Rendering Poster Session TUE-AM
Zhizheng Liu · Francesco Milano · Jonas Frey · Roland Siegwart · Hermann Blum · Cesar Cadena
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Self-Supervised Learning From Images With a Joint-Embedding Predictive Architecture Poster Session WED-PM
Mahmoud Assran · Quentin Duval · Ishan Misra · Piotr Bojanowski · Pascal Vincent · Michael Rabbat · Yann LeCun · Nicolas Ballas
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Leapfrog Diffusion Model for Stochastic Trajectory Prediction Poster Session TUE-PM
Weibo Mao · Chenxin Xu · Qi Zhu · Siheng Chen · Yanfeng Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Semi-Supervised Parametric Real-World Image Harmonization Poster Session TUE-PM
Ke Wang · Michaël Gharbi · He Zhang · Zhihao Xia · Eli Shechtman
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
On Data Scaling in Masked Image Modeling Poster Session WED-AM
Zhenda Xie · Zheng Zhang · Yue Cao · Yutong Lin · Yixuan Wei · Qi Dai · Han Hu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Explaining Image Classifiers With Multiscale Directional Image Representation Poster Session THU-AM
Stefan Kolek · Robert Windesheim · Hector Andrade-Loarca · Gitta Kutyniok · Ron Levie
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Implicit Diffusion Models for Continuous Super-Resolution Poster Session WED-AM
Sicheng Gao · Xuhui Liu · Bohan Zeng · Sheng Xu · Yanjing Li · Xiaoyan Luo · Jianzhuang Liu · Xiantong Zhen · Baochang Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Cloud-Device Collaborative Adaptation to Continual Changing Environments in the Real-World Poster Session WED-AM
Yulu Gan · Mingjie Pan · Rongyu Zhang · Zijian Ling · Lingran Zhao · Jiaming Liu · Shanghang Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Progressive Semantic-Visual Mutual Adaption for Generalized Zero-Shot Learning Poster Session WED-PM
Man Liu · Feng Li · Chunjie Zhang · Yunchao Wei · Huihui Bai · Yao Zhao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
EqMotion: Equivariant Multi-Agent Motion Prediction With Invariant Interaction Reasoning Poster Session TUE-AM
Chenxin Xu · Robby T. Tan · Yuhong Tan · Siheng Chen · Yu Guang Wang · Xinchao Wang · Yanfeng Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
BUOL: A Bottom-Up Framework With Occupancy-Aware Lifting for Panoptic 3D Scene Reconstruction From a Single Image Poster Session TUE-PM
Tao Chu · Pan Zhang · Qiong Liu · Jiaqi Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Lite-Mono: A Lightweight CNN and Transformer Architecture for Self-Supervised Monocular Depth Estimation Poster Session THU-AM
Ning Zhang · Francesco Nex · George Vosselman · Norman Kerle
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Novel-View Acoustic Synthesis Poster Session TUE-PM
Changan Chen · Alexander Richard · Roman Shapovalov · Vamsi Krishna Ithapu · Natalia Neverova · Kristen Grauman · Andrea Vedaldi
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Audio-Visual Grouping Network for Sound Localization From Mixtures Poster Session WED-AM
Shentong Mo · Yapeng Tian
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Chat2Map: Efficient Scene Mapping From Multi-Ego Conversations Poster Session WED-AM
Sagnik Majumder · Hao Jiang · Pierre Moulon · Ethan Henderson · Paul Calamia · Kristen Grauman · Vamsi Krishna Ithapu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
ConvNeXt V2: Co-Designing and Scaling ConvNets With Masked Autoencoders Poster Session WED-PM
Sanghyun Woo · Shoubhik Debnath · Ronghang Hu · Xinlei Chen · Zhuang Liu · In So Kweon · Saining Xie
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Collaboration Helps Camera Overtake LiDAR in 3D Detection Poster Session WED-AM
Yue Hu · Yifan Lu · Runsheng Xu · Weidi Xie · Siheng Chen · Yanfeng Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Few-Shot Learning With Visual Distribution Calibration and Cross-Modal Distribution Alignment Poster Session THU-PM
Runqi Wang · Hao Zheng · Xiaoyue Duan · Jianzhuang Liu · Yuning Lu · Tian Wang · Songcen Xu · Baochang Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
MetaCLUE: Towards Comprehensive Visual Metaphors Research Poster Session THU-PM
Arjun R. Akula · Brendan Driscoll · Pradyumna Narayana · Soravit Changpinyo · Zhiwei Jia · Suyash Damle · Garima Pruthi · Sugato Basu · Leonidas Guibas · William Freeman · Yuanzhen Li · Varun Jampani
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
HDR Imaging With Spatially Varying Signal-to-Noise Ratios Poster Session TUE-PM
Yiheng Chi · Xingguang Zhang · Stanley H. Chan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Deep Fair Clustering via Maximizing and Minimizing Mutual Information: Theory, Algorithm and Metric Poster Session THU-PM
Pengxin Zeng · Yunfan Li · Peng Hu · Dezhong Peng · Jiancheng Lv · Xi Peng
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Visual Atoms: Pre-Training Vision Transformers With Sinusoidal Waves Poster Session THU-AM
Sora Takashima · Ryo Hayamizu · Nakamasa Inoue · Hirokatsu Kataoka · Rio Yokota
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Exploring and Exploiting Uncertainty for Incomplete Multi-View Classification Poster Session THU-AM
Mengyao Xie · Zongbo Han · Changqing Zhang · Yichen Bai · Qinghua Hu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
3D-Aware Multi-Class Image-to-Image Translation With NeRFs Poster Session WED-PM
Senmao Li · Joost van de Weijer · Yaxing Wang · Fahad Shahbaz Khan · Meiqin Liu · Jian Yang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
E2PN: Efficient SE(3)-Equivariant Point Network Poster Session TUE-AM
Minghan Zhu · Maani Ghaffari · William A. Clark · Huei Peng
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
PixHt-Lab: Pixel Height Based Light Effect Generation for Image Compositing Poster Session THU-AM
Yichen Sheng · Jianming Zhang · Julien Philip · Yannick Hold-Geoffroy · Xin Sun · He Zhang · Lu Ling · Bedrich Benes
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Multi-Label Compound Expression Recognition: C-EXPR Database & Network Poster Session TUE-PM
Dimitrios Kollias
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Weakly-Supervised Domain Adaptive Semantic Segmentation With Prototypical Contrastive Learning Poster Session WED-PM
Anurag Das · Yongqin Xian · Dengxin Dai · Bernt Schiele
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
SMOC-Net: Leveraging Camera Pose for Self-Supervised Monocular Object Pose Estimation Poster Session THU-PM
Tao Tan · Qiulei Dong
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Sample-Level Multi-View Graph Clustering Poster Session THU-PM
Yuze Tan · Yixi Liu · Shudong Huang · Wentao Feng · Jiancheng Lv
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
UniSim: A Neural Closed-Loop Sensor Simulator Poster Session TUE-AM
Ze Yang · Yun Chen · Jingkang Wang · Sivabalan Manivasagam · Wei-Chiu Ma · Anqi Joyce Yang · Raquel Urtasun
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Exploring Intra-Class Variation Factors With Learnable Cluster Prompts for Semi-Supervised Image Synthesis Poster Session TUE-PM
Yunfei Zhang · Xiaoyang Huo · Tianyi Chen · Si Wu · Hau San Wong
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
All-in-One Image Restoration for Unknown Degradations Using Adaptive Discriminative Filters for Specific Degradations Poster Session TUE-PM
Dongwon Park · Byung Hyun Lee · Se Young Chun
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Occlusion-Free Scene Recovery via Neural Radiance Fields Poster Session THU-PM
Chengxuan Zhu · Renjie Wan · Yunkai Tang · Boxin Shi
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Neuro-Modulated Hebbian Learning for Fully Test-Time Adaptation Poster Session TUE-AM
Yushun Tang · Ce Zhang · Heng Xu · Shuoshuo Chen · Jie Cheng · Luziwei Leng · Qinghai Guo · Zhihai He
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
ReDirTrans: Latent-to-Latent Translation for Gaze and Head Redirection Poster Session TUE-PM
Shiwei Jin · Zhen Wang · Lei Wang · Ning Bi · Truong Nguyen
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Semantic Scene Completion With Cleaner Self Poster Session TUE-AM
Fengyun Wang · Dong Zhang · Hanwang Zhang · Jinhui Tang · Qianru Sun
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
SPIn-NeRF: Multiview Segmentation and Perceptual Inpainting With Neural Radiance Fields Poster Session THU-PM
Ashkan Mirzaei · Tristan Aumentado-Armstrong · Kosta Derpanis · Jonathan Kelly · Marcus A. Brubaker · Igor Gilitschenski · Alex Levinshtein
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Few-Shot Referring Relationships in Videos Poster Session TUE-AM
Yogesh Kumar · Anand Mishra
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learned Image Compression With Mixed Transformer-CNN Architectures Poster Session WED-PM
Jinming Liu · Heming Sun · Jiro Katto
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Unbiased Multiple Instance Learning for Weakly Supervised Video Anomaly Detection Poster Session TUE-PM
Hui Lv · Zhongqi Yue · Qianru Sun · Bin Luo · Zhen Cui · Hanwang Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Minimizing Maximum Model Discrepancy for Transferable Black-Box Targeted Attacks Poster Session TUE-PM
Anqi Zhao · Tong Chu · Yahao Liu · Wen Li · Jingjing Li · Lixin Duan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Class-Incremental Exemplar Compression for Class-Incremental Learning Poster Session WED-AM
Zilin Luo · Yaoyao Liu · Bernt Schiele · Qianru Sun
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
DETRs With Hybrid Matching Poster Session THU-AM
Ding Jia · Yuhui Yuan · Haodi He · Xiaopei Wu · Haojun Yu · Weihong Lin · Lei Sun · Chao Zhang · Han Hu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
3D Human Mesh Estimation From Virtual Markers Poster Session TUE-AM
Xiaoxuan Ma · Jiajun Su · Chunyu Wang · Wentao Zhu · Yizhou Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Starting From Non-Parametric Networks for 3D Point Cloud Analysis Poster Session TUE-PM
Renrui Zhang · Liuhui Wang · Yali Wang · Peng Gao · Hongsheng Li · Jianbo Shi
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Objaverse: A Universe of Annotated 3D Objects Poster Session WED-PM
Matt Deitke · Dustin Schwenk · Jordi Salvador · Luca Weihs · Oscar Michel · Eli VanderBilt · Ludwig Schmidt · Kiana Ehsani · Aniruddha Kembhavi · Ali Farhadi
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Teaching Structured Vision & Language Concepts to Vision & Language Models Poster Session TUE-AM
Sivan Doveh · Assaf Arbelle · Sivan Harary · Eli Schwartz · Roei Herzig · Raja Giryes · Rogerio Feris · Rameswar Panda · Shimon Ullman · Leonid Karlinsky
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Adjustment and Alignment for Unbiased Open Set Domain Adaptation Poster Session THU-PM
Wuyang Li · Jie Liu · Bo Han · Yixuan Yuan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Semidefinite Relaxations for Robust Multiview Triangulation Poster Session TUE-AM
Linus Härenstam-Nielsen · Niclas Zeller · Daniel Cremers
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Turning a CLIP Model Into a Scene Text Detector Poster Session TUE-PM
Wenwen Yu · Yuliang Liu · Wei Hua · Deqiang Jiang · Bo Ren · Xiang Bai
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
TimeBalance: Temporally-Invariant and Temporally-Distinctive Video Representations for Semi-Supervised Action Recognition Poster Session TUE-AM
Ishan Rajendrakumar Dave · Mamshad Nayeem Rizve · Chen Chen · Mubarak Shah
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
EfficientSCI: Densely Connected Network With Space-Time Factorization for Large-Scale Video Snapshot Compressive Imaging Poster Session THU-AM
Lishun Wang · Miao Cao · Xin Yuan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Continual Detection Transformer for Incremental Object Detection Poster Session THU-PM
Yaoyao Liu · Bernt Schiele · Andrea Vedaldi · Christian Rupprecht
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Discriminator-Cooperated Feature Map Distillation for GAN Compression Poster Session THU-AM
Tie Hu · Mingbao Lin · Lizhou You · Fei Chao · Rongrong Ji
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Hierarchical Prompt Learning for Multi-Task Learning Poster Session WED-AM
Yajing Liu · Yuning Lu · Hao Liu · Yaozu An · Zhuoran Xu · Zhuokun Yao · Baofeng Zhang · Zhiwei Xiong · Chenguang Gui
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Multi-View Stereo Representation Revist: Region-Aware MVSNet Poster Session THU-AM
Yisu Zhang · Jianke Zhu · Lixiang Lin
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Boost Vision Transformer With GPU-Friendly Sparsity and Quantization Poster Session THU-PM
Chong Yu · Tao Chen · Zhongxue Gan · Jiayuan Fan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Demystifying Causal Features on Adversarial Examples and Causal Inoculation for Robust Network by Adversarial Instrumental Variable Regression Poster Session WED-AM
Junho Kim · Byung-Kwan Lee · Yong Man Ro
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Regularizing Second-Order Influences for Continual Learning Poster Session THU-AM
Zhicheng Sun · Yadong Mu · Gang Hua
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Heterogeneous Continual Learning Poster Session WED-PM
Divyam Madaan · Hongxu Yin · Wonmin Byeon · Jan Kautz · Pavlo Molchanov
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
DP-NeRF: Deblurred Neural Radiance Field With Physical Scene Priors Poster Session WED-PM
Dogyoon Lee · Minhyeok Lee · Chajin Shin · Sangyoun Lee
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Teacher-Generated Spatial-Attention Labels Boost Robustness and Accuracy of Contrastive Models Poster Session THU-PM
Yushi Yao · Chang Ye · Junfeng He · Gamaleldin Elsayed
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
3D-POP – An Automated Annotation Approach to Facilitate Markerless 2D-3D Tracking of Freely Moving Birds With Marker-Based Motion Capture Poster Session THU-PM
Hemal Naik · Alex Hoi Hang Chan · Junran Yang · Mathilde Delacoux · Iain D. Couzin · Fumihiro Kano · Máté Nagy
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning 3D Representations From 2D Pre-Trained Models via Image-to-Point Masked Autoencoders Poster Session THU-PM
Renrui Zhang · Liuhui Wang · Yu Qiao · Peng Gao · Hongsheng Li
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Recognizing Rigid Patterns of Unlabeled Point Clouds by Complete and Continuous Isometry Invariants With No False Negatives and No False Positives Poster Session TUE-AM
Daniel Widdowson · Vitaliy Kurlin
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Robust Model-Based Face Reconstruction Through Weakly-Supervised Outlier Segmentation Poster Session TUE-AM
Chunlu Li · Andreas Morel-Forster · Thomas Vetter · Bernhard Egger · Adam Kortylewski
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Implicit Identity Leakage: The Stumbling Block to Improving Deepfake Detection Generalization Poster Session TUE-AM
Shichao Dong · Jin Wang · Renhe Ji · Jiajun Liang · Haoqiang Fan · Zheng Ge
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
PoseExaminer: Automated Testing of Out-of-Distribution Robustness in Human Pose and Shape Estimation Poster Session TUE-AM
Qihao Liu · Adam Kortylewski · Alan L. Yuille
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning Transformations To Reduce the Geometric Shift in Object Detection Poster Session THU-AM
Vidit Vidit · Martin Engilberge · Mathieu Salzmann
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
CLIP the Gap: A Single Domain Generalization Approach for Object Detection Poster Session TUE-AM
Vidit Vidit · Martin Engilberge · Mathieu Salzmann
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Spatial-Temporal Concept Based Explanation of 3D ConvNets Poster Session WED-PM
Ying Ji · Yu Wang · Jien Kato
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Multi-Modal Learning With Missing Modality via Shared-Specific Feature Modelling Poster Session WED-PM
Hu Wang · Yuanhong Chen · Congbo Ma · Jodie Avery · Louise Hull · Gustavo Carneiro
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
VoxelNeXt: Fully Sparse VoxelNet for 3D Object Detection and Tracking Poster Session THU-PM
Yukang Chen · Jianhui Liu · Xiangyu Zhang · Xiaojuan Qi · Jiaya Jia
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Blemish-Aware and Progressive Face Retouching With Limited Paired Data Poster Session TUE-PM
Lianxin Xie · Wen Xue · Zhen Xu · Si Wu · Zhiwen Yu · Hau San Wong
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
1000 FPS HDR Video With a Spike-RGB Hybrid Camera Poster Session THU-PM
Yakun Chang · Chu Zhou · Yuchen Hong · Liwen Hu · Chao Xu · Tiejun Huang · Boxin Shi
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
How to Backdoor Diffusion Models? Poster Session TUE-AM
Sheng-Yen Chou · Pin-Yu Chen · Tsung-Yi Ho
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
PIP-Net: Patch-Based Intuitive Prototypes for Interpretable Image Classification Poster Session TUE-AM
Meike Nauta · Jörg Schlötterer · Maurice van Keulen · Christin Seifert
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Joint Token Pruning and Squeezing Towards More Aggressive Compression of Vision Transformers Poster Session TUE-AM
Siyuan Wei · Tianzhu Ye · Shen Zhang · Yao Tang · Jiajun Liang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
NoisyTwins: Class-Consistent and Diverse Image Generation Through StyleGANs Poster Session TUE-PM
Harsh Rangwani · Lavish Bansal · Kartik Sharma · Tejan Karmali · Varun Jampani · R. Venkatesh Babu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Shepherding Slots to Objects: Towards Stable and Robust Object-Centric Learning Poster Session THU-AM
Jinwoo Kim · Janghyuk Choi · Ho-Jin Choi · Seon Joo Kim
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Energy-Efficient Adaptive 3D Sensing Poster Session TUE-PM
Brevin Tilmon · Zhanghao Sun · Sanjeev J. Koppal · Yicheng Wu · Georgios Evangelidis · Ramzi Zahreddine · Gurunandan Krishnan · Sizhuo Ma · Jian Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Boosting Semi-Supervised Learning by Exploiting All Unlabeled Data Poster Session TUE-PM
Yuhao Chen · Xin Tan · Borui Zhao · Zhaowei Chen · Renjie Song · Jiajun Liang · Xuequan Lu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Command-Driven Articulated Object Understanding and Manipulation Poster Session WED-AM
Ruihang Chu · Zhengzhe Liu · Xiaoqing Ye · Xiao Tan · Xiaojuan Qi · Chi-Wing Fu · Jiaya Jia
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
TOPLight: Lightweight Neural Networks With Task-Oriented Pretraining for Visible-Infrared Recognition Poster Session TUE-AM
Hao Yu · Xu Cheng · Wei Peng
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Fix the Noise: Disentangling Source Feature for Controllable Domain Translation Poster Session WED-PM
Dongyeun Lee · Jae Young Lee · Doyeon Kim · Jaehyun Choi · Jaejun Yoo · Junmo Kim
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Not All Image Regions Matter: Masked Vector Quantization for Autoregressive Image Generation Poster Session TUE-AM
Mengqi Huang · Zhendong Mao · Quan Wang · Yongdong Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Continual Semantic Segmentation With Automatic Memory Sample Selection Poster Session TUE-AM
Lanyun Zhu · Tianrun Chen · Jianxiong Yin · Simon See · Jun Liu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning Transferable Spatiotemporal Representations From Natural Script Knowledge Poster Session THU-PM
Ziyun Zeng · Yuying Ge · Xihui Liu · Bin Chen · Ping Luo · Shu-Tao Xia · Yixiao Ge
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Side Adapter Network for Open-Vocabulary Semantic Segmentation Poster Session TUE-AM
Mengde Xu · Zheng Zhang · Fangyun Wei · Han Hu · Xiang Bai
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Open-Set Likelihood Maximization for Few-Shot Learning Poster Session THU-PM
Malik Boudiaf · Etienne Bennequin · Myriam Tami · Antoine Toubhans · Pablo Piantanida · Celine Hudelot · Ismail Ben Ayed
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
A Strong Baseline for Generalized Few-Shot Semantic Segmentation Poster Session WED-AM
Sina Hajimiri · Malik Boudiaf · Ismail Ben Ayed · Jose Dolz
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Towards Compositional Adversarial Robustness: Generalizing Adversarial Training to Composite Semantic Perturbations Poster Session THU-PM
Lei Hsiung · Yun-Yun Tsai · Pin-Yu Chen · Tsung-Yi Ho
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
A Characteristic Function-Based Method for Bottom-Up Human Pose Estimation Poster Session WED-PM
Haoxuan Qu · Yujun Cai · Lin Geng Foo · Ajay Kumar · Jun Liu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Normalizing Flow Based Feature Synthesis for Outlier-Aware Object Detection Poster Session TUE-PM
Nishant Kumar · Siniša Šegvić · Abouzar Eslami · Stefan Gumhold
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
AVFace: Towards Detailed Audio-Visual 4D Face Reconstruction Poster Session THU-AM
Aggelina Chatziagapi · Dimitris Samaras
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Hybrid Neural Rendering for Large-Scale Scenes With Motion Blur Poster Session TUE-AM
Peng Dai · Yinda Zhang · Xin Yu · Xiaoyang Lyu · Xiaojuan Qi
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning Semantic Relationship Among Instances for Image-Text Matching Poster Session WED-PM
Zheren Fu · Zhendong Mao · Yan Song · Yongdong Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Understanding Imbalanced Semantic Segmentation Through Neural Collapse Poster Session THU-AM
Zhisheng Zhong · Jiequan Cui · Yibo Yang · Xiaoyang Wu · Xiaojuan Qi · Xiangyu Zhang · Jiaya Jia
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
A Meta-Learning Approach to Predicting Performance and Data Requirements Poster Session TUE-AM
Achin Jain · Gurumurthy Swaminathan · Paolo Favaro · Hao Yang · Avinash Ravichandran · Hrayr Harutyunyan · Alessandro Achille · Onkar Dabeer · Bernt Schiele · Ashwin Swaminathan · Stefano Soatto
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
SCADE: NeRFs from Space Carving With Ambiguity-Aware Depth Estimates Poster Session THU-AM
Mikaela Angelina Uy · Ricardo Martin-Brualla · Leonidas Guibas · Ke Li
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Panoptic Compositional Feature Field for Editable Scene Rendering With Network-Inferred Labels via Metric Learning Poster Session TUE-PM
Xinhua Cheng · Yanmin Wu · Mengxi Jia · Qian Wang · Jian Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
MonoHuman: Animatable Human Neural Field From Monocular Video Poster Session THU-AM
Zhengming Yu · Wei Cheng · Xian Liu · Wayne Wu · Kwan-Yee Lin
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Affection: Learning Affective Explanations for Real-World Visual Data Poster Session TUE-PM
Panos Achlioptas · Maks Ovsjanikov · Leonidas Guibas · Sergey Tulyakov
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Sharpness-Aware Gradient Matching for Domain Generalization Poster Session TUE-AM
Pengfei Wang · Zhaoxiang Zhang · Zhen Lei · Lei Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Progressive Backdoor Erasing via Connecting Backdoor and Adversarial Attacks Poster Session THU-AM
Bingxu Mu · Zhenxing Niu · Le Wang · Xue Wang · Qiguang Miao · Rong Jin · Gang Hua
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Generalized Decoding for Pixel, Image, and Language Poster Session WED-PM
Xueyan Zou · Zi-Yi Dou · Jianwei Yang · Zhe Gan · Linjie Li · Chunyuan Li · Xiyang Dai · Harkirat Behl · Jianfeng Wang · Lu Yuan · Nanyun Peng · Lijuan Wang · Yong Jae Lee · Jianfeng Gao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
How You Feelin’? Learning Emotions and Mental States in Movie Scenes Poster Session TUE-AM
Dhruv Srivastava · Aditya Kumar Singh · Makarand Tapaswi
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Better “CMOS” Produces Clearer Images: Learning Space-Variant Blur Estimation for Blind Image Super-Resolution Poster Session TUE-AM
Xuhai Chen · Jiangning Zhang · Chao Xu · Yabiao Wang · Chengjie Wang · Yong Liu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
MarS3D: A Plug-and-Play Motion-Aware Model for Semantic Segmentation on Multi-Scan 3D Point Clouds Poster Session WED-AM
Jiahui Liu · Chirui Chang · Jianhui Liu · Xiaoyang Wu · Lan Ma · Xiaojuan Qi
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Out-of-Candidate Rectification for Weakly Supervised Semantic Segmentation Poster Session THU-PM
Zesen Cheng · Pengchong Qiao · Kehan Li · Siheng Li · Pengxu Wei · Xiangyang Ji · Li Yuan · Chang Liu · Jie Chen
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning Expressive Prompting With Residuals for Vision Transformers Poster Session TUE-AM
Rajshekhar Das · Yonatan Dukler · Avinash Ravichandran · Ashwin Swaminathan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Improving Visual Representation Learning Through Perceptual Understanding Poster Session WED-PM
Samyakh Tukra · Frederick Hoffman · Ken Chatfield
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
ACSeg: Adaptive Conceptualization for Unsupervised Semantic Segmentation Poster Session TUE-PM
Kehan Li · Zhennan Wang · Zesen Cheng · Runyi Yu · Yian Zhao · Guoli Song · Chang Liu · Li Yuan · Jie Chen
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
PlenVDB: Memory Efficient VDB-Based Radiance Fields for Fast Training and Rendering Poster Session TUE-AM
Han Yan · Celong Liu · Chao Ma · Xing Mei
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
HaLP: Hallucinating Latent Positives for Skeleton-Based Self-Supervised Learning of Actions Poster Session THU-AM
Anshul Shah · Aniket Roy · Ketul Shah · Shlok Mishra · David Jacobs · Anoop Cherian · Rama Chellappa
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
FeatureBooster: Boosting Feature Descriptors With a Lightweight Neural Network Poster Session TUE-PM
Xinjiang Wang · Zeyu Liu · Yu Hu · Wei Xi · Wenxian Yu · Danping Zou
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
ACL-SPC: Adaptive Closed-Loop System for Self-Supervised Point Cloud Completion Poster Session WED-AM
Sangmin Hong · Mohsen Yavartanoo · Reyhaneh Neshatavar · Kyoung Mu Lee
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
NeRF in the Palm of Your Hand: Corrective Augmentation for Robotics via Novel-View Synthesis Poster Session THU-AM
Allan Zhou · Moo Jin Kim · Lirui Wang · Pete Florence · Chelsea Finn
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Query-Centric Trajectory Prediction Poster Session THU-AM
Zikang Zhou · Jianping Wang · Yung-Hui Li · Yu-Kai Huang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
EDA: Explicit Text-Decoupling and Dense Alignment for 3D Visual Grounding Poster Session THU-AM
Yanmin Wu · Xinhua Cheng · Renrui Zhang · Zesen Cheng · Jian Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Sliced Optimal Partial Transport Poster Session WED-PM
Yikun Bai · Bernhard Schmitzer · Matthew Thorpe · Soheil Kolouri
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
TopDiG: Class-Agnostic Topological Directional Graph Extraction From Remote Sensing Images Poster Session TUE-AM
Bingnan Yang · Mi Zhang · Zhan Zhang · Zhili Zhang · Xiangyun Hu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
PersonNeRF: Personalized Reconstruction From Photo Collections Poster Session TUE-AM
Chung-Yi Weng · Pratul P. Srinivasan · Brian Curless · Ira Kemelmacher-Shlizerman
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Feature Shrinkage Pyramid for Camouflaged Object Detection With Transformers Poster Session TUE-PM
Zhou Huang · Hang Dai · Tian-Zhu Xiang · Shuo Wang · Huai-Xin Chen · Jie Qin · Huan Xiong
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
HOLODIFFUSION: Training a 3D Diffusion Model Using 2D Images Poster Session THU-AM
Animesh Karnewar · Andrea Vedaldi · David Novotny · Niloy J. Mitra
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Towards Efficient Use of Multi-Scale Features in Transformer-Based Object Detectors Poster Session TUE-PM
Gongjie Zhang · Zhipeng Luo · Zichen Tian · Jingyi Zhang · Xiaoqin Zhang · Shijian Lu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Interventional Bag Multi-Instance Learning on Whole-Slide Pathological Images Poster Session THU-AM
Tiancheng Lin · Zhimiao Yu · Hongyu Hu · Yi Xu · Chang-Wen Chen
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Meta-Explore: Exploratory Hierarchical Vision-and-Language Navigation Using Scene Object Spectrum Grounding Poster Session TUE-PM
Minyoung Hwang · Jaeyeon Jeong · Minsoo Kim · Yoonseon Oh · Songhwai Oh
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Sketch2Saliency: Learning To Detect Salient Objects From Human Drawings Poster Session TUE-AM
Ayan Kumar Bhunia · Subhadeep Koley · Amandeep Kumar · Aneeshan Sain · Pinaki Nath Chowdhury · Tao Xiang · Yi-Zhe Song
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Picture That Sketch: Photorealistic Image Generation From Abstract Sketches Poster Session TUE-PM
Subhadeep Koley · Ayan Kumar Bhunia · Aneeshan Sain · Pinaki Nath Chowdhury · Tao Xiang · Yi-Zhe Song
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
CLIP for All Things Zero-Shot Sketch-Based Image Retrieval, Fine-Grained or Not Poster Session TUE-AM
Aneeshan Sain · Ayan Kumar Bhunia · Pinaki Nath Chowdhury · Subhadeep Koley · Tao Xiang · Yi-Zhe Song
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
DA-DETR: Domain Adaptive Detection Transformer With Information Fusion Poster Session THU-PM
Jingyi Zhang · Jiaxing Huang · Zhipeng Luo · Gongjie Zhang · Xiaoqin Zhang · Shijian Lu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
LANIT: Language-Driven Image-to-Image Translation for Unlabeled Data Poster Session THU-PM
Jihye Park · Sunwoo Kim · Soohyun Kim · Seokju Cho · Jaejun Yoo · Youngjung Uh · Seungryong Kim
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
LOGO: A Long-Form Video Dataset for Group Action Quality Assessment Poster Session TUE-AM
Shiyi Zhang · Wenxun Dai · Sujia Wang · Xiangwei Shen · Jiwen Lu · Jie Zhou · Yansong Tang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Depth Estimation From Indoor Panoramas With Neural Scene Representation Poster Session TUE-AM
Wenjie Chang · Yueyi Zhang · Zhiwei Xiong
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
What Can Human Sketches Do for Object Detection? Poster Session WED-PM
Pinaki Nath Chowdhury · Ayan Kumar Bhunia · Aneeshan Sain · Subhadeep Koley · Tao Xiang · Yi-Zhe Song
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
SceneTrilogy: On Human Scene-Sketch and Its Complementarity With Photo and Text Poster Session WED-AM
Pinaki Nath Chowdhury · Ayan Kumar Bhunia · Aneeshan Sain · Subhadeep Koley · Tao Xiang · Yi-Zhe Song
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Markerless Camera-to-Robot Pose Estimation via Self-Supervised Sim-to-Real Transfer Poster Session THU-PM
Jingpei Lu · Florian Richter · Michael C. Yip
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Fine-Grained Audible Video Description Poster Session WED-AM
Xuyang Shen · Dong Li · Jinxing Zhou · Zhen Qin · Bowen He · Xiaodong Han · Aixuan Li · Mochu Xiang · Lingpeng Kong · Meng Wang · Yu Qiao · Yiran Zhong
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
EfficientViT: Memory Efficient Vision Transformer With Cascaded Group Attention Poster Session WED-PM
Xinyu Liu · Houwen Peng · Ningxin Zheng · Yuqing Yang · Han Hu · Yixuan Yuan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Relightable Neural Human Assets From Multi-View Gradient Illuminations Poster Session TUE-PM
Taotao Zhou · Kai He · Di Wu · Teng Xu · Qixuan Zhang · Kuixiang Shao · Wenzheng Chen · Lan Xu · Jingyi Yu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Music-Driven Group Choreography Poster Session WED-AM
Nhat Le · Thang Pham · Tuong Do · Erman Tjiputra · Quang D. Tran · Anh Nguyen
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
DIP: Dual Incongruity Perceiving Network for Sarcasm Detection Poster Session TUE-AM
Changsong Wen · Guoli Jia · Jufeng Yang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
MagicPony: Learning Articulated 3D Animals in the Wild Poster Session WED-AM
Shangzhe Wu · Ruining Li · Tomas Jakab · Christian Rupprecht · Andrea Vedaldi
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Preserving Linear Separability in Continual Learning by Backward Feature Projection Poster Session THU-PM
Qiao Gu · Dongsub Shim · Florian Shkurti
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Improving Fairness in Facial Albedo Estimation via Visual-Textual Cues Poster Session TUE-PM
Xingyu Ren · Jiankang Deng · Chao Ma · Yichao Yan · Xiaokang Yang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
HOICLIP: Efficient Knowledge Transfer for HOI Detection With Vision-Language Models Poster Session THU-PM
Shan Ning · Longtian Qiu · Yongfei Liu · Xuming He
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Regularization of Polynomial Networks for Image Recognition Poster Session WED-PM
Grigorios G. Chrysos · Bohan Wang · Jiankang Deng · Volkan Cevher
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Exploiting Unlabelled Photos for Stronger Fine-Grained SBIR Poster Session TUE-PM
Aneeshan Sain · Ayan Kumar Bhunia · Subhadeep Koley · Pinaki Nath Chowdhury · Soumitri Chattopadhyay · Tao Xiang · Yi-Zhe Song
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning Semantic-Aware Knowledge Guidance for Low-Light Image Enhancement Poster Session TUE-AM
Yuhui Wu · Chen Pan · Guoqing Wang · Yang Yang · Jiwei Wei · Chongyi Li · Heng Tao Shen
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Block Selection Method for Using Feature Norm in Out-of-Distribution Detection Poster Session WED-PM
Yeonguk Yu · Sungho Shin · Seongju Lee · Changhyun Jun · Kyoobin Lee
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
HouseDiffusion: Vector Floorplan Generation via a Diffusion Model With Discrete and Continuous Denoising Poster Session TUE-PM
Mohammad Amin Shabani · Sepidehsadat Hosseini · Yasutaka Furukawa
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Integral Neural Networks Poster Session WED-PM
Kirill Solodskikh · Azim Kurbanov · Ruslan Aydarkhanov · Irina Zhelavskaya · Yury Parfenov · Dehua Song · Stamatios Lefkimmiatis
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
BAEFormer: Bi-Directional and Early Interaction Transformers for Bird’s Eye View Semantic Segmentation Poster Session WED-AM
Cong Pan · Yonghao He · Junran Peng · Qian Zhang · Wei Sui · Zhaoxiang Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
FitMe: Deep Photorealistic 3D Morphable Model Avatars Poster Session WED-AM
Alexandros Lattas · Stylianos Moschoglou · Stylianos Ploumpis · Baris Gecer · Jiankang Deng · Stefanos Zafeiriou
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
OPE-SR: Orthogonal Position Encoding for Designing a Parameter-Free Upsampling Module in Arbitrary-Scale Image Super-Resolution Poster Session WED-AM
Gaochao Song · Qian Sun · Luo Zhang · Ran Su · Jianfeng Shi · Ying He
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Sound to Visual Scene Generation by Audio-to-Visual Latent Alignment Poster Session TUE-PM
Kim Sung-Bin · Arda Senocak · Hyunwoo Ha · Andrew Owens · Tae-Hyun Oh
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Introducing Competition To Boost the Transferability of Targeted Adversarial Examples Through Clean Feature Mixup Poster Session THU-PM
Junyoung Byun · Myung-Joon Kwon · Seungju Cho · Yoonji Kim · Changick Kim
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Initialization Noise in Image Gradients and Saliency Maps Poster Session TUE-AM
Ann-Christin Woerl · Jan Disselhoff · Michael Wand
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Training Debiased Subnetworks With Contrastive Weight Pruning Poster Session TUE-PM
Geon Yeong Park · Sangmin Lee · Sang Wan Lee · Jong Chul Ye
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Two-Shot Video Object Segmentation Poster Session TUE-AM
Kun Yan · Xiao Li · Fangyun Wei · Jinglu Wang · Chenbin Zhang · Ping Wang · Yan Lu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Understanding and Improving Features Learned in Deep Functional Maps Poster Session TUE-AM
Souhaib Attaiki · Maks Ovsjanikov
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
SCOOP: Self-Supervised Correspondence and Optimization-Based Scene Flow Poster Session TUE-PM
Itai Lang · Dror Aiger · Forrester Cole · Shai Avidan · Michael Rubinstein
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Co-SLAM: Joint Coordinate and Sparse Parametric Encodings for Neural Real-Time SLAM Poster Session WED-PM
Hengyi Wang · Jingwen Wang · Lourdes Agapito
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Semantic-Promoted Debiasing and Background Disambiguation for Zero-Shot Instance Segmentation Poster Session THU-AM
Shuting He · Henghui Ding · Wei Jiang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Recovering 3D Hand Mesh Sequence From a Single Blurry Image: A New Dataset and Temporal Unfolding Poster Session TUE-AM
Yeonguk Oh · JoonKyu Park · Jaeha Kim · Gyeongsik Moon · Kyoung Mu Lee
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Can’t Steal? Cont-Steal! Contrastive Stealing Attacks Against Image Encoders Poster Session WED-PM
Zeyang Sha · Xinlei He · Ning Yu · Michael Backes · Yang Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Rawgment: Noise-Accounted RAW Augmentation Enables Recognition in a Wide Variety of Environments Poster Session WED-PM
Masakazu Yoshimura · Junji Otsuka · Atsushi Irie · Takeshi Ohashi
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Diffusion-Based Signed Distance Fields for 3D Shape Generation Poster Session THU-PM
Jaehyeok Shim · Changwoo Kang · Kyungdon Joo
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Leveraging per Image-Token Consistency for Vision-Language Pre-Training Poster Session THU-AM
Yunhao Gou · Tom Ko · Hansi Yang · James Kwok · Yu Zhang · Mingxuan Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Handwritten Text Generation From Visual Archetypes Poster Session THU-PM
Vittorio Pippi · Silvia Cascianelli · Rita Cucchiara
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
I2MVFormer: Large Language Model Generated Multi-View Document Supervision for Zero-Shot Image Classification Poster Session WED-PM
Muhammad Ferjad Naeem · Muhammad Gul Zain Ali Khan · Yongqin Xian · Muhammad Zeshan Afzal · Didier Stricker · Luc Van Gool · Federico Tombari
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Novel Class Discovery for 3D Point Cloud Semantic Segmentation Poster Session WED-AM
Luigi Riz · Cristiano Saltori · Elisa Ricci · Fabio Poiesi
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
DisCo-CLIP: A Distributed Contrastive Loss for Memory Efficient CLIP Training Poster Session THU-PM
Yihao Chen · Xianbiao Qi · Jianan Wang · Lei Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Visual Recognition by Request Poster Session WED-PM
Chufeng Tang · Lingxi Xie · Xiaopeng Zhang · Xiaolin Hu · Qi Tian
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
CLIPPING: Distilling CLIP-Based Models With a Student Base for Video-Language Retrieval Poster Session THU-AM
Renjing Pei · Jianzhuang Liu · Weimian Li · Bin Shao · Songcen Xu · Peng Dai · Juwei Lu · Youliang Yan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
DeltaEdit: Exploring Text-Free Training for Text-Driven Image Manipulation Poster Session TUE-PM
Yueming Lyu · Tianwei Lin · Fu Li · Dongliang He · Jing Dong · Tieniu Tan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
SkyEye: Self-Supervised Bird’s-Eye-View Semantic Mapping Using Monocular Frontal View Images Poster Session WED-PM
Nikhil Gosala · Kürsat Petek · Paulo L. J. Drews-Jr · Wolfram Burgard · Abhinav Valada
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Towards Open-World Segmentation of Parts Poster Session WED-PM
Tai-Yu Pan · Qing Liu · Wei-Lun Chao · Brian Price
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
ObjectStitch: Object Compositing With Diffusion Model Poster Session THU-AM
Yizhi Song · Zhifei Zhang · Zhe Lin · Scott Cohen · Brian Price · Jianming Zhang · Soo Ye Kim · Daniel Aliaga
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
DeepMapping2: Self-Supervised Large-Scale LiDAR Map Optimization Poster Session WED-AM
Chao Chen · Xinhao Liu · Yiming Li · Li Ding · Chen Feng
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
SINE: SINgle Image Editing With Text-to-Image Diffusion Models Poster Session TUE-PM
Zhixing Zhang · Ligong Han · Arnab Ghosh · Dimitris N. Metaxas · Jian Ren
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Discriminative Co-Saliency and Background Mining Transformer for Co-Salient Object Detection Poster Session TUE-PM
Long Li · Junwei Han · Ni Zhang · Nian Liu · Salman Khan · Hisham Cholakkal · Rao Muhammad Anwer · Fahad Shahbaz Khan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Pseudo-Label Guided Contrastive Learning for Semi-Supervised Medical Image Segmentation Poster Session THU-AM
Hritam Basak · Zhaozheng Yin
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
TruFor: Leveraging All-Round Clues for Trustworthy Image Forgery Detection and Localization Poster Session THU-AM
Fabrizio Guillaro · Davide Cozzolino · Avneesh Sud · Nicholas Dufour · Luisa Verdoliva
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Neural Intrinsic Embedding for Non-Rigid Point Cloud Matching Poster Session THU-PM
Puhua Jiang · Mingze Sun · Ruqi Huang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
SeSDF: Self-Evolved Signed Distance Field for Implicit 3D Clothed Human Reconstruction Poster Session TUE-PM
Yukang Cao · Kai Han · Kwan-Yee K. Wong
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Hubs and Hyperspheres: Reducing Hubness and Improving Transductive Few-Shot Learning With Hyperspherical Embeddings Poster Session TUE-PM
Daniel J. Trosten · Rwiddhi Chakraborty · Sigurd Løkse · Kristoffer Knutsen Wickstrøm · Robert Jenssen · Michael C. Kampffmeyer
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Hierarchical Semantic Correspondence Networks for Video Paragraph Grounding Poster Session THU-AM
Chaolei Tan · Zihang Lin · Jian-Fang Hu · Wei-Shi Zheng · Jianhuang Lai
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
MAGE: MAsked Generative Encoder To Unify Representation Learning and Image Synthesis Poster Session TUE-AM
Tianhong Li · Huiwen Chang · Shlok Mishra · Han Zhang · Dina Katabi · Dilip Krishnan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Collaborative Static and Dynamic Vision-Language Streams for Spatio-Temporal Video Grounding Poster Session THU-PM
Zihang Lin · Chaolei Tan · Jian-Fang Hu · Zhi Jin · Tiancai Ye · Wei-Shi Zheng
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Improving Graph Representation for Point Cloud Segmentation via Attentive Filtering Poster Session TUE-AM
Nan Zhang · Zhiyi Pan · Thomas H. Li · Wei Gao · Ge Li
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Model Barrier: A Compact Un-Transferable Isolation Domain for Model Intellectual Property Protection Poster Session THU-AM
Lianyu Wang · Meng Wang · Daoqiang Zhang · Huazhu Fu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
OvarNet: Towards Open-Vocabulary Object Attribute Recognition Poster Session THU-PM
Keyan Chen · Xiaolong Jiang · Yao Hu · Xu Tang · Yan Gao · Jianqi Chen · Weidi Xie
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
GINA-3D: Learning To Generate Implicit Neural Assets in the Wild Poster Session TUE-PM
Bokui Shen · Xinchen Yan · Charles R. Qi · Mahyar Najibi · Boyang Deng · Leonidas Guibas · Yin Zhou · Dragomir Anguelov
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
PoseFormerV2: Exploring Frequency Domain for Efficient and Robust 3D Human Pose Estimation Poster Session WED-AM
Qitao Zhao · Ce Zheng · Mengyuan Liu · Pichao Wang · Chen Chen
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Dynamic Generative Targeted Attacks With Pattern Injection Poster Session WED-PM
Weiwei Feng · Nanqing Xu · Tianzhu Zhang · Yongdong Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Boundary Unlearning: Rapid Forgetting of Deep Networks via Shifting the Decision Boundary Poster Session TUE-PM
Min Chen · Weizhuo Gao · Gaoyang Liu · Kai Peng · Chen Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Proposal-Based Multiple Instance Learning for Weakly-Supervised Temporal Action Localization Poster Session TUE-AM
Huan Ren · Wenfei Yang · Tianzhu Zhang · Yongdong Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning Partial Correlation Based Deep Visual Representation for Image Classification Poster Session TUE-PM
Saimunur Rahman · Piotr Koniusz · Lei Wang · Luping Zhou · Peyman Moghadam · Changming Sun
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Rethinking the Correlation in Few-Shot Segmentation: A Buoys View Poster Session TUE-PM
Yuan Wang · Rui Sun · Tianzhu Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Multi-Granularity Archaeological Dating of Chinese Bronze Dings Based on a Knowledge-Guided Relation Graph Poster Session TUE-AM
Rixin Zhou · Jiafu Wei · Qian Zhang · Ruihua Qi · Xi Yang · Chuntao Li
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
DexArt: Benchmarking Generalizable Dexterous Manipulation With Articulated Objects Poster Session THU-PM
Chen Bao · Helin Xu · Yuzhe Qin · Xiaolong Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
DualRel: Semi-Supervised Mitochondria Segmentation From a Prototype Perspective Poster Session THU-AM
Huayu Mai · Rui Sun · Tianzhu Zhang · Zhiwei Xiong · Feng Wu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Modeling the Distributional Uncertainty for Salient Object Detection Models Poster Session THU-AM
Xinyu Tian · Jing Zhang · Mochu Xiang · Yuchao Dai
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Evading Forensic Classifiers With Attribute-Conditioned Adversarial Faces Poster Session WED-PM
Fahad Shamshad · Koushik Srivatsan · Karthik Nandakumar
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
A New Path: Scaling Vision-and-Language Navigation With Synthetic Instructions and Imitation Learning Poster Session WED-AM
Aishwarya Kamath · Peter Anderson · Su Wang · Jing Yu Koh · Alexander Ku · Austin Waters · Yinfei Yang · Jason Baldridge · Zarana Parekh
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Scene-Aware Egocentric 3D Human Pose Estimation Poster Session WED-PM
Jian Wang · Diogo Luvizon · Weipeng Xu · Lingjie Liu · Kripasindhu Sarkar · Christian Theobalt
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Camouflaged Instance Segmentation via Explicit De-Camouflaging Poster Session THU-AM
Naisong Luo · Yuwen Pan · Rui Sun · Tianzhu Zhang · Zhiwei Xiong · Feng Wu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
N-Gram in Swin Transformers for Efficient Lightweight Image Super-Resolution Poster Session TUE-AM
Haram Choi · Jeongmin Lee · Jihoon Yang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Diffusion Video Autoencoders: Toward Temporally Consistent Face Video Editing via Disentangled Video Encoding Poster Session TUE-PM
Gyeongman Kim · Hajin Shim · Hyunsu Kim · Yunjey Choi · Junho Kim · Eunho Yang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
GLIGEN: Open-Set Grounded Text-to-Image Generation Poster Session THU-PM
Yuheng Li · Haotian Liu · Qingyang Wu · Fangzhou Mu · Jianwei Yang · Jianfeng Gao · Chunyuan Li · Yong Jae Lee
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Balanced Spherical Grid for Egocentric View Synthesis Poster Session THU-AM
Changwoon Choi · Sang Min Kim · Young Min Kim
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
V2V4Real: A Real-World Large-Scale Dataset for Vehicle-to-Vehicle Cooperative Perception Poster Session WED-PM
Runsheng Xu · Xin Xia · JINLONG LI · Hanzhao Li · Shuo Zhang · Zhengzhong Tu · Zonglin Meng · Hao Xiang · Xiaoyu Dong · Rui Song · Hongkai Yu · Bolei Zhou · Jiaqi Ma
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
VindLU: A Recipe for Effective Video-and-Language Pretraining Poster Session WED-AM
Feng Cheng · Xizi Wang · Jie Lei · David Crandall · Mohit Bansal · Gedas Bertasius
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
FreeSeg: Unified, Universal and Open-Vocabulary Image Segmentation Poster Session THU-AM
Jie Qin · Jie Wu · Pengxiang Yan · Ming Li · Ren Yuxi · Xuefeng Xiao · Yitong Wang · Rui Wang · Shilei Wen · Xin Pan · Xingang Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
NeurOCS: Neural NOCS Supervision for Monocular 3D Object Localization Poster Session THU-PM
Zhixiang Min · Bingbing Zhuang · Samuel Schulter · Buyu Liu · Enrique Dunn · Manmohan Chandraker
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
ScaleDet: A Scalable Multi-Dataset Object Detector Poster Session TUE-PM
Yanbei Chen · Manchen Wang · Abhay Mittal · Zhenlin Xu · Paolo Favaro · Joseph Tighe · Davide Modolo
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
A Practical Stereo Depth System for Smart Glasses Poster Session THU-PM
Jialiang Wang · Daniel Scharstein · Akash Bapat · Kevin Blackburn-Matzen · Matthew Yu · Jonathan Lehman · Suhib Alsisan · Yanghan Wang · Sam Tsai · Jan-Michael Frahm · Zijian He · Peter Vajda · Michael F. Cohen · Matt Uyttendaele
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
ABCD: Arbitrary Bitwise Coefficient for De-Quantization Poster Session TUE-PM
Woo Kyoung Han · Byeonghun Lee · Sang Hyun Park · Kyong Hwan Jin
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Quantum-Inspired Spectral-Spatial Pyramid Network for Hyperspectral Image Classification Poster Session WED-AM
Jie Zhang · Yongshan Zhang · Yicong Zhou
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
PromptCAL: Contrastive Affinity Learning via Auxiliary Prompts for Generalized Novel Category Discovery Poster Session TUE-AM
Sheng Zhang · Salman Khan · Zhiqiang Shen · Muzammal Naseer · Guangyi Chen · Fahad Shahbaz Khan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Mitigating Task Interference in Multi-Task Learning via Explicit Task Routing With Non-Learnable Primitives Poster Session TUE-PM
Chuntao Ding · Zhichao Lu · Shangguang Wang · Ran Cheng · Vishnu Naresh Boddeti
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Samples With Low Loss Curvature Improve Data Efficiency Poster Session THU-AM
Isha Garg · Kaushik Roy
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Bi-LRFusion: Bi-Directional LiDAR-Radar Fusion for 3D Dynamic Object Detection Poster Session WED-PM
Yingjie Wang · Jiajun Deng · Yao Li · Jinshui Hu · Cong Liu · Yu Zhang · Jianmin Ji · Wanli Ouyang · Yanyong Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
MaPLe: Multi-Modal Prompt Learning Poster Session THU-AM
Muhammad Uzair Khattak · Hanoona Rasheed · Muhammad Maaz · Salman Khan · Fahad Shahbaz Khan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Revisiting Residual Networks for Adversarial Robustness Poster Session TUE-PM
Shihua Huang · Zhichao Lu · Kalyanmoy Deb · Vishnu Naresh Boddeti
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
STDLens: Model Hijacking-Resilient Federated Learning for Object Detection Poster Session WED-PM
Ka-Ho Chow · Ling Liu · Wenqi Wei · Fatih Ilhan · Yanzhao Wu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Meta-Causal Learning for Single Domain Generalization Poster Session TUE-PM
Jin Chen · Zhi Gao · Xinxiao Wu · Jiebo Luo
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Bridging the Gap Between Model Explanations in Partially Annotated Multi-Label Classification Poster Session TUE-AM
Youngwook Kim · Jae Myung Kim · Jieun Jeong · Cordelia Schmid · Zeynep Akata · Jungwoo Lee
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Human Pose Estimation in Extremely Low-Light Conditions Poster Session TUE-AM
Sohyun Lee · Jaesung Rim · Boseung Jeong · Geonu Kim · Byungju Woo · Haechan Lee · Sunghyun Cho · Suha Kwak
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Understanding the Robustness of 3D Object Detection With Bird’s-Eye-View Representations in Autonomous Driving Poster Session THU-PM
Zijian Zhu · Yichi Zhang · Hai Chen · Yinpeng Dong · Shu Zhao · Wenbo Ding · Jiachen Zhong · Shibao Zheng
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Towards Robust Tampered Text Detection in Document Image: New Dataset and New Solution Poster Session TUE-PM
Chenfan Qu · Chongyu Liu · Yuliang Liu · Xinhong Chen · Dezhi Peng · Fengjun Guo · Lianwen Jin
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
SinGRAF: Learning a 3D Generative Radiance Field for a Single Scene Poster Session WED-AM
Minjung Son · Jeong Joon Park · Leonidas Guibas · Gordon Wetzstein
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
AligNeRF: High-Fidelity Neural Radiance Fields via Alignment-Aware Training Poster Session TUE-AM
Yifan Jiang · Peter Hedman · Ben Mildenhall · Dejia Xu · Jonathan T. Barron · Zhangyang Wang · Tianfan Xue
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
The Resource Problem of Using Linear Layer Leakage Attack in Federated Learning Poster Session TUE-AM
Joshua C. Zhao · Ahmed Roushdy Elkordy · Atul Sharma · Yahya H. Ezzeldin · Salman Avestimehr · Saurabh Bagchi
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
LEGO-Net: Learning Regular Rearrangements of Objects in Rooms Poster Session THU-AM
Qiuhong Anna Wei · Sijie Ding · Jeong Joon Park · Rahul Sajnani · Adrien Poulenard · Srinath Sridhar · Leonidas Guibas
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
MACARONS: Mapping and Coverage Anticipation With RGB Online Self-Supervision Poster Session TUE-AM
Antoine Guédon · Tom Monnier · Pascal Monasse · Vincent Lepetit
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
ALTO: Alternating Latent Topologies for Implicit 3D Reconstruction Poster Session TUE-AM
Zhen Wang · Shijie Zhou · Jeong Joon Park · Despoina Paschalidou · Suya You · Gordon Wetzstein · Leonidas Guibas · Achuta Kadambi
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Pic2Word: Mapping Pictures to Words for Zero-Shot Composed Image Retrieval Poster Session THU-AM
Kuniaki Saito · Kihyuk Sohn · Xiang Zhang · Chun-Liang Li · Chen-Yu Lee · Kate Saenko · Tomas Pfister
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Class Prototypes Based Contrastive Learning for Classifying Multi-Label and Fine-Grained Educational Videos Poster Session THU-AM
Rohit Gupta · Anirban Roy · Claire Christensen · Sujeong Kim · Sarah Gerard · Madeline Cincebeaux · Ajay Divakaran · Todd Grindal · Mubarak Shah
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
DeepMAD: Mathematical Architecture Design for Deep Convolutional Neural Network Poster Session TUE-PM
Xuan Shen · Yaohua Wang · Ming Lin · Yilun Huang · Hao Tang · Xiuyu Sun · Yanzhi Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Prefix Conditioning Unifies Language and Label Supervision Poster Session TUE-AM
Kuniaki Saito · Kihyuk Sohn · Xiang Zhang · Chun-Liang Li · Chen-Yu Lee · Kate Saenko · Tomas Pfister
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
ReLight My NeRF: A Dataset for Novel View Synthesis and Relighting of Real World Objects Poster Session THU-PM
Marco Toschi · Riccardo De Matteo · Riccardo Spezialetti · Daniele De Gregorio · Luigi Di Stefano · Samuele Salti
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Soft-Landing Strategy for Alleviating the Task Discrepancy Problem in Temporal Action Localization Tasks Poster Session TUE-PM
Hyolim Kang · Hanjung Kim · Joungbin An · Minsu Cho · Seon Joo Kim
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Burstormer: Burst Image Restoration and Enhancement Transformer Poster Session TUE-PM
Akshay Dudhane · Syed Waqas Zamir · Salman Khan · Fahad Shahbaz Khan · Ming-Hsuan Yang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Exact-NeRF: An Exploration of a Precise Volumetric Parameterization for Neural Radiance Fields Poster Session TUE-AM
Brian K. S. Isaac-Medina · Chris G. Willcocks · Toby P. Breckon
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
A Generalized Framework for Video Instance Segmentation Poster Session WED-PM
Miran Heo · Sukjun Hwang · Jeongseok Hyun · Hanjung Kim · Seoung Wug Oh · Joon-Young Lee · Seon Joo Kim
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Video Probabilistic Diffusion Models in Projected Latent Space Poster Session THU-AM
Sihyun Yu · Kihyuk Sohn · Subin Kim · Jinwoo Shin
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
X-Avatar: Expressive Human Avatars Poster Session THU-AM
Kaiyue Shen · Chen Guo · Manuel Kaufmann · Juan Jose Zarate · Julien Valentin · Jie Song · Otmar Hilliges
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Hi4D: 4D Instance Segmentation of Close Human Interaction Poster Session THU-AM
Yifei Yin · Chen Guo · Manuel Kaufmann · Juan Jose Zarate · Jie Song · Otmar Hilliges
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Joint Appearance and Motion Learning for Efficient Rolling Shutter Correction Poster Session TUE-PM
Bin Fan · Yuxin Mao · Mochu Xiang · Zhexiong Wan · Qi Liu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
METransformer: Radiology Report Generation by Transformer With Multiple Learnable Expert Tokens Poster Session WED-AM
Zhanyu Wang · Lingqiao Liu · Lei Wang · Luping Zhou
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
A-Cap: Anticipation Captioning With Commonsense Knowledge Poster Session WED-AM
Duc Minh Vo · Quoc-An Luong · Akihiro Sugimoto · Hideki Nakayama
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Vita-CLIP: Video and Text Adaptive CLIP via Multimodal Prompting Poster Session THU-PM
Syed Talal Wasim · Muzammal Naseer · Salman Khan · Fahad Shahbaz Khan · Mubarak Shah
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
MaskSketch: Unpaired Structure-Guided Masked Image Generation Poster Session TUE-AM
Dina Bashkirova · José Lezama · Kihyuk Sohn · Kate Saenko · Irfan Essa
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Super-CLEVR: A Virtual Benchmark To Diagnose Domain Robustness in Visual Reasoning Poster Session WED-PM
Zhuowan Li · Xingrui Wang · Elias Stengel-Eskin · Adam Kortylewski · Wufei Ma · Benjamin Van Durme · Alan L. Yuille
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
CREPE: Can Vision-Language Foundation Models Reason Compositionally? Poster Session WED-AM
Zixian Ma · Jerry Hong · Mustafa Omer Gul · Mona Gandhi · Irena Gao · Ranjay Krishna
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
MobileOne: An Improved One Millisecond Mobile Backbone Poster Session TUE-PM
Pavan Kumar Anasosalu Vasu · James Gabriel · Jeff Zhu · Oncel Tuzel · Anurag Ranjan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Ranking Regularization for Critical Rare Classes: Minimizing False Positives at a High True Positive Rate Poster Session WED-PM
Kiarash Mohammadi · He Zhao · Mengyao Zhai · Frederick Tung
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
ORCa: Glossy Objects As Radiance-Field Cameras Poster Session THU-PM
Kushagra Tiwary · Akshat Dave · Nikhil Behari · Tzofi Klinghoffer · Ashok Veeraraghavan · Ramesh Raskar
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning Common Rationale To Improve Self-Supervised Representation for Fine-Grained Visual Recognition Problems Poster Session WED-AM
Yangyang Shu · Anton van den Hengel · Lingqiao Liu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Bridging Precision and Confidence: A Train-Time Loss for Calibrating Object Detection Poster Session WED-AM
Muhammad Akhtar Munir · Muhammad Haris Khan · Salman Khan · Fahad Shahbaz Khan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Implicit Occupancy Flow Fields for Perception and Prediction in Self-Driving Poster Session TUE-AM
Ben Agro · Quinlan Sykora · Sergio Casas · Raquel Urtasun
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Improved Test-Time Adaptation for Domain Generalization Poster Session THU-PM
Liang Chen · Yong Zhang · Yibing Song · Ying Shan · Lingqiao Liu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Semi-Supervised Stereo-Based 3D Object Detection via Cross-View Consensus Poster Session THU-AM
Wenhao Wu · Hau San Wong · Si Wu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Wavelet Diffusion Models Are Fast and Scalable Image Generators Poster Session WED-AM
Hao Phung · Quan Dao · Anh Tran
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Robust Dynamic Radiance Fields Poster Session TUE-AM
Yu-Lun Liu · Chen Gao · Andréas Meuleman · Hung-Yu Tseng · Ayush Saraf · Changil Kim · Yung-Yu Chuang · Johannes Kopf · Jia-Bin Huang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
MixSim: A Hierarchical Framework for Mixed Reality Traffic Simulation Poster Session WED-AM
Simon Suo · Kelvin Wong · Justin Xu · James Tu · Alexander Cui · Sergio Casas · Raquel Urtasun
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Gated Multi-Resolution Transfer Network for Burst Restoration and Enhancement Poster Session THU-PM
Nancy Mehta · Akshay Dudhane · Subrahmanyam Murala · Syed Waqas Zamir · Salman Khan · Fahad Shahbaz Khan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Class Adaptive Network Calibration Poster Session WED-PM
Bingyuan Liu · Jérôme Rony · Adrian Galdran · Jose Dolz · Ismail Ben Ayed
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
PROB: Probabilistic Objectness for Open World Object Detection Poster Session WED-AM
Orr Zohar · Kuan-Chieh Wang · Serena Yeung
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Matching Is Not Enough: A Two-Stage Framework for Category-Agnostic Pose Estimation Poster Session TUE-PM
Min Shi · Zihao Huang · Xianzheng Ma · Xiaowei Hu · Zhiguo Cao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
HyperCUT: Video Sequence From a Single Blurry Image Using Unsupervised Ordering Poster Session WED-AM
Bang-Dang Pham · Phong Tran · Anh Tran · Cuong Pham · Rang Nguyen · Minh Hoai
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
On the Effects of Self-Supervision and Contrastive Alignment in Deep Multi-View Clustering Poster Session THU-PM
Daniel J. Trosten · Sigurd Løkse · Robert Jenssen · Michael C. Kampffmeyer
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Visual Prompt Tuning for Generative Transfer Learning Poster Session THU-AM
Kihyuk Sohn · Huiwen Chang · José Lezama · Luisa Polania · Han Zhang · Yuan Hao · Irfan Essa · Lu Jiang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Towards End-to-End Generative Modeling of Long Videos With Memory-Efficient Bidirectional Transformers Poster Session THU-PM
Jaehoon Yoo · Semin Kim · Doyup Lee · Chiheon Kim · Seunghoon Hong
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
One-Shot Model for Mixed-Precision Quantization Poster Session TUE-PM
Ivan Koryakovskiy · Alexandra Yakovleva · Valentin Buchnev · Temur Isaev · Gleb Odinokikh
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
MAGVIT: Masked Generative Video Transformer Poster Session WED-AM
Lijun Yu · Yong Cheng · Kihyuk Sohn · José Lezama · Han Zhang · Huiwen Chang · Alexander G. Hauptmann · Ming-Hsuan Yang · Yuan Hao · Irfan Essa · Lu Jiang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Self-Supervised Image-to-Point Distillation via Semantically Tolerant Contrastive Loss Poster Session TUE-PM
Anas Mahmoud · Jordan S. K. Hu · Tianshu Kuai · Ali Harakeh · Liam Paull · Steven L. Waslander
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
NICO++: Towards Better Benchmarking for Domain Generalization Poster Session WED-PM
Xingxuan Zhang · Yue He · Renzhe Xu · Han Yu · Zheyan Shen · Peng Cui
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Gradient Norm Aware Minimization Seeks First-Order Flatness and Improves Generalization Poster Session THU-AM
Xingxuan Zhang · Renzhe Xu · Han Yu · Hao Zou · Peng Cui
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
All-in-Focus Imaging From Event Focal Stack Poster Session THU-AM
Hanyue Lou · Minggui Teng · Yixin Yang · Boxin Shi
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Clover: Towards a Unified Video-Language Alignment and Fusion Model Poster Session WED-PM
Jingjia Huang · Yinan Li · Jiashi Feng · Xinglong Wu · Xiaoshuai Sun · Rongrong Ji
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
UMat: Uncertainty-Aware Single Image High Resolution Material Capture Poster Session TUE-PM
Carlos Rodriguez-Pardo · Henar Domínguez-Elvira · David Pascual-Hernández · Elena Garces
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Marching-Primitives: Shape Abstraction From Signed Distance Function Poster Session WED-AM
Weixiao Liu · Yuwei Wu · Sipu Ruan · Gregory S. Chirikjian
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Polarimetric iToF: Measuring High-Fidelity Depth Through Scattering Media Poster Session WED-PM
Daniel S. Jeon · Andréas Meuleman · Seung-Hwan Baek · Min H. Kim
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Freestyle Layout-to-Image Synthesis Poster Session WED-PM
Han Xue · Zhiwu Huang · Qianru Sun · Li Song · Wenjun Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Nighttime Smartphone Reflective Flare Removal Using Optical Center Symmetry Prior Poster Session THU-PM
Yuekun Dai · Yihang Luo · Shangchen Zhou · Chongyi Li · Chen Change Loy
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Meta Omnium: A Benchmark for General-Purpose Learning-To-Learn Poster Session TUE-PM
Ondrej Bohdal · Yinbing Tian · Yongshuo Zong · Ruchika Chavhan · Da Li · Henry Gouk · Li Guo · Timothy Hospedales
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
EXCALIBUR: Encouraging and Evaluating Embodied Exploration Poster Session WED-PM
Hao Zhu · Raghav Kapoor · So Yeon Min · Winson Han · Jiatai Li · Kaiwen Geng · Graham Neubig · Yonatan Bisk · Aniruddha Kembhavi · Luca Weihs
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Detection of Out-of-Distribution Samples Using Binary Neuron Activation Patterns Poster Session TUE-PM
Bartłomiej Olber · Krystian Radlak · Adam Popowicz · Michal Szczepankiewicz · Krystian Chachuła
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
BlackVIP: Black-Box Visual Prompting for Robust Transfer Learning Poster Session THU-PM
Changdae Oh · Hyeji Hwang · Hee-young Lee · YongTaek Lim · Geunyoung Jung · Jiyoung Jung · Hosik Choi · Kyungwoo Song
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Shakes on a Plane: Unsupervised Depth Estimation From Unstabilized Photography Poster Session WED-PM
Ilya Chugunov · Yuxuan Zhang · Felix Heide
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Unsupervised 3D Shape Reconstruction by Part Retrieval and Assembly Poster Session WED-AM
Xianghao Xu · Paul Guerrero · Matthew Fisher · Siddhartha Chaudhuri · Daniel Ritchie
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Category Query Learning for Human-Object Interaction Classification Poster Session WED-PM
Chi Xie · Fangao Zeng · Yue Hu · Shuang Liang · Yichen Wei
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
JacobiNeRF: NeRF Shaping With Mutual Information Gradients Poster Session THU-AM
Xiaomeng Xu · Yanchao Yang · Kaichun Mo · Boxiao Pan · Li Yi · Leonidas Guibas
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
MixMAE: Mixed and Masked Autoencoder for Efficient Pretraining of Hierarchical Vision Transformers Poster Session TUE-PM
Jihao Liu · Xin Huang · Jinliang Zheng · Yu Liu · Hongsheng Li
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Synthesizing Photorealistic Virtual Humans Through Cross-Modal Disentanglement Poster Session TUE-PM
Siddarth Ravichandran · Ondřej Texler · Dimitar Dinev · Hyun Jae Kang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
CIMI4D: A Large Multimodal Climbing Motion Dataset Under Human-Scene Interactions Poster Session WED-PM
Ming Yan · Xin Wang · Yudi Dai · Siqi Shen · Chenglu Wen · Lan Xu · Yuexin Ma · Cheng Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Why Is the Winner the Best? Poster Session THU-AM
Matthias Eisenmann · Annika Reinke · Vivienn Weru · Minu D. Tizabi · Fabian Isensee · Tim J. Adler · Sharib Ali · Vincent Andrearczyk · Marc Aubreville · Ujjwal Baid · Spyridon Bakas · Niranjan Balu · Sophia Bano · Jorge Bernal · Sebastian Bodenstedt · Alessandro Casella · Veronika Cheplygina · Marie Daum · Marleen de Bruijne · Adrien Depeursinge · Reuben Dorent · Jan Egger · David G. Ellis · Sandy Engelhardt · Melanie Ganz · Noha Ghatwary · Gabriel Girard · Patrick Godau · Anubha Gupta · Lasse Hansen · Kanako Harada · Mattias P. Heinrich · Nicholas Heller · Alessa Hering · Arnaud Huaulmé · Pierre Jannin · Ali Emre Kavur · Oldřich Kodym · Michal Kozubek · Jianning Li · Hongwei Li · Jun Ma · Carlos Martín-Isla · Bjoern Menze · Alison Noble · Valentin Oreiller · Nicolas Padoy · Sarthak Pati · Kelly Payette · Tim Rädsch · Jonathan Rafael-Patiño · Vivek Singh Bawa · Stefanie Speidel · Carole H. Sudre · Kimberlin van Wijnen · Martin Wagner · Donglai Wei · Amine Yamlahi · Moi Hoon Yap · Chun Yuan · Maximilian Zenk · Aneeq Zia · David Zimmerer · Dogu Baran Aydogan · Binod Bhattarai · Louise Bloch · Raphael Brüngel · Jihoon Cho · Chanyeol Choi · Qi Dou · Ivan Ezhov · Christoph M. Friedrich · Clifton D. Fuller · Rebati Raman Gaire · Adrian Galdran · Álvaro García Faura · Maria Grammatikopoulou · SeulGi Hong · Mostafa Jahanifar · Ikbeom Jang · Abdolrahim Kadkhodamohammadi · Inha Kang · Florian Kofler · Satoshi Kondo · Hugo Kuijf · Mingxing Li · Minh Luu · Tomaž Martinčič · Pedro Morais · Mohamed A. Naser · Bruno Oliveira · David Owen · Subeen Pang · Jinah Park · Sung-Hong Park · Szymon Plotka · Elodie Puybareau · Nasir Rajpoot · Kanghyun Ryu · Numan Saeed · Adam Shephard · Pengcheng Shi · Dejan Štepec · Ronast Subedi · Guillaume Tochon · Helena R. Torres · Helene Urien · João L. Vilaça · Kareem A. Wahid · Haojie Wang · Jiacheng Wang · Liansheng Wang · Xiyue Wang · Benedikt Wiestler · Marek Wodzinski · Fangfang Xia · Juanying Xie · Zhiwei Xiong · Sen Yang · Yanwu Yang · Zixuan Zhao · Klaus Maier-Hein · Paul F. Jäger · Annette Kopp-Schneider · Lena Maier-Hein
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
SDC-UDA: Volumetric Unsupervised Domain Adaptation Framework for Slice-Direction Continuous Cross-Modality Medical Image Segmentation Poster Session TUE-PM
Hyungseob Shin · Hyeongyu Kim · Sewon Kim · Yohan Jun · Taejoon Eo · Dosik Hwang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
SLOPER4D: A Scene-Aware Dataset for Global 4D Human Pose Estimation in Urban Environments Poster Session TUE-AM
Yudi Dai · Yitai Lin · Xiping Lin · Chenglu Wen · Lan Xu · Hongwei Yi · Siqi Shen · Yuexin Ma · Cheng Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Viewpoint Equivariance for Multi-View 3D Object Detection Poster Session WED-AM
Dian Chen · Jie Li · Vitor Guizilini · Rares Andrei Ambrus · Adrien Gaidon
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning a Deep Color Difference Metric for Photographic Images Poster Session THU-PM
Haoyu Chen · Zhihua Wang · Yang Yang · Qilin Sun · Kede Ma
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
itKD: Interchange Transfer-Based Knowledge Distillation for 3D Object Detection Poster Session WED-PM
Hyeon Cho · Junyong Choi · Geonwoo Baek · Wonjun Hwang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Balanced Product of Calibrated Experts for Long-Tailed Recognition Poster Session THU-AM
Emanuel Sanchez Aimar · Arvi Jonnarth · Michael Felsberg · Marco Kuhlmann
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Slimmable Dataset Condensation Poster Session TUE-AM
Songhua Liu · Jingwen Ye · Runpeng Yu · Xinchao Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Robust Mean Teacher for Continual and Gradual Test-Time Adaptation Poster Session TUE-PM
Mario Döbler · Robert A. Marsden · Bin Yang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Positive-Augmented Contrastive Learning for Image and Video Captioning Evaluation Poster Session TUE-PM
Sara Sarto · Manuele Barraco · Marcella Cornia · Lorenzo Baraldi · Rita Cucchiara
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Heat Diffusion Based Multi-Scale and Geometric Structure-Aware Transformer for Mesh Segmentation Poster Session TUE-PM
Chi-Chong Wong
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Meta Compositional Referring Expression Segmentation Poster Session THU-AM
Li Xu · Mark He Huang · Xindi Shang · Zehuan Yuan · Ying Sun · Jun Liu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
BITE: Beyond Priors for Improved Three-D Dog Pose Estimation Poster Session WED-AM
Nadine Rüegg · Shashank Tripathi · Konrad Schindler · Michael J. Black · Silvia Zuffi
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
SparseFusion: Distilling View-Conditioned Diffusion for 3D Reconstruction Poster Session WED-PM
Zhizhuo Zhou · Shubham Tulsiani
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
PeakConv: Learning Peak Receptive Field for Radar Semantic Segmentation Poster Session THU-AM
Liwen Zhang · Xinyan Zhang · Youcheng Zhang · Yufei Guo · Yuanpei Chen · Xuhui Huang · Zhe Ma
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Deep Dive Into Gradients: Better Optimization for 3D Object Detection With Gradient-Corrected IoU Supervision Poster Session TUE-PM
Qi Ming · Lingjuan Miao · Zhe Ma · Lin Zhao · Zhiqiang Zhou · Xuhui Huang · Yuanpei Chen · Yufei Guo
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Masked Wavelet Representation for Compact Neural Radiance Fields Poster Session THU-PM
Daniel Rho · Byeonghyeon Lee · Seungtae Nam · Joo Chan Lee · Jong Hwan Ko · Eunbyung Park
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Guided Depth Super-Resolution by Deep Anisotropic Diffusion Poster Session THU-AM
Nando Metzger · Rodrigo Caye Daudt · Konrad Schindler
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Masked Images Are Counterfactual Samples for Robust Fine-Tuning Poster Session THU-AM
Yao Xiao · Ziyi Tang · Pengxu Wei · Cong Liu · Liang Lin
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Unsupervised Deep Probabilistic Approach for Partial Point Cloud Registration Poster Session WED-PM
Guofeng Mei · Hao Tang · Xiaoshui Huang · Weijie Wang · Juan Liu · Jian Zhang · Luc Van Gool · Qiang Wu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
ECON: Explicit Clothed Humans Optimized via Normal Integration Poster Session TUE-AM
Yuliang Xiu · Jinlong Yang · Xu Cao · Dimitrios Tzionas · Michael J. Black
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
GEN: Pushing the Limits of Softmax-Based Out-of-Distribution Detection Poster Session THU-PM
Xixi Liu · Yaroslava Lochman · Christopher Zach
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
OCTET: Object-Aware Counterfactual Explanations Poster Session WED-PM
Mehdi Zemni · Mickaël Chen · Éloi Zablocki · Hédi Ben-Younes · Patrick Pérez · Matthieu Cord
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Consistent View Synthesis With Pose-Guided Diffusion Models Poster Session THU-AM
Hung-Yu Tseng · Qinbo Li · Changil Kim · Suhib Alsisan · Jia-Bin Huang · Johannes Kopf
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
GFPose: Learning 3D Human Pose Prior With Gradient Fields Poster Session TUE-PM
Hai Ci · Mingdong Wu · Wentao Zhu · Xiaoxuan Ma · Hao Dong · Fangwei Zhong · Yizhou Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Bayesian Posterior Approximation With Stochastic Ensembles Poster Session WED-PM
Oleksandr Balabanov · Bernhard Mehlig · Hampus Linander
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Spatio-Focal Bidirectional Disparity Estimation From a Dual-Pixel Image Poster Session TUE-PM
Donggun Kim · Hyeonjoong Jang · Inchul Kim · Min H. Kim
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Octree Guided Unoriented Surface Reconstruction Poster Session THU-AM
Chamin Hewa Koneputugodage · Yizhak Ben-Shabat · Stephen Gould
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
HAAV: Hierarchical Aggregation of Augmented Views for Image Captioning Poster Session WED-AM
Chia-Wen Kuo · Zsolt Kira
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
SUDS: Scalable Urban Dynamic Scenes Poster Session WED-PM
Haithem Turki · Jason Y. Zhang · Francesco Ferroni · Deva Ramanan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
On-the-Fly Category Discovery Poster Session WED-AM
Ruoyi DU · Dongliang Chang · Kongming Liang · Timothy Hospedales · Yi-Zhe Song · Zhanyu Ma
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
An Erudite Fine-Grained Visual Classification Model Poster Session TUE-PM
Dongliang Chang · Yujun Tong · Ruoyi DU · Timothy Hospedales · Yi-Zhe Song · Zhanyu Ma
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Master: Meta Style Transformer for Controllable Zero-Shot and Few-Shot Artistic Style Transfer Poster Session THU-AM
Hao Tang · Songhua Liu · Tianwei Lin · Shaoli Huang · Fu Li · Dongliang He · Xinchao Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Harmonious Feature Learning for Interactive Hand-Object Pose Estimation Poster Session WED-PM
Zhifeng Lin · Changxing Ding · Huan Yao · Zengsheng Kuang · Shaoli Huang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Modernizing Old Photos Using Multiple References via Photorealistic Style Transfer Poster Session WED-PM
Agus Gunawan · Soo Ye Kim · Hyeonjun Sim · Jae-Ho Lee · Munchurl Kim
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Trainable Projected Gradient Method for Robust Fine-Tuning Poster Session TUE-PM
Junjiao Tian · Zecheng He · Xiaoliang Dai · Chih-Yao Ma · Yen-Cheng Liu · Zsolt Kira
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
OReX: Object Reconstruction From Planar Cross-Sections Using Neural Fields Poster Session THU-PM
Haim Sawdayee · Amir Vaxman · Amit H. Bermano
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
MOVES: Manipulated Objects in Video Enable Segmentation Poster Session TUE-PM
Richard E. L. Higgins · David F. Fouhey
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
CARTO: Category and Joint Agnostic Reconstruction of ARTiculated Objects Poster Session THU-PM
Nick Heppert · Zubair Irshad · Sergey Zakharov · Katherine Liu · Rares Andrei Ambrus · Jeannette Bohg · Abhinav Valada · Thomas Kollar
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
ACR: Attention Collaboration-Based Regressor for Arbitrary Two-Hand Reconstruction Poster Session WED-PM
Zhengdi Yu · Shaoli Huang · Chen Fang · Toby P. Breckon · Jue Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Perception and Semantic Aware Regularization for Sequential Confidence Calibration Poster Session WED-AM
Zhenghua Peng · Yu Luo · Tianshui Chen · Keke Xu · Shuangping Huang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Crowd3D: Towards Hundreds of People Reconstruction From a Single Image Poster Session WED-AM
Hao Wen · Jing Huang · Huili Cui · Haozhe Lin · Yu-Kun Lai · Lu Fang · Kun Li
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
ZegCLIP: Towards Adapting CLIP for Zero-Shot Semantic Segmentation Poster Session WED-AM
Ziqin Zhou · Yinjie Lei · Bowen Zhang · Lingqiao Liu · Yifan Liu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
LipFormer: High-Fidelity and Generalizable Talking Face Generation With a Pre-Learned Facial Codebook Poster Session WED-PM
Jiayu Wang · Kang Zhao · Shiwei Zhang · Yingya Zhang · Yujun Shen · Deli Zhao · Jingren Zhou
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning Semantic-Aware Disentangled Representation for Flexible 3D Human Body Editing Poster Session THU-AM
Xiaokun Sun · Qiao Feng · Xiongzheng Li · Jinsong Zhang · Yu-Kun Lai · Jingyu Yang · Kun Li
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Skinned Motion Retargeting With Residual Perception of Motion Semantics & Geometry Poster Session WED-PM
Jiaxu Zhang · Junwu Weng · Di Kang · Fang Zhao · Shaoli Huang · Xuefei Zhe · Linchao Bao · Ying Shan · Jue Wang · Zhigang Tu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Unknown Sniffer for Object Detection: Don’t Turn a Blind Eye to Unknown Objects Poster Session TUE-AM
Wenteng Liang · Feng Xue · Yihao Liu · Guofeng Zhong · Anlong Ming
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning From Unique Perspectives: User-Aware Saliency Modeling Poster Session TUE-AM
Shi Chen · Nachiappan Valliappan · Shaolei Shen · Xinyu Ye · Kai Kohlhoff · Junfeng He
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
RangeViT: Towards Vision Transformers for 3D Semantic Segmentation in Autonomous Driving Poster Session TUE-PM
Angelika Ando · Spyros Gidaris · Andrei Bursuc · Gilles Puy · Alexandre Boulch · Renaud Marlet
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Video Compression With Entropy-Constrained Neural Representations Poster Session THU-AM
Carlos Gomes · Roberto Azevedo · Christopher Schroers
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
3D-Aware Facial Landmark Detection via Multi-View Consistent Training on Synthetic Data Poster Session WED-PM
Libing Zeng · Lele Chen · Wentao Bao · Zhong Li · Yi Xu · Junsong Yuan · Nima Khademi Kalantari
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
DeFeeNet: Consecutive 3D Human Motion Prediction With Deviation Feedback Poster Session TUE-PM
Xiaoning Sun · Huaijiang Sun · Bin Li · Dong Wei · Weiqing Li · Jianfeng Lu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Recurrence Without Recurrence: Stable Video Landmark Detection With Deep Equilibrium Models Poster Session THU-PM
Paul Micaelli · Arash Vahdat · Hongxu Yin · Jan Kautz · Pavlo Molchanov
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
ProTéGé: Untrimmed Pretraining for Video Temporal Grounding by Video Temporal Grounding Poster Session TUE-PM
Lan Wang · Gaurav Mittal · Sandra Sajeev · Ye Yu · Matthew Hall · Vishnu Naresh Boddeti · Mei Chen
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Best of Both Worlds: Multimodal Contrastive Learning With Tabular and Imaging Data Poster Session THU-PM
Paul Hager · Martin J. Menten · Daniel Rueckert
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
JRDB-Pose: A Large-Scale Dataset for Multi-Person Pose Estimation and Tracking Poster Session TUE-PM
Edward Vendrow · Tho Le · Jianfei Cai · Hamid Rezatofighi
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Consistent Direct Time-of-Flight Video Depth Super-Resolution Poster Session TUE-PM
Zhanghao Sun · Wei Ye · Jinhui Xiong · Gyeongmin Choe · Jialiang Wang · Shuochen Su · Rakesh Ranjan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Correlational Image Modeling for Self-Supervised Visual Pre-Training Poster Session WED-PM
Wei Li · Jiahao Xie · Chen Change Loy
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
CelebV-Text: A Large-Scale Facial Text-Video Dataset Poster Session WED-PM
Jianhui Yu · Hao Zhu · Liming Jiang · Chen Change Loy · Weidong Cai · Wayne Wu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Are Binary Annotations Sufficient? Video Moment Retrieval via Hierarchical Uncertainty-Based Active Learning Poster Session THU-PM
Wei Ji · Renjie Liang · Zhedong Zheng · Wenqiao Zhang · Shengyu Zhang · Juncheng Li · Mengze Li · Tat-seng Chua
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning 3D Scene Priors With 2D Supervision Poster Session TUE-AM
Yinyu Nie · Angela Dai · Xiaoguang Han · Matthias Nießner
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Generating Aligned Pseudo-Supervision From Non-Aligned Data for Image Restoration in Under-Display Camera Poster Session TUE-PM
Ruicheng Feng · Chongyi Li · Huaijin Chen · Shuai Li · Jinwei Gu · Chen Change Loy
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Siamese DETR Poster Session WED-PM
Zeren Chen · Gengshi Huang · Wei Li · Jianing Teng · Kun Wang · Jing Shao · Chen Change Loy · Lu Sheng
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
3Mformer: Multi-Order Multi-Mode Transformer for Skeletal Action Recognition Poster Session TUE-PM
Lei Wang · Piotr Koniusz
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Panoptic Video Scene Graph Generation Poster Session THU-AM
Jingkang Yang · Wenxuan Peng · Xiangtai Li · Zujin Guo · Liangyu Chen · Bo Li · Zheng Ma · Kaiyang Zhou · Wayne Zhang · Chen Change Loy · Ziwei Liu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Randomized Adversarial Training via Taylor Expansion Poster Session WED-PM
Gaojie Jin · Xinping Yi · Dengyu Wu · Ronghui Mu · Xiaowei Huang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Task Residual for Tuning Vision-Language Models Poster Session WED-AM
Tao Yu · Zhihe Lu · Xin Jin · Zhibo Chen · Xinchao Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
SVGformer: Representation Learning for Continuous Vector Graphics Using Transformers Poster Session WED-AM
Defu Cao · Zhaowen Wang · Jose Echevarria · Yan Liu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
PACO: Parts and Attributes of Common Objects Poster Session TUE-PM
Vignesh Ramanathan · Anmol Kalia · Vladan Petrovic · Yi Wen · Baixue Zheng · Baishan Guo · Rui Wang · Aaron Marquez · Rama Kovvuri · Abhishek Kadian · Amir Mousavi · Yiwen Song · Abhimanyu Dubey · Dhruv Mahajan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
CloSET: Modeling Clothed Humans on Continuous Surface With Explicit Template Decomposition Poster Session TUE-AM
Hongwen Zhang · Siyou Lin · Ruizhi Shao · Yuxiang Zhang · Zerong Zheng · Han Huang · Yandong Guo · Yebin Liu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Transductive Few-Shot Learning With Prototype-Based Label Propagation by Iterative Graph Refinement Poster Session THU-PM
Hao Zhu · Piotr Koniusz
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
DualVector: Unsupervised Vector Font Synthesis With Dual-Part Representation Poster Session WED-PM
Ying-Tian Liu · Zhifei Zhang · Yuan-Chen Guo · Matthew Fisher · Zhaowen Wang · Song-Hai Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Invertible Neural Skinning Poster Session WED-AM
Yash Kant · Aliaksandr Siarohin · Riza Alp Guler · Menglei Chai · Jian Ren · Sergey Tulyakov · Igor Gilitschenski
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Next3D: Generative Neural Texture Rasterization for 3D-Aware Head Avatars Poster Session THU-PM
Jingxiang Sun · Xuan Wang · Lizhen Wang · Xiaoyu Li · Yong Zhang · Hongwen Zhang · Yebin Liu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Is BERT Blind? Exploring the Effect of Vision-and-Language Pretraining on Visual Language Understanding Poster Session TUE-PM
Morris Alper · Michael Fiman · Hadar Averbuch-Elor
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
ConStruct-VL: Data-Free Continual Structured VL Concepts Learning Poster Session WED-PM
James Seale Smith · Paola Cascante-Bonilla · Assaf Arbelle · Donghyun Kim · Rameswar Panda · David Cox · Diyi Yang · Zsolt Kira · Rogerio Feris · Leonid Karlinsky
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
LINe: Out-of-Distribution Detection by Leveraging Important Neurons Poster Session THU-AM
Yong Hyun Ahn · Gyeong-Moon Park · Seong Tae Kim
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Multimodality Helps Unimodality: Cross-Modal Few-Shot Learning With Multimodal Models Poster Session THU-AM
Zhiqiu Lin · Samuel Yu · Zhiyi Kuang · Deepak Pathak · Deva Ramanan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Panoptic Lifting for 3D Scene Understanding With Neural Fields Poster Session WED-AM
Yawar Siddiqui · Lorenzo Porzi · Samuel Rota Bulò · Norman Müller · Matthias Nießner · Angela Dai · Peter Kontschieder
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
GamutMLP: A Lightweight MLP for Color Loss Recovery Poster Session THU-AM
Hoang M. Le · Brian Price · Scott Cohen · Michael S. Brown
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
DiffCollage: Parallel Generation of Large Content With Diffusion Models Poster Session WED-AM
Qinsheng Zhang · Jiaming Song · Xun Huang · Yongxin Chen · Ming-Yu Liu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
DIFu: Depth-Guided Implicit Function for Clothed Human Reconstruction Poster Session WED-AM
Dae-Young Song · HeeKyung Lee · Jeongil Seo · Donghyeon Cho
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
NLOST: Non-Line-of-Sight Imaging With Transformer Poster Session WED-PM
Yue Li · Jiayong Peng · Juntian Ye · Yueyi Zhang · Feihu Xu · Zhiwei Xiong
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Unified Pose Sequence Modeling Poster Session WED-PM
Lin Geng Foo · Tianjiao Li · Hossein Rahmani · Qiuhong Ke · Jun Liu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
SeaThru-NeRF: Neural Radiance Fields in Scattering Media Poster Session TUE-AM
Deborah Levy · Amit Peleg · Naama Pearl · Dan Rosenbaum · Derya Akkaynak · Simon Korman · Tali Treibitz
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Omni3D: A Large Benchmark and Model for 3D Object Detection in the Wild Poster Session WED-PM
Garrick Brazil · Abhinav Kumar · Julian Straub · Nikhila Ravi · Justin Johnson · Georgia Gkioxari
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning on Gradients: Generalized Artifacts Representation for GAN-Generated Images Detection Poster Session WED-AM
Chuangchuang Tan · Yao Zhao · Shikui Wei · Guanghua Gu · Yunchao Wei
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
LayoutDM: Discrete Diffusion Model for Controllable Layout Generation Poster Session WED-AM
Naoto Inoue · Kotaro Kikuchi · Edgar Simo-Serra · Mayu Otani · Kota Yamaguchi
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning Customized Visual Models With Retrieval-Augmented Knowledge Poster Session WED-PM
Haotian Liu · Kilho Son · Jianwei Yang · Ce Liu · Jianfeng Gao · Yong Jae Lee · Chunyuan Li
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
MAIR: Multi-View Attention Inverse Rendering With 3D Spatially-Varying Lighting Estimation Poster Session WED-AM
JunYong Choi · SeokYeong Lee · Haesol Park · Seung-Won Jung · Ig-Jae Kim · Junghyun Cho
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Generalizing Dataset Distillation via Deep Generative Prior Poster Session TUE-AM
George Cazenavette · Tongzhou Wang · Antonio Torralba · Alexei A. Efros · Jun-Yan Zhu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Polarized Color Image Denoising Poster Session WED-AM
Zhuoxiao Li · Haiyang Jiang · Mingdeng Cao · Yinqiang Zheng
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Score Jacobian Chaining: Lifting Pretrained 2D Diffusion Models for 3D Generation Poster Session WED-PM
Haochen Wang · Xiaodan Du · Jiahao Li · Raymond A. Yeh · Greg Shakhnarovich
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
FJMP: Factorized Joint Multi-Agent Motion Prediction Over Learned Directed Acyclic Interaction Graphs Poster Session WED-PM
Luke Rowe · Martin Ethier · Eli-Henry Dykhne · Krzysztof Czarnecki
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Mask-Free Video Instance Segmentation Poster Session THU-PM
Lei Ke · Martin Danelljan · Henghui Ding · Yu-Wing Tai · Chi-Keung Tang · Fisher Yu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Continuous Pseudo-Label Rectified Domain Adaptive Semantic Segmentation With Implicit Neural Representations Poster Session TUE-PM
Rui Gong · Qin Wang · Martin Danelljan · Dengxin Dai · Luc Van Gool
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Multi Domain Learning for Motion Magnification Poster Session WED-PM
Jasdeep Singh · Subrahmanyam Murala · G. Sankara Raju Kosuru
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Feature Representation Learning With Adaptive Displacement Generation and Transformer Fusion for Micro-Expression Recognition Poster Session THU-PM
Zhijun Zhai · Jianhui Zhao · Chengjiang Long · Wenju Xu · Shuangjiang He · Huijuan Zhao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
OVTrack: Open-Vocabulary Multiple Object Tracking Poster Session TUE-PM
Siyuan Li · Tobias Fischer · Lei Ke · Henghui Ding · Martin Danelljan · Fisher Yu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
LightPainter: Interactive Portrait Relighting With Freehand Scribble Poster Session TUE-AM
Yiqun Mei · He Zhang · Xuaner Zhang · Jianming Zhang · Zhixin Shu · Yilin Wang · Zijun Wei · Shi Yan · HyunJoon Jung · Vishal M. Patel
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Token Boosting for Robust Self-Supervised Visual Transformer Pre-Training Poster Session THU-PM
Tianjiao Li · Lin Geng Foo · Ping Hu · Xindi Shang · Hossein Rahmani · Zehuan Yuan · Jun Liu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Towards Scalable Neural Representation for Diverse Videos Poster Session TUE-PM
Bo He · Xitong Yang · Hanyu Wang · Zuxuan Wu · Hao Chen · Shuaiyi Huang · Yixuan Ren · Ser-Nam Lim · Abhinav Shrivastava
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Teaching Matters: Investigating the Role of Supervision in Vision Transformers Poster Session TUE-PM
Matthew Walmer · Saksham Suri · Kamal Gupta · Abhinav Shrivastava
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
FlexNeRF: Photorealistic Free-Viewpoint Rendering of Moving Humans From Sparse Views Poster Session THU-PM
Vinoj Jayasundara · Amit Agrawal · Nicolas Heron · Abhinav Shrivastava · Larry S. Davis
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Leveraging Temporal Context in Low Representational Power Regimes Poster Session WED-AM
Camilo L. Fosco · SouYoung Jin · Emilie Josephs · Aude Oliva
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Painting 3D Nature in 2D: View Synthesis of Natural Scenes From a Single Semantic Mask Poster Session WED-AM
Shangzhan Zhang · Sida Peng · Tianrun Chen · Linzhan Mou · Haotong Lin · Kaicheng Yu · Yiyi Liao · Xiaowei Zhou
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Align and Attend: Multimodal Summarization With Dual Contrastive Losses Poster Session WED-PM
Bo He · Jun Wang · Jielin Qiu · Trung Bui · Abhinav Shrivastava · Zhaowen Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
SimpSON: Simplifying Photo Cleanup With Single-Click Distracting Object Segmentation Network Poster Session WED-PM
Chuong Huynh · Yuqian Zhou · Zhe Lin · Connelly Barnes · Eli Shechtman · Sohrab Amirghodsi · Abhinav Shrivastava
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
NIRVANA: Neural Implicit Representations of Videos With Adaptive Networks and Autoregressive Patch-Wise Modeling Poster Session WED-PM
Shishira R Maiya · Sharath Girish · Max Ehrlich · Hanyu Wang · Kwot Sin Lee · Patrick Poirson · Pengxiang Wu · Chen Wang · Abhinav Shrivastava
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Rethinking Feature-Based Knowledge Distillation for Face Recognition Poster Session THU-AM
Jingzhi Li · Zidong Guo · Hui Li · Seungju Han · Ji-won Baek · Min Yang · Ran Yang · Sungjoo Suh
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
ABLE-NeRF: Attention-Based Rendering With Learnable Embeddings for Neural Radiance Field Poster Session THU-AM
Zhe Jun Tang · Tat-Jen Cham · Haiyu Zhao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Seeing Beyond the Brain: Conditional Diffusion Model With Sparse Masked Modeling for Vision Decoding Poster Session THU-PM
Zijiao Chen · Jiaxin Qing · Tiange Xiang · Wan Lin Yue · Juan Helen Zhou
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Position-Guided Text Prompt for Vision-Language Pre-Training Poster Session THU-PM
Jinpeng Wang · Pan Zhou · Mike Zheng Shou · Shuicheng Yan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Progressive Spatio-Temporal Alignment for Efficient Event-Based Motion Estimation Poster Session TUE-AM
Xueyan Huang · Yueyi Zhang · Zhiwei Xiong
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
MIST: Multi-Modal Iterative Spatial-Temporal Transformer for Long-Form Video Question Answering Poster Session WED-PM
Difei Gao · Luowei Zhou · Lei Ji · Linchao Zhu · Yi Yang · Mike Zheng Shou
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Histopathology Whole Slide Image Analysis With Heterogeneous Graph Representation Learning Poster Session WED-PM
Tsai Hor Chan · Fernando Julio Cendra · Lan Ma · Guosheng Yin · Lequan Yu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Making Vision Transformers Efficient From a Token Sparsification View Poster Session TUE-PM
Shuning Chang · Pichao Wang · Ming Lin · Fan Wang · David Junhao Zhang · Rong Jin · Mike Zheng Shou
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Leverage Interactive Affinity for Affordance Learning Poster Session TUE-PM
Hongchen Luo · Wei Zhai · Jing Zhang · Yang Cao · Dacheng Tao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Uncertainty-Aware Optimal Transport for Semantically Coherent Out-of-Distribution Detection Poster Session TUE-AM
Fan Lu · Kai Zhu · Wei Zhai · Kecheng Zheng · Yang Cao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
HARP: Personalized Hand Reconstruction From a Monocular RGB Video Poster Session WED-PM
Korrawe Karunratanakul · Sergey Prokudin · Otmar Hilliges · Siyu Tang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Towards Effective Visual Representations for Partial-Label Learning Poster Session WED-PM
Shiyu Xia · Jiaqi Lv · Ning Xu · Gang Niu · Xin Geng
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
SFD2: Semantic-Guided Feature Detection and Description Poster Session TUE-PM
Fei Xue · Ignas Budvytis · Roberto Cipolla
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
MetaPortrait: Identity-Preserving Talking Head Generation With Fast Personalized Adaptation Poster Session THU-PM
Bowen Zhang · Chenyang Qi · Pan Zhang · Bo Zhang · HsiangTao Wu · Dong Chen · Qifeng Chen · Yong Wang · Fang Wen
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
The Dialog Must Go On: Improving Visual Dialog via Generative Self-Training Poster Session TUE-PM
Gi-Cheon Kang · Sungdong Kim · Jin-Hwa Kim · Donghyun Kwak · Byoung-Tak Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Temporal Interpolation Is All You Need for Dynamic Neural Radiance Fields Poster Session TUE-PM
Sungheon Park · Minjung Son · Seokhwan Jang · Young Chun Ahn · Ji-Yeon Kim · Nahyup Kang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
DiGA: Distil To Generalize and Then Adapt for Domain Adaptive Semantic Segmentation Poster Session WED-PM
Fengyi Shen · Akhil Gurram · Ziyuan Liu · He Wang · Alois Knoll
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Multimodal Prompting With Missing Modalities for Visual Recognition Poster Session WED-PM
Yi-Lun Lee · Yi-Hsuan Tsai · Wei-Chen Chiu · Chen-Yu Lee
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
On Calibrating Semantic Segmentation Models: Analyses and an Algorithm Poster Session THU-PM
Dongdong Wang · Boqing Gong · Liqiang Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
IMP: Iterative Matching and Pose Estimation With Adaptive Pooling Poster Session THU-PM
Fei Xue · Ignas Budvytis · Roberto Cipolla
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Grid-Guided Neural Radiance Fields for Large Urban Scenes Poster Session WED-AM
Linning Xu · Yuanbo Xiangli · Sida Peng · Xingang Pan · Nanxuan Zhao · Christian Theobalt · Bo Dai · Dahua Lin
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Mind the Label Shift of Augmentation-Based Graph OOD Generalization Poster Session WED-AM
Junchi Yu · Jian Liang · Ran He
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Neural Voting Field for Camera-Space 3D Hand Pose Estimation Poster Session WED-AM
Lin Huang · Chung-Ching Lin · Kevin Lin · Lin Liang · Lijuan Wang · Junsong Yuan · Zicheng Liu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Dense Network Expansion for Class Incremental Learning Poster Session WED-AM
Zhiyuan Hu · Yunsheng Li · Jiancheng Lyu · Dashan Gao · Nuno Vasconcelos
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
FashionSAP: Symbols and Attributes Prompt for Fine-Grained Fashion Vision-Language Pre-Training Poster Session WED-PM
Yunpeng Han · Lisai Zhang · Qingcai Chen · Zhijian Chen · Zhonghua Li · Jianxin Yang · Zhao Cao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Batch Model Consolidation: A Multi-Task Model Consolidation Framework Poster Session TUE-AM
Iordanis Fostiropoulos · Jiaye Zhu · Laurent Itti
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Open-Vocabulary Attribute Detection Poster Session TUE-PM
María A. Bravo · Sudhanshu Mittal · Simon Ging · Thomas Brox
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Unite and Conquer: Plug & Play Multi-Modal Synthesis Using Diffusion Models Poster Session TUE-PM
Nithin Gopalakrishnan Nair · Wele Gedara Chaminda Bandara · Vishal M. Patel
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
expOSE: Accurate Initialization-Free Projective Factorization Using Exponential Regularization Poster Session WED-AM
José Pedro Iglesias · Amanda Nilsson · Carl Olsson
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
BEVHeight: A Robust Framework for Vision-Based Roadside 3D Object Detection Poster Session THU-PM
Lei Yang · Kaicheng Yu · Tao Tang · Jun Li · Kun Yuan · Li Wang · Xinyu Zhang · Peng Chen
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Detecting Backdoors During the Inference Stage Based on Corruption Robustness Consistency Poster Session WED-PM
Xiaogeng Liu · Minghui Li · Haoyu Wang · Shengshan Hu · Dengpan Ye · Hai Jin · Libing Wu · Chaowei Xiao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Re2TAL: Rewiring Pretrained Video Backbones for Reversible Temporal Action Localization Poster Session WED-AM
Chen Zhao · Shuming Liu · Karttikeya Mangalam · Bernard Ghanem
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
C-SFDA: A Curriculum Learning Aided Self-Training Framework for Efficient Source Free Domain Adaptation Poster Session THU-PM
Nazmul Karim · Niluthpol Chowdhury Mithun · Abhinav Rajvanshi · Han-pang Chiu · Supun Samarasekera · Nazanin Rahnavard
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Are Deep Neural Networks SMARTer Than Second Graders? Poster Session WED-AM
Anoop Cherian · Kuan-Chuan Peng · Suhas Lohit · Kevin A. Smith · Joshua B. Tenenbaum
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Persistent Nature: A Generative Model of Unbounded 3D Worlds Poster Session THU-PM
Lucy Chai · Richard Tucker · Zhengqi Li · Phillip Isola · Noah Snavely
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
InternImage: Exploring Large-Scale Vision Foundation Models With Deformable Convolutions Poster Session WED-PM
Wenhai Wang · Jifeng Dai · Zhe Chen · Zhenhang Huang · Zhiqi Li · Xizhou Zhu · Xiaowei Hu · Tong Lu · Lewei Lu · Hongsheng Li · Xiaogang Wang · Yu Qiao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
VILA: Learning Image Aesthetics From User Comments With Vision-Language Pretraining Poster Session WED-AM
Junjie Ke · Keren Ye · Jiahui Yu · Yonghui Wu · Peyman Milanfar · Feng Yang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning To Fuse Monocular and Multi-View Cues for Multi-Frame Depth Estimation in Dynamic Scenes Poster Session THU-PM
Rui Li · Dong Gong · Wei Yin · Hao Chen · Yu Zhu · Kaixuan Wang · Xiaozhi Chen · Jinqiu Sun · Yanning Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Benchmarking Self-Supervised Learning on Diverse Pathology Datasets Poster Session TUE-AM
Mingu Kang · Heon Song · Seonwook Park · Donggeun Yoo · Sérgio Pereira
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Knowledge Distillation for 6D Pose Estimation by Aligning Distributions of Local Predictions Poster Session THU-AM
Shuxuan Guo · Yinlin Hu · Jose M. Alvarez · Mathieu Salzmann
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
VoxFormer: Sparse Voxel Transformer for Camera-Based 3D Semantic Scene Completion Poster Session WED-AM
Yiming Li · Zhiding Yu · Christopher Choy · Chaowei Xiao · Jose M. Alvarez · Sanja Fidler · Chen Feng · Anima Anandkumar
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Vision Transformers Are Good Mask Auto-Labelers Poster Session THU-PM
Shiyi Lan · Xitong Yang · Zhiding Yu · Zuxuan Wu · Jose M. Alvarez · Anima Anandkumar
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Self-Supervised Representation Learning for CAD Poster Session THU-PM
Benjamin T. Jones · Michael Hu · Milin Kodnongbua · Vladimir G. Kim · Adriana Schulz
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
SparseViT: Revisiting Activation Sparsity for Efficient High-Resolution Vision Transformer Poster Session TUE-AM
Xuanyao Chen · Zhijian Liu · Haotian Tang · Li Yi · Hang Zhao · Song Han
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Neural Pixel Composition for 3D-4D View Synthesis From Multi-Views Poster Session TUE-AM
Aayush Bansal · Michael Zollhöfer
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
ViP3D: End-to-End Visual Trajectory Prediction via 3D Agent Queries Poster Session TUE-PM
Junru Gu · Chenxu Hu · Tianyuan Zhang · Xuanyao Chen · Yilun Wang · Yue Wang · Hang Zhao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
3D Human Keypoints Estimation From Point Clouds in the Wild Without Human Labels Poster Session TUE-AM
Zhenzhen Weng · Alexander S. Gorban · Jingwei Ji · Mahyar Najibi · Yin Zhou · Dragomir Anguelov
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
AdaMAE: Adaptive Masking for Efficient Spatiotemporal Learning With Masked Autoencoders Poster Session WED-PM
Wele Gedara Chaminda Bandara · Naman Patel · Ali Gholami · Mehdi Nikkhah · Motilal Agrawal · Vishal M. Patel
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Masked Scene Contrast: A Scalable Framework for Unsupervised 3D Representation Learning Poster Session WED-AM
Xiaoyang Wu · Xin Wen · Xihui Liu · Hengshuang Zhao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
RIFormer: Keep Your Vision Backbone Effective but Removing Token Mixer Poster Session WED-PM
Jiahao Wang · Songyang Zhang · Yong Liu · Taiqiang Wu · Yujiu Yang · Xihui Liu · Kai Chen · Ping Luo · Dahua Lin
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
TeSLA: Test-Time Self-Learning With Automatic Adversarial Augmentation Poster Session THU-AM
Devavrat Tomar · Guillaume Vray · Behzad Bozorgtabar · Jean-Philippe Thiran
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
PMatch: Paired Masked Image Modeling for Dense Geometric Matching Poster Session THU-PM
Shengjie Zhu · Xiaoming Liu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Movies2Scenes: Using Movie Metadata To Learn Scene Representation Poster Session TUE-PM
Shixing Chen · Chun-Hao Liu · Xiang Hao · Xiaohan Nie · Maxim Arap · Raffay Hamid
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Selective Structured State-Spaces for Long-Form Video Understanding Poster Session TUE-PM
Jue Wang · Wentao Zhu · Pichao Wang · Xiang Yu · Linda Liu · Mohamed Omar · Raffay Hamid
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
PanelNet: Understanding 360 Indoor Environment via Panel Representation Poster Session TUE-AM
Haozheng Yu · Lu He · Bing Jian · Weiwei Feng · Shan Liu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
ObjectMatch: Robust Registration Using Canonical Object Correspondences Poster Session WED-PM
Can Gümeli · Angela Dai · Matthias Nießner
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Dream3D: Zero-Shot Text-to-3D Synthesis Using 3D Shape Prior and Text-to-Image Diffusion Models Poster Session THU-PM
Jiale Xu · Xintao Wang · Weihao Cheng · Yan-Pei Cao · Ying Shan · Xiaohu Qie · Shenghua Gao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
SurfelNeRF: Neural Surfel Radiance Fields for Online Photorealistic Reconstruction of Indoor Scenes Poster Session TUE-AM
Yiming Gao · Yan-Pei Cao · Ying Shan
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Object Detection With Self-Supervised Scene Adaptation Poster Session THU-PM
Zekun Zhang · Minh Hoai
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Megahertz Light Steering Without Moving Parts Poster Session TUE-AM
Adithya Pediredla · Srinivasa G. Narasimhan · Maysamreza Chamanzar · Ioannis Gkioulekas
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
ISBNet: A 3D Point Cloud Instance Segmentation Network With Instance-Aware Sampling and Box-Aware Dynamic Convolution Poster Session WED-PM
Tuan Duc Ngo · Binh-Son Hua · Khoi Nguyen
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Rate Gradient Approximation Attack Threats Deep Spiking Neural Networks Poster Session TUE-PM
Tong Bu · Jianhao Ding · Zecheng Hao · Zhaofei Yu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
PIVOT: Prompting for Video Continual Learning Poster Session THU-PM
Andrés Villa · Juan León Alcázar · Motasem Alfarra · Kumail Alhamoud · Julio Hurtado · Fabian Caba Heilbron · Alvaro Soto · Bernard Ghanem
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
ARO-Net: Learning Implicit Fields From Anchored Radial Observations Poster Session TUE-AM
Yizhi Wang · Zeyu Huang · Ariel Shamir · Hui Huang · Hao Zhang · Ruizhen Hu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Transformer-Based Unified Recognition of Two Hands Manipulating Objects Poster Session TUE-PM
Hoseong Cho · Chanwoo Kim · Jihyeon Kim · Seongyeong Lee · Elkhan Ismayilzada · Seungryul Baek
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Efficient Second-Order Plane Adjustment Poster Session WED-PM
Lipu Zhou
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Parallel Diffusion Models of Operator and Image for Blind Inverse Problems Poster Session TUE-PM
Hyungjin Chung · Jeongsol Kim · Sehui Kim · Jong Chul Ye
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Solving 3D Inverse Problems Using Pre-Trained 2D Diffusion Models Poster Session THU-PM
Hyungjin Chung · Dohoon Ryu · Michael T. McCann · Marc L. Klasky · Jong Chul Ye
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Affordance Grounding From Demonstration Video To Target Image Poster Session TUE-PM
Joya Chen · Difei Gao · Kevin Qinghong Lin · Mike Zheng Shou
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Learning Procedure-Aware Video Representation From Instructional Videos and Their Narrations Poster Session WED-PM
Yiwu Zhong · Licheng Yu · Yang Bai · Shangwen Li · Xueting Yan · Yin Li
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
YOLOv7: Trainable Bag-of-Freebies Sets New State-of-the-Art for Real-Time Object Detectors Poster Session TUE-PM
Chien-Yao Wang · Alexey Bochkovskiy · Hong-Yuan Mark Liao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
OmniCity: Omnipotent City Understanding With Multi-Level and Multi-View Images Poster Session THU-AM
Weijia Li · Yawen Lai · Linning Xu · Yuanbo Xiangli · Jinhua Yu · Conghui He · Gui-Song Xia · Dahua Lin
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Lite DETR: An Interleaved Multi-Scale Encoder for Efficient DETR Poster Session THU-AM
Feng Li · Ailing Zeng · Shilong Liu · Hao Zhang · Hongyang Li · Lei Zhang · Lionel M. Ni
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Object Discovery From Motion-Guided Tokens Poster Session THU-PM
Zhipeng Bao · Pavel Tokmakov · Yu-Xiong Wang · Adrien Gaidon · Martial Hebert
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
MP-Former: Mask-Piloted Transformer for Image Segmentation Poster Session THU-AM
Hao Zhang · Feng Li · Huaizhe Xu · Shijia Huang · Shilong Liu · Lionel M. Ni · Lei Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Disentangling Writer and Character Styles for Handwriting Generation Poster Session TUE-PM
Gang Dai · Yifan Zhang · Qingfeng Wang · Qing Du · Zhuliang Yu · Zhuoman Liu · Shuangping Huang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Micron-BERT: BERT-Based Facial Micro-Expression Recognition Poster Session TUE-AM
Xuan-Bac Nguyen · Chi Nhan Duong · Xin Li · Susan Gauch · Han-Seok Seo · Khoa Luu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Building Rearticulable Models for Arbitrary 3D Objects From 4D Point Clouds Poster Session THU-PM
Shaowei Liu · Saurabh Gupta · Shenlong Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Open Set Action Recognition via Multi-Label Evidential Learning Poster Session THU-PM
Chen Zhao · Dawei Du · Anthony Hoogs · Christopher Funk
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Gated Stereo: Joint Depth Estimation From Gated and Wide-Baseline Active Stereo Cues Poster Session WED-PM
Stefanie Walz · Mario Bijelic · Andrea Ramazzina · Amanpreet Walia · Fahim Mannan · Felix Heide
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Adversarial Normalization: I Can Visualize Everything (ICE) Poster Session WED-AM
Hoyoung Choi · Seungwan Jin · Kyungsik Han
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Pose Synchronization Under Multiple Pair-Wise Relative Poses Poster Session WED-PM
Yifan Sun · Qixing Huang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
LEMaRT: Label-Efficient Masked Region Transform for Image Harmonization Poster Session THU-AM
Sheng Liu · Cong Phuoc Huynh · Cong Chen · Maxim Arap · Raffay Hamid
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
CoralStyleCLIP: Co-Optimized Region and Layer Selection for Image Editing Poster Session WED-PM
Ambareesh Revanur · Debraj Basu · Shradha Agrawal · Dhwanit Agarwal · Deepak Pai
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Dynamically Instance-Guided Adaptation: A Backward-Free Approach for Test-Time Domain Adaptive Semantic Segmentation Poster Session THU-PM
Wei Wang · Zhun Zhong · Weijie Wang · Xi Chen · Charles Ling · Boyu Wang · Nicu Sebe
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Perspective Fields for Single Image Camera Calibration Poster Session THU-AM
Linyi Jin · Jianming Zhang · Yannick Hold-Geoffroy · Oliver Wang · Kevin Blackburn-Matzen · Matthew Sticha · David F. Fouhey
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Object Pose Estimation With Statistical Guarantees: Conformal Keypoint Detection and Geometric Uncertainty Propagation Poster Session WED-AM
Heng Yang · Marco Pavone
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Vision Transformers Are Parameter-Efficient Audio-Visual Learners Poster Session TUE-AM
Yan-Bo Lin · Yi-Lin Sung · Jie Lei · Mohit Bansal · Gedas Bertasius
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Efficient Semantic Segmentation by Altering Resolutions for Compressed Videos Poster Session THU-PM
Yubin Hu · Yuze He · Yanghao Li · Jisheng Li · Yuxing Han · Jiangtao Wen · Yong-Jin Liu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Effective Ambiguity Attack Against Passport-Based DNN Intellectual Property Protection Schemes Through Fully Connected Layer Substitution Poster Session TUE-PM
Yiming Chen · Jinyu Tian · Xiangyu Chen · Jiantao Zhou
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
DisWOT: Student Architecture Search for Distillation WithOut Training Poster Session WED-AM
Peijie Dong · Lujun Li · Zimian Wei
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Activating More Pixels in Image Super-Resolution Transformer Poster Session THU-PM
Xiangyu Chen · Xintao Wang · Jiantao Zhou · Yu Qiao · Chao Dong
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
You Only Segment Once: Towards Real-Time Panoptic Segmentation Poster Session THU-AM
Jie Hu · Linyan Huang · Tianhe Ren · Shengchuan Zhang · Rongrong Ji · Liujuan Cao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
PA&DA: Jointly Sampling Path and Data for Consistent NAS Poster Session WED-AM
Shun Lu · Yu Hu · Longxing Yang · Zihao Sun · Jilin Mei · Jianchao Tan · Chengru Song
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Context De-Confounded Emotion Recognition Poster Session THU-AM
Dingkang Yang · Zhaoyu Chen · Yuzheng Wang · Shunli Wang · Mingcheng Li · Siao Liu · Xiao Zhao · Shuai Huang · Zhiyan Dong · Peng Zhai · Lihua Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
NeuralUDF: Learning Unsigned Distance Fields for Multi-View Reconstruction of Surfaces With Arbitrary Topologies Poster Session THU-PM
Xiaoxiao Long · Cheng Lin · Lingjie Liu · Yuan Liu · Peng Wang · Christian Theobalt · Taku Komura · Wenping Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Towards Universal Fake Image Detectors That Generalize Across Generative Models Poster Session THU-PM
Utkarsh Ojha · Yuheng Li · Yong Jae Lee
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
FLAG3D: A 3D Fitness Activity Dataset With Language Instruction Poster Session THU-PM
Yansong Tang · Jinpeng Liu · Aoyang Liu · Bin Yang · Wenxun Dai · Yongming Rao · Jiwen Lu · Jie Zhou · Xiu Li
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
NEF: Neural Edge Fields for 3D Parametric Curve Reconstruction From Multi-View Images Poster Session WED-AM
Yunfan Ye · Renjiao Yi · Zhirui Gao · Chenyang Zhu · Zhiping Cai · Kai Xu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Executing Your Commands via Motion Diffusion in Latent Space Poster Session THU-AM
Xin Chen · Biao Jiang · Wen Liu · Zilong Huang · Bin Fu · Tao Chen · Gang Yu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
MSINet: Twins Contrastive Search of Multi-Scale Interaction for Object ReID Poster Session THU-AM
Jianyang Gu · Kai Wang · Hao Luo · Chen Chen · Wei Jiang · Yuqiang Fang · Shanghang Zhang · Yang You · Jian Zhao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
SunStage: Portrait Reconstruction and Relighting Using the Sun as a Light Stage Poster Session THU-PM
Yifan Wang · Aleksander Holynski · Xiuming Zhang · Xuaner Zhang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
IS-GGT: Iterative Scene Graph Generation With Generative Transformers Poster Session TUE-PM
Sanjoy Kundu · Sathyanarayanan N. Aakur
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
DisCoScene: Spatially Disentangled Generative Radiance Fields for Controllable 3D-Aware Scene Synthesis Poster Session TUE-PM
Yinghao Xu · Menglei Chai · Zifan Shi · Sida Peng · Ivan Skorokhodov · Aliaksandr Siarohin · Ceyuan Yang · Yujun Shen · Hsin-Ying Lee · Bolei Zhou · Sergey Tulyakov
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Breaking the “Object” in Video Object Segmentation Poster Session THU-PM
Pavel Tokmakov · Jie Li · Adrien Gaidon
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
SimpleNet: A Simple Network for Image Anomaly Detection and Localization Poster Session THU-AM
Zhikang Liu · Yiming Zhou · Yuansheng Xu · Zilei Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Taming Diffusion Models for Audio-Driven Co-Speech Gesture Generation Poster Session WED-AM
Lingting Zhu · Xian Liu · Xuanyu Liu · Rui Qian · Ziwei Liu · Lequan Yu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Top-Down Visual Attention From Analysis by Synthesis Poster Session TUE-AM
Baifeng Shi · Trevor Darrell · Xin Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Disentangling Orthogonal Planes for Indoor Panoramic Room Layout Estimation With Cross-Scale Distortion Awareness Poster Session THU-AM
Zhijie Shen · Zishuo Zheng · Chunyu Lin · Lang Nie · Kang Liao · Shuai Zheng · Yao Zhao
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Global-to-Local Modeling for Video-Based 3D Human Pose and Shape Estimation Poster Session WED-AM
Xiaolong Shen · Zongxin Yang · Xiaohan Wang · Jianxin Ma · Chang Zhou · Yi Yang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
RaBit: Parametric Modeling of 3D Biped Cartoon Characters With a Topological-Consistent Dataset Poster Session WED-PM
Zhongjin Luo · Shengcai Cai · Jinguo Dong · Ruibo Ming · Liangdong Qiu · Xiaohang Zhan · Xiaoguang Han
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Masked Image Modeling With Local Multi-Scale Reconstruction Poster Session TUE-AM
Haoqing Wang · Yehui Tang · Yunhe Wang · Jianyuan Guo · Zhi-Hong Deng · Kai Han
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Omni Aggregation Networks for Lightweight Image Super-Resolution Poster Session THU-PM
Hang Wang · Xuanhong Chen · Bingbing Ni · Yutian Liu · Jinfan Liu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
TryOnDiffusion: A Tale of Two UNets Poster Session TUE-PM
Luyang Zhu · Dawei Yang · Tyler Zhu · Fitsum Reda · William Chan · Chitwan Saharia · Mohammad Norouzi · Ira Kemelmacher-Shlizerman
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
MoLo: Motion-Augmented Long-Short Contrastive Learning for Few-Shot Action Recognition Poster Session THU-AM
Xiang Wang · Shiwei Zhang · Zhiwu Qing · Changxin Gao · Yingya Zhang · Deli Zhao · Nong Sang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Dynamic Aggregated Network for Gait Recognition Poster Session THU-PM
Kang Ma · Ying Fu · Dezhi Zheng · Chunshui Cao · Xuecai Hu · Yongzhen Huang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Equivalent Transformation and Dual Stream Network Construction for Mobile Image Super-Resolution Poster Session WED-PM
Jiahao Chao · Zhou Zhou · Hongfan Gao · Jiali Gong · Zhengfeng Yang · Zhenbing Zeng · Lydia Dehbi
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Stitchable Neural Networks Poster Session WED-PM
Zizheng Pan · Jianfei Cai · Bohan Zhuang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Semi-Supervised Hand Appearance Recovery via Structure Disentanglement and Dual Adversarial Discrimination Poster Session WED-AM
Zimeng Zhao · Binghui Zuo · Zhiyu Long · Yangang Wang
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
DBARF: Deep Bundle-Adjusting Generalizable Neural Radiance Fields Poster Session TUE-AM
Yu Chen · Gim Hee Lee
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Deep Arbitrary-Scale Image Super-Resolution via Scale-Equivariance Pursuit Poster Session TUE-AM
Xiaohang Wang · Xuanhong Chen · Bingbing Ni · Hang Wang · Zhengyan Tong · Yutian Liu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
MaskCLIP: Masked Self-Distillation Advances Contrastive Language-Image Pretraining Poster Session WED-AM
Xiaoyi Dong · Jianmin Bao · Yinglin Zheng · Ting Zhang · Dongdong Chen · Hao Yang · Ming Zeng · Weiming Zhang · Lu Yuan · Dong Chen · Fang Wen · Nenghai Yu
West Building Exhibit Halls ABC
Looking Through the Glass: Neural Surface Reconstruction Against High Specular Reflections Poster Session THU-PM
Jiaxiong Qiu · Peng